Premier - Division 1 2009-2010

Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 24 Apr 2010 17:41

Fixtures

October 03 2009

Brighton & Hove 4 Maidstone 0
Greg Davis, Mike Deller-Merricks (2), Russell Perkins
Oxford University 5 Banbury 3
Will Alderton, Adam Jordan (3), James Ramsay Harry Loxton, Adrian Simons (2)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Purley Walcountians 2
Mike Palmer (3), Chris Wiseman Lachlan Fincher, John Jaunty
Staines 3 Teddington 0
Richard Cardigan, James Smith, Ryan Wilson
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3 Chichester 2
James Huntley (2), Chris Smith Luke Emmett, Cameron Mead
Wimbledon 7 Ashford (Middx) 0
Simon Lanyon (2), Seb Malti (3), Ben Marsden, James Webber

October 10 2009

Ashford (Middx) 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 0
Andrew Barnes, Duncan Mahoney (2)
Banbury 3 Brighton & Hove 2
Simon Boardman, Will Kellett, Tyson Nunnerly Mike Deller-Merricks, Dan Hore
Chichester 4 Oxford University 1
Sam Beare, Luke Emmett, Cameron Mead, Stephen Spears Thomas Lockton
Maidstone 2 Staines 4
Chris Bassano-Harper (2) Richard Cardigan, James Smith, John Stannard, Ryan Wilson
Purley Walcountians 3 Wimbledon 3
Barnie Hillsden, John Jaunty, Alex Mowat Simon Lanyon, Seb Malti, Eric Stigter
Teddington 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
James Maxwell Chris Baker, Daniel Moore

October 17 2009

Brighton & Hove 1 Chichester 4
Dan Hore Adam Beare, Sam Beare, Luke Emmett, Cameron Mead
Oxford University 4 Ashford (Middx) 0
Richard Bond (4)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 0 Wimbledon 3
Simon Lanyon (2), Seb Malti
Staines 0 Banbury 0
Teddington 1 Maidstone 1
Chris Walker Chris Bassano-Harper
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 0 Purley Walcountians 2
Alex Mowat (2)

October 24 2009

Ashford (Middx) 2 Brighton & Hove 4
Luke Cottrell, Shane White Andrew Acott, Michael Deller-Merricks, Ant Falkus, Nick van Tromp
Banbury 1 Teddington 2
Simon Boardman Harry Wilder (2)
Chichester 1 Staines 5
Sam Beare Paul Arnott, James Hall, James Smith, Ryan Wilson (2)
Maidstone 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Greg Laurenson (2) Chris Baker, Chris Wiseman
Purley Walcountians 5 Oxford University 1
Graham Lester, Alex Mowat (4) Adam Jordan
Wimbledon 5 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 0
Simon Lanyon (2), Seb Malti (2), James Webber

October 31 2009

Brighton & Hove 2 Purley Walcountians 2
James Treadgold (2) Chris Holmes, Alex Mowat
Maidstone 2 Banbury 3
Chris Bassano-Harper, Greg Laurenson Tyson Nunnerly (3)
Oxford University 2 Wimbledon 3
Adam Jordan, Thomas Lockton Seb Malti, James Webber (2)
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 0
Christian Judd, Chris Wiseman (2)
Staines 4 Ashford (Middx) 0
Paul Arnott, Sajjid Hussein Khan, James Smith, Ryan Wilson
Teddington 1 Chichester 3
Harry Wilder Sam Beare, Richard Blakesley, Cameron Mead

November 07 2009

Ashford (Middx) 1 Teddington 7
Matthew Emmerton Michael Brimblecombe, Ollie Clements, James Maxwell (2), Chris O'Connor, Matt Rowland, Robin Willis
Banbury 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Will Kellett Paul Barker, Matt Davidson (2), Gareth Hinds
Chichester 3 Maidstone 1
Sam Beare, Richard Blakesley, Cameron Mead Chris Bassano-Harper
Purley Walcountians 4 Staines 5
Barnie Hillsden, John Jaunty, Graham Lester, Alex Mowat Richard Cardigan, Richard Greene, Barney Knights Johnson, Nick Roberts, James Smith
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3 Oxford University 2
James Huntley (2), Will Nurse Richard Bond, Adam Jordan
Wimbledon 1 Brighton & Hove 2
Simon Lanyon Mike Deller-Merricks (2)

November 14 2009

Banbury 3 Chichester 2
Simon Boardman, Richard Foreman, Tyson Nunnerly Cameron Mead (2)
Brighton & Hove 4 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 0
Greg Davis, Ant Falkus, Sam Forster, Russell Perkins
Maidstone 5 Ashford (Middx) 0
Kevin Johnson (3), Greg Laurenson, Tim Price
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Oxford University 1
Tom Curry, Matt Davidson, Gareth Hinds Adam Jordan
Staines 2 Wimbledon 2
Richard Greene, Nick Roberts Seb Malti, Giles Wood
Teddington 2 Purley Walcountians 2
Michael Brimblecombe, Simon Taylor Julian Lewis (2)

November 21 2009

Ashford (Middx) 1 Banbury 6
Jas Nijhar Simon Boardman, Dave Clark (2), Harry Loxton, Tyson Nunneley, Adrian Simons
Chichester 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Adam Beare, Sam Beare, Cameron Mead (2) Tom Curry (2), Gareth Hinds (2)
Oxford University 1 Brighton & Hove 1
Thomas Lockton Ant Falkus
Purley Walcountians 5 Maidstone 5
Clive Chandler, Lachlan Fincher, Alex Mowat (2), Glen Tutts Chris Bassano-Harper (4), Tom Nissen
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3 Staines 1
Tom Alford, James Huntley, Joe Wilson James Smith
Wimbledon 1 Teddington 4
Simon Lanyon Ollie Clements, Simon Rees, Chris Walker, Harry Wilder

November 28 2009

Banbury 5 Purley Walcountians 3
Dave Clark (2), Richard Foreman, Craig Irvine, Adrian Simons Ed Brown, Lachlan Fincher, Alex Mowat
Chichester 6 Ashford (Middx) 0
Adam Beare, Sam Beare, Richard Blakesley, Luke Mathews, Cameron Mead, Paul Wallis
Maidstone 0 Wimbledon 3
Seb Malti, Andy Watson, Giles Wood
Spencer (Wandsworth) 1 Brighton & Hove 1
Mike Palmer Sam Forster
Staines 2 Oxford University 3
James Hall, Sajjid Hussein Khan Adam Jordan, Thomas Lockton, Matt Wood
Teddington 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 0
Matt Rowland, Chris Walker, Robin Willis

December 05 2009

Ashford (Middx) 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 3
Matthew Emmerton, Shane White Tom Curry, Gareth Hinds, Stephen Tilson
Brighton & Hove 1 Staines 1
Dan Hore Richard Cardigan
Oxford University 2 Teddington 1
Adam Jordan (2) Robin Willis
Purley Walcountians 5 Chichester 5
Graham Lester, Alex Mowat (2), Tom Mullins (2) Adam Beare, Richard Blakesley, Luke Emmett (2), Cameron Mead
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3 Maidstone 4
Simon Broadway, Fred Foey, Matt Hann Chris Bassano-Harper (2), Kevin Johnson, Greg Laurenson
Wimbledon 3 Banbury 1
Simon Lanyon (2), Giles Wood Adrian Simons

December 12 2009

Ashford (Middx) 1 Purley Walcountians 5
Matthew Emmerton Ed Brown (2), Lachlan Fincher, Alex Mowat (2)
Banbury 1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Adrian Simons Mark Hopkins, James Huntley
Chichester 2 Wimbledon 3
Luke Emmett, Cameron Mead Simon Lanyon (2), Seb Malti
Maidstone 3 Oxford University 2
Chris Bassano-Harper, Ben Harvey, Kevin Johnson Thomas Lockton, Paul Walker
Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Staines 0
Andy Crowe, Matt Davidson, Christian Judd (2)
Teddington 1 Brighton & Hove 4
Simon Taylor Greg Davis, Mike Deller-Merricks (2), Paddy Thorburn

January 16 2010

Ashford (Middx) 0 Wimbledon 11
Seb Jennings, Tom Kavannagh (2), Simon Lanyon (3), Seb Malti (2), Chris Olds, Grant Smith, Ollie Smith
Banbury P Oxford University P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 21 2010
Chichester 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 0
Adam Beare, Mathew Cox, Cameron Mead
Maidstone P Brighton & Hove P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 21 2010
Purley Walcountians 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 5
Christian Judd (3), Mike Palmer, Chris Wiseman
Teddington 2 Staines 0
Michael Brimblecombe, Harry Wilder

January 23 2010

Brighton & Hove 1 Banbury 1
Ant Falkus Adrian Simons
Oxford University 2 Chichester 3
Adam Jordan, Thomas Lockton Richard Blakesley (2), Luke Emmett
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Teddington 0
Matt Davidson, Christian Judd, Stephen Tilson
Staines P Maidstone P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 07 2010
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Ashford (Middx) 0
James Huntley
Wimbledon 6 Purley Walcountians 3
Simon Lanyon, Seb Malti (5) John Jaunty (2), Graham Lester

January 30 2010

Ashford (Middx) 2 Oxford University 6
David Baker, Shane White Alex Evans, Adam Jordan (4), Nick Randel
Banbury 1 Staines 2
Richard Foreman Sajad Khan, Ryan Wilson
Chichester 7 Brighton & Hove 1
Adam Beare (4), Luke Emmett, Cameron Mead (2) Andrew Acott
Maidstone 3 Teddington 4
Chris Bassano-Harper (3) Michael Brimblecombe, James Maxwell, Harry Wilder (2)
Purley Walcountians P Tulse Hill & Dulwich P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 14 2010
Wimbledon 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Ben Marsden, James Webber, Giles Wood (2) Matt Davidson, Mike Palmer

February 06 2010

Brighton & Hove 4 Ashford (Middx) 0
Andrew Acott (2), Ant Falkus, Chris Page
Oxford University 1 Purley Walcountians 3
Richard Bond John Jaunty (2), Graham Lester
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Maidstone 0
Tom Curry, Mike Palmer, Stephen Tilson
Staines 2 Chichester 1
Paul Arnott, James Smith Cameron Mead
Teddington 1 Banbury 1
James Maxwell Tyson Nunnerly
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 0 Wimbledon 5
Simon Lanyon (3), Seb Malti, James Webber

February 07 2010

Staines 2 Maidstone 0
Richard Greene, James Smith

February 13 2010

Ashford (Middx) 0 Staines 3
Paul Arnott, Richard Cardigan, Nick Roberts
Banbury 0 Maidstone 3
Chris Bassano-Harper, Jon Cooper, Chris Waight
Chichester 2 Teddington 1
Luke Emmett (2) Matt Rowland
Purley Walcountians 2 Brighton & Hove 4
Graham Lester (2) Andrew Acott (3), James Treadgold
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Simon Broadway Matt Davidson, Christian Judd
Wimbledon 3 Oxford University 2
Seb Malti (3) Adam Jordan, James Ramsay

February 20 2010

Brighton & Hove 1 Wimbledon 6
Mike Deller-Merricks Tom Kavannagh, Simon Lanyon (3), Seb Malti (2)
Maidstone 1 Chichester 2
Joe Meaning Richard Blakesley, Paul Wallis
Oxford University 4 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Richard Bond, Adam Jordan (2), Martin Pickup Matt Hann
Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Banbury 3
Matt Davidson, Christian Judd (2) Richard Foreman (2), Tyson Nunnerly
Staines 5 Purley Walcountians 1
Richard Cardigan, James Chapman, James Hall, Barney Knights Johnson, James Smith Tom Mullins
Teddington 5 Ashford (Middx) 2
Graham Anderson, James Maxwell, Chris Walker (3) David Baker, Justin Grainger

February 21 2010

Maidstone 4 Brighton & Hove 1
Chris Bassano-Harper (2), Kevin Johnson, Greg Laurenson James Treadgold

February 27 2010

Ashford (Middx) 1 Maidstone 4
Duncan Mahoney Chris Bassano-Harper, Matt Hill, Greg Laurenson (2)
Chichester 3 Banbury 3
Adam Beare, Alex Thakore, Paul Wallis Simon Boardman, James Clement, Adrian Simons
Oxford University 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Omar Islam Matt Davidson, Mathew Osborne
Purley Walcountians 7 Teddington 3
Ed Brown (3), Lachlan Fincher (3), Graham Lester Jonathan Gooch (3)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 4 Brighton & Hove 4
Simon Broadway, Rob Heath (2), Marty White Ant Falkus, Sam Forster, Russell Perkins, Nick van Tromp
Wimbledon 4 Staines 3
Tom Kavannagh, Simon Lanyon (2), Seb Malti James Chapman, Barnie Knights Johnson, James Smith

March 06 2010

Banbury 3 Ashford (Middx) 1
George Brooker, Dave Clark, Adrian Simons David Baker
Brighton & Hove 2 Oxford University 0
Andrew Acott, Dan Hore
Maidstone 6 Purley Walcountians 3
Chris Bassano-Harper (2), Kevin Johnson, Nick Leatherbarrow, Joe Meaning, Tom Nissen Ed Brown (2), John Jaunty
Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Chichester 2
Mike Palmer, Chris Wiseman Cameron Mead, Paul Wallis
Staines 6 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Richard Cardigan, Richard Greene, Nick Roberts, Ryan Wilson (3) James Huntley
Teddington 1 Wimbledon 5
Casper Green Dominic Graham, Tom Kavannagh, James Webber (3)

March 13 2010

Ashford (Middx) 3 Chichester 7
Alex Betts, Ryan Holland, Duncan Mahoney Adam Beare (2), Richard Blakesley (2), Mathew Cox, Cameron Mead, Paul Wallis
Brighton & Hove 0 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Matt Davidson, Gareth Hinds (2), Christian Judd
Oxford University 2 Staines 3
Will Alderton, Nick Randel Paul Arnott, Richard Greene, James Smith
Purley Walcountians 4 Banbury 1
Lachlan Fincher (2), Barnie Hillsden, Graham Lester Adrian Simons
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 7 Teddington 0
Rob Heath (2), James Huntley, Joe Lyles, Will Nurse (2), Marty White
Wimbledon 5 Maidstone 0
Dominic Graham, Tom Kavannagh, Simon Lanyon (2), Seb Malti

March 14 2010

Purley Walcountians 6 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Lachlan Fincher (2), Chris Holmes, John Jaunty, Jaz Panesar (2) Rob Heath

March 20 2010

Banbury 1 Wimbledon 1
Adrian Simons Simon Lanyon
Chichester 8 Purley Walcountians 2
Richard Blakesley (2), Alex Henderson, Cameron Mead (4), Paul Wallis Barnie Hillsden, John Oliver
Maidstone 6 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Chris Bassano-Harper, Iain Brine, Will Hutchings, Greg Laurenson, Tim Price, Chris Waight Joe Lyles
Spencer (Wandsworth) 6 Ashford (Middx) 0
John Chambers, Matt Davidson (2), Ali Davies, Nick Ripley (2)
Staines 6 Brighton & Hove 2
Paul Arnott, James Chapman, Richard Greene, Barney Knights Johnson (2), Ryan Wilson Chris Page, Simon Turner
Teddington 2 Oxford University 3
Michael Brimblecombe, Ben Richards Will Devitt, Alex Evans (2)

March 21 2010

Banbury 1 Oxford University 2
Simon Boardman Richard Bond, Alex Evans

March 27 2010

Brighton & Hove 1 Teddington 2
Simon Turner Jonathan Gooch, Simon Taylor
Oxford University 5 Maidstone 2
Richard Barnes (3), Thomas Lockton, Matt Wood Chris Bassano-Harper, Kevin Johnson
Purley Walcountians 6 Ashford (Middx) 3
Clive Chandler, Barnie Hillsden (2), John Jaunty, Graham Lester, Keith Turner Alex Betts, Duncan Mahoney, Jaz Nijhar
Staines 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 3
Richard Cardigan, James Hall, Geraint Hughes, Ryan Wilson Chris Baker, Gareth Hinds, Stephen Tilson
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3 Banbury 2
Matt Hann, James Huntley, Will Nurse George Brooker, Adrian Simons
Wimbledon 5 Chichester 1
Seb Malti (4), Grant Smith Sam Beare

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford (Middx)
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY1 Banbury
Fixture Card Club Website BRHV1 Brighton & Hove
Fixture Card Club Website CHIC1 Chichester
Fixture Card Club Website MAID1 Maidstone
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN1 Oxford University
Fixture Card Club Website PWAL1 Purley Walcountians
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR1 Spencer (Wandsworth)
Fixture Card Club Website STNS1 Staines
Fixture Card Club Website TEDD1 Teddington
Fixture Card Club Website THDL1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Fixture Card Club Website WMDN1 Wimbledon

Leagues 2009-2010

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open