Premier - Division 2 West 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 25 Jan 2020 17:07

Fixtures

September 28 2019

28 Sep 2019 Henley 1 3 Slough 1 2
Ed Foster, Chris Green, Geoff Joseph Kuli Matharu, Romnik Nijer
28 Sep 2019 Oxford OBU 1 3 Woking 1 2
Sean Cox (2), Matthew McKeown Thomas McLean, Andy Pike
28 Sep 2019 PHC Chiswick 1 0 Bournemouth 1 2
Hugo Creaney-Birch, Patrick McCalister
28 Sep 2019 Richmond 2 2 Maidenhead 1 1
Mark Antrobus, Jeroen Sibia Callum Turner
28 Sep 2019 Staines 1 1 Surbiton 2 0
James Laszlo
28 Sep 2019 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 2 Southgate 2 3
Arthur Mitchell, Kim Pullinger Simone Pagliara, Robert Shearer (2)

October 05 2019

05 Oct 2019 Bournemouth 1 3 Staines 1 3
George Baugniet, Conor Moors, Matt Squires Richard Green, James Laszlo, Matt Wells
05 Oct 2019 Maidenhead 1 2 Oxford OBU 1 3
Matthew Heller (2) Zum Akhter, Hector Lyons, Henry Vallis
05 Oct 2019 Slough 1 0 PHC Chiswick 1 1
James Over
05 Oct 2019 Southgate 2 9 Richmond 2 1
Tom Batchelor, Simeon Bird (2), Hugo Borren, Lum Chau (2), Charles Hamilton (3) Sam Sly
05 Oct 2019 Surbiton 2 4 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 1
Liam Doidge (3), Thomas Smith Kim Pullinger
05 Oct 2019 Woking 1 1 Henley 1 4
Andy Pike Ed Foster, Rhys Joyce, Jonny Taylor (2)

October 12 2019

12 Oct 2019 Henley 1 3 Maidenhead 1 3
Chris Green, Sam Heaver, Geoff Joseph Phil Cowell, Matthew Keylock, David Tyler
12 Oct 2019 Oxford OBU 1 7 Southgate 2 3
Zum Akhter (2), Sean Cox, Will Heywood, Hector Lyons, Henry Vallis (2) Charles Hamilton (2), Robert Shearer
12 Oct 2019 PHC Chiswick 1 5 Woking 1 0
Charlie Brooker (2), Tristan Conoley, Stephen Hart, David Quaile
12 Oct 2019 Staines 1 4 Slough 1 2
Alex Betts, James Laszlo, Matt Wells (2) Paul Brown, Kuli Matharu
12 Oct 2019 Surbiton 2 8 Bournemouth 1 0
David Bartram, Finn Cooper, Liam Doidge (3), James Evans (2), Zac Long
12 Oct 2019 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 3 Richmond 2 1
Jack O'Connell (2), Matthew Poole Mark Antrobus

October 19 2019

19 Oct 2019 Bournemouth 1 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 2
George Baugniet, Hugo Creaney-Birch, Matt Underhill Mark Forshaw, Tarn Huxford
19 Oct 2019 Maidenhead 1 3 PHC Chiswick 1 2
Phil Cowell, Will Strang (2) Andrew Brown, Tristan Conoley
19 Oct 2019 Richmond 2 0 Oxford OBU 1 4
Zum Akhter, Henry Vallis (3)
19 Oct 2019 Slough 1 0 Surbiton 2 3
James Evans (2), Zac Long
19 Oct 2019 Southgate 2 8 Henley 1 4
Simeon Bird, Lum Chau (2), Charles Hamilton (2), Robert Shearer, Andrew Westbrook, Oliver Wickham Ed Foster (2), Chris Green, Rhys Joyce
19 Oct 2019 Woking 1 3 Staines 1 4
James Fookes, Ewen MacDonald, Andy Pike Alex Betts (2), Ben Floyd, Matt Wells

October 26 2019

26 Oct 2019 Bournemouth 1 4 Slough 1 1
George Baugniet, Daniel Bowles (2), Conor Moors Chris Marrow
26 Oct 2019 Henley 1 3 Richmond 2 1
Ed Foster, Geoff Joseph (2) Stanislas Le Guezec
26 Oct 2019 PHC Chiswick 1 6 Southgate 2 6
Charlie Brooker, Andrew Brown (3), Tristan Conoley (2) Simeon Bird, Hugo Borren, Lum Chau (3), Andrew Westbrook
26 Oct 2019 Staines 1 3 Maidenhead 1 2
Alex Betts, Matt Wells (2) James Luff, David Tyler
26 Oct 2019 Surbiton 2 3 Woking 1 1
David Bartram, Liam Doidge, Billy Winter Andy Pike
26 Oct 2019 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 2 Oxford OBU 1 5
Will Collins, Arthur Mitchell Robin den Boer (2), Will Heywood (2), Henry Vallis

November 02 2019

02 Nov 2019 Maidenhead 1 4 Surbiton 2 4
Christopher Brown, Jack Chapman, Matthew Heller, Daniel Reid Rhys Linnell, Joshua Redstone (2), Thomas Smith
02 Nov 2019 Oxford OBU 1 5 Henley 1 4
Zum Akhter, Will Heywood (4) Nicolas Jean-Jean, Rhys Joyce, Matt Riches (2)
02 Nov 2019 Richmond 2 2 PHC Chiswick 1 7
Zachary Sherwani, Jeroen Sibia Karem Akoul, Tristan Conoley (2), William Mooney, James Over, Jonathan Palmer, David Quaile
02 Nov 2019 Slough 1 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 5
Kuli Matharu (2), Romnik Nijer Matthew Elstow, Mark Forshaw (2), Jack Hampton, Tarn Huxford
02 Nov 2019 Southgate 2 0 Staines 1 2
Sam Betts, Matt Wells
02 Nov 2019 Woking 1 3 Bournemouth 1 3
Andy Pike (3) George Baugniet, Charlie Cooper, Conor Moors

November 09 2019

09 Nov 2019 Bournemouth 1 2 Maidenhead 1 1
Sam Bury, Conor Moors James Luff
09 Nov 2019 PHC Chiswick 1 3 Oxford OBU 1 4
Andrew Brown, Tristan Conoley, Stephen Hart Zum Akhter, Jamie Bloomfield (2), Hector Lyons
09 Nov 2019 Slough 1 0 Woking 1 2
Thomas McLean, Andy Pike
09 Nov 2019 Staines 1 4 Richmond 2 0
Richard Green, Matt Wells (3)
09 Nov 2019 Surbiton 2 1 Southgate 2 2
Billy Winter Lum Chau, Andrew Westbrook
09 Nov 2019 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 4 Henley 1 2
Freddie Courtney, Alfie Grace, Tarn Huxford, Arthur Mitchell Chris Green (2)

November 16 2019

16 Nov 2019 Henley 1 5 PHC Chiswick 1 5
Ed Foster, Chris Green, Luke Gupta, Nicolas Jean-Jean, Geoff Joseph Charlie Brooker, Andrew Brown, Tristan Conoley, Alex Kendall (2)
16 Nov 2019 Maidenhead 1 3 Slough 1 2
Robert Kempton, James Luff, Will Strang Zora Thind, Floris Verhaar
16 Nov 2019 Oxford OBU 1 1 Staines 1 1
Zum Akhter Alex Betts
16 Nov 2019 Richmond 2 0 Surbiton 2 5
David Bartram, James Evans, Joshua Redstone, Thomas Smith, Olly Witts
16 Nov 2019 Southgate 2 2 Bournemouth 1 2
Adam Grout, Robert Shearer Conor Moors (2)
16 Nov 2019 Woking 1 1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 3
James Furness Tarn Huxford (2), Kim Pullinger

November 23 2019

23 Nov 2019 Bournemouth 1 7 Richmond 2 0
Charlie Cooper (2), Hugo Creaney-Birch, Conor Moors (4)
23 Nov 2019 Slough 1 1 Southgate 2 3
Arjun Thind Lum Chau, Adam Grout, Andrew Westbrook
23 Nov 2019 Staines 1 4 Henley 1 2
Ben Floyd, Pavitar Hanspal, James Laszlo, Matt Wells Sam Heaver, Jonny Taylor
23 Nov 2019 Surbiton 2 2 Oxford OBU 1 1
Thomas Smith (2) Matthew McKeown
23 Nov 2019 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 4 PHC Chiswick 1 1
James Arthur, Arthur Mitchell, Matthew Poole, Kim Pullinger Andrew Brown
23 Nov 2019 Woking 1 4 Maidenhead 1 3
Gonzalo Ayala, Thomas McLean, Andy Pike, Steve Wilman Phil Cowell, Matthew Heller (2)

November 30 2019

30 Nov 2019 Henley 1 1 Surbiton 2 3
Ed Foster James Evans (2), Joshua Redstone
30 Nov 2019 Maidenhead 1 2 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 3
Phil Cowell, Will Strang Piers Everleigh, Arthur Mitchell, Kim Pullinger
30 Nov 2019 Oxford OBU 1 P Bournemouth 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 12 2020
30 Nov 2019 PHC Chiswick 1 4 Staines 1 0
Andrew Brown, Jonathan Palmer, Lloyd Watters, David Webb
30 Nov 2019 Richmond 2 2 Slough 1 3
Bryle Cadavos, Jeroen Sibia Jake Allen, Kuli Matharu (2)
30 Nov 2019 Southgate 2 2 Woking 1 0
Tom Batchelor, Joe Warren

December 07 2019

07 Dec 2019 Bournemouth 1 3 Henley 1 0
Charlie Cooper, Conor Moors, Matt Underhill
07 Dec 2019 Maidenhead 1 2 Southgate 2 5
Matthew Heller, Tom Marriott Simeon Bird (2), Hugo Borren, Max Garner, Robert Shearer
07 Dec 2019 Slough 1 2 Oxford OBU 1 1
Inder Daggar, Kuli Matharu Matthew McKeown
07 Dec 2019 Surbiton 2 10 PHC Chiswick 1 0
Johnnie Bird, James Evans (2), Scott Evans (3), Rhys Linnell, Joshua Redstone (2), Billy Winter
07 Dec 2019 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 3 Staines 1 4
Will Collins, Mark Hobbs, Tarn Huxford Alex Betts (2), James Laszlo (2)
07 Dec 2019 Woking 1 4 Richmond 2 0
William DiBiase, James Furness (2), Andy Pike

January 11 2020

11 Jan 2020 Bournemouth 1 3 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Charlie Cooper, Freddie Hares, Conor Moors Tristan Conoley
11 Jan 2020 Maidenhead 1 2 Richmond 2 1
Matthew Keylock (2) Sam Sly
11 Jan 2020 Slough 1 2 Henley 1 3
Kuli Matharu, Monty Panesar Ed Foster, Chris Green, Rhys Joyce
11 Jan 2020 Southgate 2 P Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 P
11 Jan 2020 Surbiton 2 4 Staines 1 1
David Bartram (2), James Evans, Billy Winter James Laszlo
11 Jan 2020 Woking 1 2 Oxford OBU 1 4
Mat Cockerham, Thomas McLean Zum Akhter, Sean Cox, Henry Vallis (2)

January 12 2020

12 Jan 2020 Oxford OBU 1 3 Bournemouth 1 2
Zum Akhter, Worcester Bawden, Richie Heywood James Champion, Charlie Cooper

January 18 2020

18 Jan 2020 Henley 1 5 Woking 1 1
Ed Foster, Chris Green, Nicolas Jean-Jean, Rhys Joyce, Jonny Taylor William DiBiase
18 Jan 2020 Oxford OBU 1 P Maidenhead 1 P
18 Jan 2020 PHC Chiswick 1 1 Slough 1 2
Andrew Brown Kuli Matharu, Romnik Nijer
18 Jan 2020 Richmond 2 2 Southgate 2 6
Charlie Ralphs, Jeroen Sibia Simeon Bird (2), Chris Debonnaire, Charles Hamilton (2), Andrew Westbrook
18 Jan 2020 Staines 1 2 Bournemouth 1 3
Alex Betts, Ben Floyd Conor Moors (2), Matt Underhill
18 Jan 2020 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 1 Surbiton 2 2
Tarn Huxford Matt Johns, Joshua Redstone

January 25 2020

25 Jan 2020 Bournemouth 1 1 Surbiton 2 1
Conor Moors Joshua Redstone
25 Jan 2020 Maidenhead 1 3 Henley 1 3
Matthew Keylock (2), Will Strang Chris Green, Luke Gupta, Rhys Joyce
25 Jan 2020 Richmond 2 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 1
Mark Antrobus, Zachary Sherwani, Jeroen Sibia Matthew Poole
25 Jan 2020 Slough 1 0 Staines 1 4
Alex Betts (2), James Laszlo, Matt Wells
25 Jan 2020 Southgate 2 3 Oxford OBU 1 4
Lum Chau, Charles Hamilton, Robert Shearer Sean Cox (2), Charlie Griffiths, Richie Heywood
25 Jan 2020 Woking 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Gonzalo Ayala Tristan Conoley

February 01 2020

01 Feb 2020 Henley 1 Southgate 2
01 Feb 2020 Oxford OBU 1 Richmond 2
01 Feb 2020 PHC Chiswick 1 Maidenhead 1
01 Feb 2020 Staines 1 Woking 1
01 Feb 2020 Surbiton 2 Slough 1
01 Feb 2020 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Bournemouth 1

February 08 2020

08 Feb 2020 Maidenhead 1 Staines 1
08 Feb 2020 Oxford OBU 1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
08 Feb 2020 Richmond 2 Henley 1
08 Feb 2020 Slough 1 Bournemouth 1
08 Feb 2020 Southgate 2 PHC Chiswick 1
08 Feb 2020 Woking 1 Surbiton 2

February 15 2020

15 Feb 2020 Bournemouth 1 Woking 1
15 Feb 2020 Henley 1 Oxford OBU 1
15 Feb 2020 PHC Chiswick 1 Richmond 2
15 Feb 2020 Staines 1 Southgate 2
15 Feb 2020 Surbiton 2 Maidenhead 1
15 Feb 2020 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Slough 1

February 22 2020

22 Feb 2020 Henley 1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
22 Feb 2020 Maidenhead 1 Bournemouth 1
22 Feb 2020 Oxford OBU 1 PHC Chiswick 1
22 Feb 2020 Richmond 2 Staines 1
22 Feb 2020 Southgate 2 Surbiton 2
22 Feb 2020 Woking 1 Slough 1

February 29 2020

29 Feb 2020 Bournemouth 1 Southgate 2
29 Feb 2020 PHC Chiswick 1 Henley 1
29 Feb 2020 Slough 1 Maidenhead 1
29 Feb 2020 Staines 1 Oxford OBU 1
29 Feb 2020 Surbiton 2 Richmond 2
29 Feb 2020 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Woking 1

March 07 2020

07 Mar 2020 Henley 1 Staines 1
07 Mar 2020 Maidenhead 1 Woking 1
07 Mar 2020 Oxford OBU 1 Surbiton 2
07 Mar 2020 PHC Chiswick 1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
07 Mar 2020 Richmond 2 Bournemouth 1
07 Mar 2020 Southgate 2 Slough 1

March 14 2020

14 Mar 2020 Bournemouth 1 Oxford OBU 1
14 Mar 2020 Slough 1 Richmond 2
14 Mar 2020 Staines 1 PHC Chiswick 1
14 Mar 2020 Surbiton 2 Henley 1
14 Mar 2020 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Maidenhead 1
14 Mar 2020 Woking 1 Southgate 2

March 21 2020

21 Mar 2020 Henley 1 Bournemouth 1
21 Mar 2020 Oxford OBU 1 Slough 1
21 Mar 2020 PHC Chiswick 1 Surbiton 2
21 Mar 2020 Richmond 2 Woking 1
21 Mar 2020 Southgate 2 Maidenhead 1
21 Mar 2020 Staines 1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BMTH1 Bournemouth 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY1 Henley 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD1 Oxford OBU 1
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick 1
Fixture Card Club Website RICH2 Richmond 2
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough 1
Fixture Card Club Website STHG2 Southgate 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS1 Staines 1
Fixture Card Club Website SRBN2 Surbiton 2
Fixture Card Club Website THDL1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Fixture Card Club Website WOKG1 Woking 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open