Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2017-2018

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 17 Feb 2018 17:50

Scorers

1 Jamie Page West Hampstead 3 20
2 Will Trigg Abingdon 1 19
3 James Duke Maidenhead 2 18
4 James Knibb Wootton Wanderers 1 16
5 Jas Nijhar Eastcote 3 15
6 Mark Defanis Eastcote 3 13
Raza Sheikh Wycombe 3 13
7 Hugo Audley-Miller Abingdon 1 11
Dave Garghan Thame 1 11
8 Lee Tozer Wootton Wanderers 1 10
9 Ben Caiger Thame 1 9
Sam Ornbo Thame 1 9
10 Luke Casey Abingdon 1 8
Matt Darvell Milton Keynes 3 8
Sam Redfern Thame 1 8
PJ Smith Wootton Wanderers 1 8
Sean Wright Windsor 1 8
11 Marcus Barrow Windsor 1 7
Jack Burke Oxford Hawks 4 7
Marcus Foley Maidenhead 2 7
Paul Kaplanski South Berkshire 2 7
Isaac Laws Thame 1 7
Sam Rennie Maidenhead 2 7
12 Connor Blakey Abingdon 1 6
Luke Defanis Eastcote 3 6
Matt Dewhurst Windsor 1 6
Alex Hinde Wycombe 3 6
13 Jack Baveystock South Berkshire 2 5
Stuart Coulton Marlow 3 5
Sean Hardingham South Berkshire 2 5
Paul Hayes Windsor 1 5
Oliver Lovegrove Maidenhead 2 5
Louis Tambe West Hampstead 3 5
Robin Walls Marlow 3 5
14 Matt Ainsworth West Hampstead 3 4
Zaid Al-Nakeeb Abingdon 1 4
Jack Brown Thame 1 4
Andy Burroughs Wycombe 3 4
Dan Field Marlow 3 4
Neil Gallacher Oxford Hawks 4 4
Will Green Abingdon 1 4
Nick Lloyd Maidenhead 2 4
Chris Maidlow Oxford Hawks 4 4
Adam Passfield Abingdon 1 4
Luke Piper Oxford Hawks 4 4
Aran Wellman Maidenhead 2 4
15 Keith Anthony Eastcote 3 3
Che Armstrong Marlow 3 3
Kevin Chappell Marlow 3 3
David Cooper Eastcote 3 3
Maxime Couvreur Oxford Hawks 4 3
Ben Cutler Wycombe 3 3
Lucas Dambitis West Hampstead 3 3
Ollie Dunn Wootton Wanderers 1 3
Patrick Gother Milton Keynes 3 3
Joe Hayes South Berkshire 2 3
Tony Heaver South Berkshire 2 3
Rob Ivory Eastcote 3 3
Kev Jones Windsor 1 3
Phil Knight Wootton Wanderers 1 3
Will Luther Milton Keynes 3 3
Jasper Miller Wootton Wanderers 1 3
Gareth Murfitt Marlow 3 3
Desmond Sanders South Berkshire 2 3
Doug Spencer Milton Keynes 3 3
Alex Tibbitt Abingdon 1 3
16 Jacob Adams Oxford Hawks 4 2
Gareth Birkett Thame 1 2
Alex Blunt Wootton Wanderers 1 2
Toby Carr-Brown Eastcote 3 2
Mark Chadwick Wootton Wanderers 1 2
Nathan Desmond South Berkshire 2 2
Ollie Eades Wycombe 3 2
Peter Edwards Maidenhead 2 2
Mark Ellis Abingdon 1 2
Joe Gleeson Marlow 3 2
Calum Inchbald Wycombe 3 2
Trevor Jackson Marlow 3 2
Dan Jones Windsor 1 2
Harvey Loretto Marlow 3 2
Rodney Lorrimar Oxford Hawks 4 2
Nick Lygo-Baker Milton Keynes 3 2
David Marsden-Jones Wycombe 3 2
David McMillan Milton Keynes 3 2
Daniel Meyrick Eastcote 3 2
Phillip Riddleston Eastcote 3 2
Logan Russell South Berkshire 2 2
Charles Salmon West Hampstead 3 2
Cam Skea Thame 1 2
Richard Spooner Marlow 3 2
Dominik Stoddart Marlow 3 2
Sam Volans Oxford Hawks 4 2
Piers Walters West Hampstead 3 2
Archie Warren Wootton Wanderers 1 2
Matt Williams-Ellis West Hampstead 3 2
Dom Wright Maidenhead 2 2
17 Will Aldridge Wycombe 3 1
Fergus Anderson Eastcote 3 1
Reece Armstrong Milton Keynes 3 1
Craig Atkins South Berkshire 2 1
Rob Badley South Berkshire 2 1
Lucas Birrell-Gray West Hampstead 3 1
Matt Blackett Wootton Wanderers 1 1
Alex Bull Oxford Hawks 4 1
Stuart Bull Milton Keynes 3 1
Kaya Campion South Berkshire 2 1
Ben Cary South Berkshire 2 1
Ben Clarke Thame 1 1
Dave Crawford Marlow 3 1
Tom Creswell Thame 1 1
Ed Crowe South Berkshire 2 1
Alastair Denton West Hampstead 3 1
Jamie Douglas Oxford Hawks 4 1
Victor Dubois Abingdon 1 1
Ben Dudley South Berkshire 2 1
James Edmiston Oxford Hawks 4 1
Alex Fox-Harvey South Berkshire 2 1
Harrison Fuller Oxford Hawks 4 1
Andrew Furlong Eastcote 3 1
Josh Harris Maidenhead 2 1
Thibault Hidalgo West Hampstead 3 1
Paul Hutchinson Milton Keynes 3 1
Harley Jones Maidenhead 2 1
Henry Jones West Hampstead 3 1
Mike Jones Windsor 1 1
Danny Knowles Windsor 1 1
Ben Lamb Thame 1 1
Will Leaman Wycombe 3 1
Billy Long Windsor 1 1
Tim Martin Oxford Hawks 4 1
Jake Maury Maidenhead 2 1
Finn Ogden Wootton Wanderers 1 1
Christopher Page Eastcote 3 1
Edmund Papworth West Hampstead 3 1
Charlie Peplow Marlow 3 1
Martin Pickup Oxford Hawks 4 1
Ed Rea Maidenhead 2 1
James Rogers Oxford Hawks 4 1
Caleb Rowe Marlow 3 1
Chris Sanders Maidenhead 2 1
Robbie Scragg Oxford Hawks 4 1
David Searle Windsor 1 1
Martin Sloan Wycombe 3 1
Paul Stinchcombe Wycombe 3 1
Ashley Stratton South Berkshire 2 1
Kobi Telfer Eastcote 3 1
Mike Thompson Marlow 3 1
Moses Thompson Marlow 3 1
Oli Wakeman Marlow 3 1
Chris Way Abingdon 1 1
Alex Weller Windsor 1 1
Craig Westley Milton Keynes 3 1
Julian Whitaker Marlow 3 1
Alex Wright Windsor 1 1
Paul Wright Eastcote 3 1

Top Goal Scorer 2017-2018

2017-18 Dominic Coe 39
2017-18 Rai Singh 30
2017-18 Nick Giles 29
2017-18 Chris Harden 27
2017-18 Richard Cook 27
2017-18 Ben Allberry 26
2017-18 Johannes Klöss 25
2017-18 Chris Way 23
2017-18 Ben White 23
2017-18 Craig Summers 22

Overall Top Goal Scorer

1996-18 Prabjot Hunjan 335
1995-18 Dave Clark 261
2003-18 Andy Pike 257
1999-09 Jamie McFarland 256
2001-15 Duncan Parnis 237
1996-14 Timur Asar 234
1996-18 Chris Green 234
2012-18 Shujah ur Rehman 227
2004-17 Dan Smyth 217
2006-15 Aaron Glass 202

Fifty Plus Goals in a Season

2003-04 Craig Carolan 74
2007-08 Duncan Parnis 70
2015-16 Shujah ur Rehman 56
2013-14 Shujah ur Rehman 54
1996-97 Paddy Osbourne 52
2001-02 Calum Giles 51
2003-04 Jamie McFarland 51

Leagues 2017-2018

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open