Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2010-2011

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 08 May 2011 18:01

Fixtures

October 02 2010

Aylesbury 1 2 Tring 1 3
Austin Greenlee, Dave How Matthew Hyde (2), Nick Smith
City of Oxford 1 2 British Airways 1 1
Richard Harding, Andy Small Harbinder Behar
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Henry Batten Rob Allen, James Perks, Mark Stevenson
OMT 1 1 Marlow 1 4
Kevin Haigh Dave Harding, Steve Harding, Chris Land, Ben Pruden
Rover Oxford 2 7 Eastcote 2 2
Richard Gilbert, Matt Neilson, Hew Tasker, Ben White (4) Joe Clarke, Ian Sadler
Wokingham 1 0 Bracknell 1 4
Sam Heaver, Tony Heaver, Paul Kaplanski, Gary Steeples

October 09 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Rover Oxford 2 4
Russell Rhys-Davies, Warren Scott, Mark Stevenson Chris Orme, John Rogers (3)
Bracknell 1 4 City of Oxford 1 1
Jonny Hall, Paul Kaplanski (2), Gary Steeples Richard Harding
British Airways 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Harbinder Behar, Ajay Manro Jamie Bairstow (2), Henry Batten, Lee Jordan
Eastcote 2 4 Aylesbury 1 0
Chris Ackhurst, Adam Mulholland (2), Ian Sadler
Marlow 1 2 Wokingham 1 0
Andrew Cooper (2)
Tring 1 1 OMT 1 7
Matthew Hyde Tim Patteson (3), Varun Paul, Henry Stuttaford (3)

October 16 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 5 British Airways 1 0
Rob Allen (2), Richard Martin, Thomas Powell, Warren Scott
City of Oxford 1 0 Marlow 1 8
Jim Catlin, Dave Harding, Steve Harding, Ben Pruden (4), Aman Sood
Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Bracknell 1 1
Jamie Bairstow (2), Lee Jordan Paul Kaplanski
OMT 1 4 Eastcote 2 3
Richard Booth, Kevin Haigh, Tim Patteson, Henry Stuttaford Adam Mulholland (3)
Rover Oxford 2 2 Aylesbury 1 4
John Rogers, Andy Smith Austin Greenlee, Paul Gregory (2), Jim Usherwood
Wokingham 1 2 Tring 1 1
John Barlow, Mike Baylis Jack Doodson

October 23 2010

Aylesbury 1 3 OMT 1 1
Paul Gregory (2), Simon Pridgeon Tim Patteson
Bracknell 1 7 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Jonny Hall, Paul Kaplanski (3), Daniel Ray, Gary Steeples, Duncan Wiggett Richard Martin, Thomas Powell, Warren Scott
British Airways 1 1 Rover Oxford 2 3
Harbinder Behar Matt Oakes, Ben White (2)
Eastcote 2 2 Wokingham 1 3
Adam Mulholland, Ian Sadler Dave Badger (3)
Marlow 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Dave Harding, Steve Harding, Olly Keenan, Ben Roberts Doug Clayton
Tring 1 3 City of Oxford 1 1
Matthew Hyde (2), Declan Kavanagh Tom Small

October 30 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Marlow 1 2
Chris Yoxall (2) Steve Harding, Chris Land
British Airways 1 1 Bracknell 1 2
Harbinder Behar Daniel Ray (2)
City of Oxford 1 0 Eastcote 2 5
Richard Carter (2), Adam Mulholland, Ian Sadler (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 5 Tring 1 0
Jamie Bairstow, Henry Batten, Doug Clayton, Alistair Howell (2)
Rover Oxford 2 2 OMT 1 4
Matt Neilson, Andy Smith Joe Cowan, Kevin Haigh (3)
Wokingham 1 2 Aylesbury 1 3
Neil Bennett, Alistair Dance Kevin Bond, Marc Hignell, Jim Usherwood

November 06 2010

Aylesbury 1 6 City of Oxford 1 0
Austin Greenlee, Paul Gregory (2), Marc Hignell, Dave How, Jim Usherwood
Bracknell 1 2 Rover Oxford 2 4
Paul Kaplanski (2) Tom Brownhill, Matt Oakes, Chris Orme, Ben White
Eastcote 2 6 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Richard Carter, Phil Montgomery, Ian Sadler (2), Richard Wilmott (2) Jamie Bairstow, Kevin Randall
Marlow 1 7 British Airways 1 0
Jim Catlin (2), Jack Clee, Olly Keenan, Chris Land (2), Ben Roberts
OMT 1 5 Wokingham 1 0
Joe Cowan (2), Kevin Haigh (2), Henry Stuttaford
Tring 1 6 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Jack Doodson, Ian Ewers, Stuart Raper, Nick Smith (3) Rob Allen (2), Chris Yoxall

November 13 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 8 Eastcote 2 1
Rob Allen (2), Alan Carruthers (2), Mark Stevenson (4) Mike Pell
Bracknell 1 2 Marlow 1 3
Sean Hardingham, Daniel Ray Jim Catlin, Chris Land, Ben Pruden
British Airways 1 1 Tring 1 1
Ramnik Behar Stuart Raper
City of Oxford 1 2 OMT 1 2
Ollie Dale, Tom Small Kevin Haigh (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 7 Aylesbury 1 3
Jamie Bairstow, Henry Batten, Doug Clayton (3), Kevin Randall (2) Dave How, Ollie Paterson, Dan Smith
Rover Oxford 2 4 Wokingham 1 1
Tom Brownhill, Ben White (2), Alex Williams Brett Horlock

November 20 2010

Aylesbury 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Matt Kiely Alan Carruthers, Richard Martin
Eastcote 2 3 British Airways 1 0
Raja Kohli (3)
Marlow 1 6 Rover Oxford 2 4
Ian Aitken (2), Jim Catlin (2), Steve Harding, Phil Samuels Matt Neilson, Matt Oakes (2), Ben White
OMT 1 5 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Joe Cowan, Kevin Haigh, Varun Paul, Henry Stuttaford (2) Henry Batten, Kevin Randall (2)
Tring 1 6 Bracknell 1 4
Matthew Hyde (2), Sam Payne, Stuart Raper, Ash Tillet (2) Sean Hardingham (3), Sam Heaver
Wokingham 1 1 City of Oxford 1 2
Jack Baveystock Jon Allcock, Lloyd Cadman

November 27 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 P OMT 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
Bracknell 1 P Eastcote 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
British Airways 1 P Aylesbury 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011
Marlow 1 P Tring 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Wokingham 1 0
Henry Batten, Doug Clayton, Lee Jordan, Kevin Randall
Rover Oxford 2 P City of Oxford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011

December 04 2010

Aylesbury 1 P Bracknell 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
City of Oxford 1 P Newbury & Thatcham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
Eastcote 2 P Marlow 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
OMT 1 P British Airways 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Tring 1 P Rover Oxford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 09 2011
Wokingham 1 P Amersham & Chalfont 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011

December 11 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 5 City of Oxford 1 2
Rob Allen (3), Warren Scott, Mark van Duyvenbode Chris Knowles, Tom Small
Bracknell 1 4 OMT 1 2
Sean Hardingham, Daniel Ray (3) Kevin Haigh, Varun Paul
British Airways 1 0 Wokingham 1 2
Steve Noad (2)
Marlow 1 4 Aylesbury 1 0
Jim Catlin (2), Iain Kane, Chris Land
Rover Oxford 2 0 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Henry Batten, Matt Burnett, Doug Clayton, Kevin Randall
Tring 1 P Eastcote 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011

December 18 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 P OMT 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 06 2011
Bracknell 1 P Eastcote 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 20 2011
City of Oxford 1 P Newbury & Thatcham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011
Marlow 1 P Tring 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 30 2011

January 08 2011

Aylesbury 1 2 Bracknell 1 4
Will Ebsworth, Austin Greenlee Sam Heaver, Paul Kaplanski (2), Daniel Ray
Eastcote 2 0 Marlow 1 4
Chris Land, Ben Pruden (3)
OMT 1 6 British Airways 1 0
Kevin Haigh (4), Varun Paul, Chris Sibley
Rover Oxford 2 0 City of Oxford 1 2
Andy Small (2)

January 09 2011

Tring 1 2 Rover Oxford 2 5
Sam Payne, Ash Tillet Ben White (4), Alex Williams

January 15 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Rob Allen (4) Doug Clayton, Andy Hornby, Lee Jordan (2)
Bracknell 1 2 Wokingham 1 1
Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray Steve Noad
British Airways 1 4 City of Oxford 1 1
Ramnik Behar, Charles Luis, Julian Pereira, Dav Sehmi Andy Small
Eastcote 2 1 Rover Oxford 2 6
Matt Neilson, John Rogers, Andy Smith, Ben White (2), Alex Williams
Marlow 1 5 OMT 1 1
Jim Catlin (2), Andrew Cooper, Dave Harding, Chris Land Chris Sibley
Tring 1 1 Aylesbury 1 1
Ash Tillet Paul Gregory

January 16 2011

City of Oxford 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Lloyd Cadman (2), Keith Simpson, Andy Small Jamie Bairstow, Matt Burnett, Kevin Randall

January 22 2011

Aylesbury 1 2 Eastcote 2 1
Mark Ferguson, Matt Kiely
City of Oxford 1 3 Bracknell 1 3
Lee Sheldon, Keith Simpson, Andy Small Sam Heaver, Paul Kaplanski (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 British Airways 1 0
Jamie Bairstow, Matt Burnett
OMT 1 2 Tring 1 3
Joe Cowan, Kevin Haigh Jack Doodson, Sam Payne, Ash Tillet
Rover Oxford 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Rich Hughes, Matt Oakes, Ben White Rob Allen, Alan Carruthers, Warren Scott, Mark Stevenson
Wokingham 1 1 Marlow 1 4
Brett Horlock Ian Aitken, Andrew Cooper, Steve Harding, Chris Land

January 29 2011

Aylesbury 1 3 Rover Oxford 2 0
Mark Ferguson, Dan Smith, Jim Usherwood
Bracknell 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Sean Hardingham (2), Daniel Ray Andy Hornby, Kevin Randall
British Airways 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Harbinder Behar, Ramnik Behar Alan Carruthers, Warren Scott, Mark Stevenson (2)
Eastcote 2 2 OMT 1 4
Chris Grimsdick, Varun Paul, Henry Stuttaford (2)
Marlow 1 6 City of Oxford 1 1
Jack Clee, Dave Harding, Iain Kane, Chris Land (2), Tom Woolven
Tring 1 4 Wokingham 1 2
Neil Brenson, Jack Doodson, Sam Payne (2) Duncan Clarke, Alistair Dance

January 30 2011

Marlow 1 8 Tring 1 1
Jack Clee, Dave Harding, Steve Harding, Chris Land, Ben Pruden, Ben Roberts, Tom Woolven (2) Matthew Hyde

February 05 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Bracknell 1 4
Rob Allen, Alan Carruthers, Warren Scott
City of Oxford 1 5 Tring 1 3
Jon Allcock, Richard Harding (2), Martin James, Andy Small Tom Burrows, Jack Doodson, Ash Tillet
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Marlow 1 1
Jamie Bairstow Ben Pruden
OMT 1 3 Aylesbury 1 0
Kevin Haigh (2), Henry Stuttaford
Rover Oxford 2 0 British Airways 1 1
Julian Pereira
Wokingham 1 3 Eastcote 2 1
John Barlow, Neil Bennett, Duncan Clarke

February 06 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 OMT 1 5
Mark Stevenson Richard Booth, Joe Cowan, Kevin Haigh, Varun Paul (2)

February 12 2011

Aylesbury 1 3 Wokingham 1 0
Mark Ferguson, Dave How, Jim Usherwood
Bracknell 1 6 British Airways 1 1
Jonny Hall, Sam Heaver (2), Paul Kaplanski (2), Gary Steeples Julian Pereira
Eastcote 2 1 City of Oxford 1 3
Jon Allcock, Tom Dumas (2)
Marlow 1 10 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Ian Aitken (2), Jim Catlin (3), Steve Harding, Chris Land, Ben Roberts (3)
OMT 1 8 Rover Oxford 2 0
Joe Cowan, Kevin Haigh (5), Ian Sadler (2)
Tring 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Sam Payne Jamie Bairstow, Henry Batten, Matt Burnett, Doug Clayton

February 19 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Tring 1 3
Alan Carruthers, Thomas Powell, Mark Stevenson Max Baiden, Nick Smith, Ash Tillet
British Airways 1 0 Marlow 1 5
City of Oxford 1 0 Aylesbury 1 0
Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Eastcote 2 2
Henry Batten (2), Lee Jordan
Rover Oxford 2 2 Bracknell 1 3
Tom Gilbert, Chris Orme Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray (2)
Wokingham 1 2 OMT 1 5
Neil Bennett, Steve Noad Luke Foot, Kevin Haigh (3), Varun Paul

February 20 2011

Bracknell 1 2 Eastcote 2 1
Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray Chris Maclannan

February 26 2011

Aylesbury 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Will Ebsworth, Alex Furness
Eastcote 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Rob Allen (2), Paul Mailey (2)
Marlow 1 6 Bracknell 1 3
Steve Harding, Chris Land (3), Ben Roberts (2) Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski, Duncan Wiggett
OMT 1 5 City of Oxford 1 2
Joe Cowan, Kevin Haigh (3), Tim Patteson Richard Harding, Andy Small
Tring 1 P British Airways 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 09 2011
Wokingham 1 2 Rover Oxford 2 3
Duncan Clarke, Steve Noad Niall Carter, Adam Jurisich, John Rogers

March 05 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Aylesbury 1 2
Rob Allen, Paul Mailey, Mark Stevenson
Bracknell 1 7 Tring 1 1
Sam Heaver, Paul Kaplanski (2), Daniel Ray (4) Ash Tillet
British Airways 1 1 Eastcote 2 8
Harbinder Behar
City of Oxford 1 2 Wokingham 1 3
Tom Dumas (2) Jack Baveystock, Duncan Clarke, Alistair Dance
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 OMT 1 2
Matt Burnett Kevin Haigh (2)
Rover Oxford 2 1 Marlow 1 5
Rich Hughes Jack Clee, Dave Harding, Ed Kelleher, Ben Roberts, Tom Woolven

March 12 2011

Aylesbury 1 5 British Airways 1 1
Alex Furness (2), Paul Gregory, Ed Hill, Matt Kiely Harbinder Behar
City of Oxford 1 5 Rover Oxford 2 1
Jon Allcock, Tom Dumas, Keith Simpson, Andy Small, Tom Small
Eastcote 2 2 Bracknell 1 3
OMT 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Joe Gray, Ian Sadler
Tring 1 1 Marlow 1 2
Ash Tillet Olly Keenan, Chris Land
Wokingham 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Michael Bowyer (2) Jamie Bairstow, Henry Batten, Lee Jordan

March 19 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Wokingham 1 4
Rob Allen, Alan Carruthers, Paul Mailey, Warren Scott Jack Baveystock, Mike Baylis, Michael Bowyer, Alistair Dance
Bracknell 1 0 Aylesbury 1 1
British Airways 1 0 OMT 1 7
Joe Cowan, Kevin Haigh (4), Ian Sadler, Henry Stuttaford
Marlow 1 7 Eastcote 2 0
Dave Harding, Steve Harding (2), Chris Land, Ben Pruden, Ben Roberts, Tom Woolven
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 City of Oxford 1 1
Martin James
Rover Oxford 2 2 Tring 1 0
Duncan Buckmaster, John Rogers

March 26 2011

Aylesbury 1 1 Marlow 1 2
Will Ebsworth
City of Oxford 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Keith Simpson, Andy Small, Tom Small Rob Allen, Paul Mailey
Eastcote 2 5 Tring 1 3
Sam Payne, Nick Smith, Ash Tillet
Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Rover Oxford 2 1
Jamie Bairstow, Matt Burnett, Kevin Randall Adam Jurisich
OMT 1 5 Bracknell 1 1
Joe Cowan, Joe Gray, Kevin Haigh (2), Tim Patteson
Wokingham 1 7 British Airways 1 4
Duncan Clarke (2), Steve Noad (5) Harbinder Behar (2), Ramnik Behar, Hardev Virdi

April 02 2011

British Airways 1 0 Aylesbury 1 5
Tring 1 0 Eastcote 2 7
Wokingham 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Jack Baveystock Rob Allen, Ollie Gee, Kiran Patel

April 09 2011

Tring 1 2 British Airways 1 1
Sam Payne (2) Ramnik Behar

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website BRCK1 Bracknell 1
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA1 British Airways 1
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW1 Marlow 1
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT 1
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX2 Rover Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website TRNG1 Tring 1
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM1 Wokingham 1

Leagues 2010-2011

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open