Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1 2017-2018

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 11 Dec 2017 10:58

Fixtures

September 30 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Ashford 1 0
Ollie Brown (2)
Eastcote 1 3 OMT 1 1
Mark Allison, Sam Hall, Ian Sadler Hugh Judge
Marlow 1 10 Milton Keynes 2 2
Matthew Bilsland (2), Lewis Bullen, Tom Sheldon (4), Jerry Smith, Dan Strange, Gregory Tyler David Breuilly, Martin Kavanagh
Oxford Hawks 2 3 Maidenhead 1 1
Matt Janes (2), Jake Taylor Aqeel Hussain
PHC Chiswick 1 5 Slough 1 0
Mitchell Barrack (2), Nick Giles, Ashley Holman, David Webb
Wallingford 1 0 Oxford 1 7
Sean Cox (3), Joseph Malthouse, James Rayward (2), Chris Sewell

October 07 2017

Ashford 1 3 Marlow 1 1
Tom Pitfield, Shujah ur Rehman (2) Tom Sheldon
Maidenhead 1 5 Eastcote 1 1
Matthew Heller, Aqeel Hussain, Matthew Keylock, Stephen Roe (2) Mark Allison
Milton Keynes 2 1 PHC Chiswick 1 2
David Breuilly Mitchell Barrack, Nick Giles
OMT 1 1 Wallingford 1 1
Rob Sowood Tom Ferris
Oxford 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Dale Beckley, Jonny Campbell, Sean Cox, James Rayward
Slough 1 4 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Mohammad Ali Rahman, Johannes Klöss (2), Rai Singh Matt Janes, Jake Taylor

October 14 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 OMT 1 0
James Easter
Ashford 1 0 Oxford 1 5
Dan Bleach (2), Sean Cox, Simon Culmer, Aaron Leadbeater
Eastcote 1 4 Slough 1 2
Mark Allison, Gabriel Emery (2), Sam Forster Bobby Bansal, Floris Verhaar
Marlow 1 4 PHC Chiswick 1 4
Cameron Beasley-Clarke, Lewis Goodman, Tom Sheldon, Gregory Tyler Nick Giles (4)
Oxford Hawks 2 2 Milton Keynes 2 1
Dominic Bennett, Lewis Jowett James Palmer
Wallingford 1 4 Maidenhead 1 4
Tim Chamberlain (2), Ross Mitchell, Henry Ryde Chris Marrow, Stephen Roe (2), Callum Turner

October 21 2017

Maidenhead 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Matthew Heller, Aqeel Hussain (2), Stephen Roe Simon Archer, Chris Land (2)
Milton Keynes 2 1 Eastcote 1 3
James Evans Sam Hall, Peter Reilly, Ian Sadler
OMT 1 2 Ashford 1 1
Hugh Judge, Varun Paul Shujah ur Rehman
Oxford 1 4 Marlow 1 1
Sean Cox (2), Simon Culmer (2) Tom Sheldon
PHC Chiswick 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Nick Giles (2) Matt Janes (2)
Slough 1 7 Wallingford 1 1
Paul Brown, Johannes Klöss (2), Rai Singh (4) Jonathan Chitty

October 28 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Slough 1 4
James Easter (2), Chris Land, Kern Sorzano Johannes Klöss, Rai Singh (3)
Ashford 1 2 Maidenhead 1 4
Sam Betts, Shujah ur Rehman Aqeel Hussain (2), Callum Turner, Brad Upton
Eastcote 1 4 PHC Chiswick 1 3
Sam Forster (3), Peter Reilly Nick Giles (3)
Marlow 1 5 Oxford Hawks 2 4
Cameron Beasley-Clarke, Matthew Bilsland, Louis Cadinouche (2), Gary Goodman Finn Dunleavy, Lewis Jowett (2), Cameron Saint
Oxford 1 3 OMT 1 3
Tim Burns, Sean Cox (2) Joe Allnut (2), Kabir Mandair
Wallingford 1 3 Milton Keynes 2 3
Tim Chamberlain, Tom Ferris, Charlie Thompson David Breuilly, Paul King (2)

November 04 2017

Maidenhead 1 3 Oxford 1 3
Aqeel Hussain, Matthew Keylock, David Tyler Sean Cox, Simon Culmer, Thibault Le Guezec
Milton Keynes 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
David Breuilly (2) Ollie Brown, James Easter
OMT 1 3 Marlow 1 4
Joe Allnut, Hugh Judge, Oliver Shale Lewis Goodman, Ben Pruden (2), Jerry Smith
Oxford Hawks 2 3 Eastcote 1 1
Finn Dunleavy (2), Jake Taylor Ian Sadler
PHC Chiswick 1 4 Wallingford 1 1
Andrew Brown, Nick Giles, Ashley Holman, Anthony Millest Tim Chamberlain
Slough 1 8 Ashford 1 2
Mohammad Ali Rahman, Bobby Bansal, Johannes Klöss (2), Rai Singh (4) Alex Betts, Shujah ur Rehman

November 11 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 3
Kern Sorzano Nick Giles, Ashley Holman, Anthony Millest
Ashford 1 5 Milton Keynes 2 2
Alex Betts (2), Daniel Hakl, Shujah ur Rehman (2) David Breuilly, Sam Bushell
Marlow 1 5 Eastcote 1 3
Lewis Goodman, Tom Sheldon, Patrick Staal, Dan Strange, Gregory Tyler Mark Allison, Gabriel Emery, Gabriel Inch
OMT 1 2 Maidenhead 1 1
Joe Allnut, Oliver Shale Stephen Roe
Oxford 1 0 Slough 1 3
Bobby Bansal, Rai Singh, Floris Verhaar
Wallingford 1 3 Oxford Hawks 2 4
Tim Chamberlain, Alex Mitchell, Henry Ryde Arthur Guillaume, Lewis Jowett, Matt Northfield, Simon Robinson

November 18 2017

Eastcote 1 3 Wallingford 1 1
Gabriel Emery, Ian Sadler, Chris Sleeman Rupert Barker
Maidenhead 1 4 Marlow 1 3
Peter Bexton, Aqeel Hussain, Richard Mulvany, Stephen Roe Gary Goodman, Jerry Smith, Dan Strange
Milton Keynes 2 3 Oxford 1 4
Paul King, Mark Sibson, Joe Skinner Dan Bleach, Eamon Devaney, Charlie Lamb, Aaron Leadbeater
Oxford Hawks 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Dan Bradley, Lewis Jowett James Easter, Chris Land (2), Ranjit Saggu
PHC Chiswick 1 3 Ashford 1 4
Andrew Brown, Nick Giles (2) Daniel Holland, Shujah ur Rehman (2), Adam Wilkins
Slough 1 5 OMT 1 5
Mohammad Ali Rahman, Bobby Bansal (4) Joe Allnut, Harry Ghosh-Roy, Hugh Judge (2), Henry Stuttaford

November 25 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 Eastcote 1 2
Chris Land Ian Sadler, Ben Thorpe
Ashford 1 3 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Shujah ur Rehman, Adam Wilkins (2) Dan Bradley, James Cutter, Jake Taylor
Maidenhead 1 1 Slough 1 3
Christopher Brown Paul Brown, Rai Singh (2)
Marlow 1 4 Wallingford 1 3
Matthew Bilsland, Tom Sheldon, Dan Strange, Gregory Tyler Rupert Barker, Tom Ferris, Daniel Pilbeam
OMT 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 2
Oliver Shale James Palmer, Johnny Wyatt
Oxford 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 2
Sean Cox Mitchell Barrack, Nick Giles

December 02 2017

Eastcote 1 2 Ashford 1 3
Ian Sadler (2) Alex Betts, Matthew Emmerton, Adam Wilkins
Milton Keynes 2 2 Maidenhead 1 4
David McMillan, Johnny Wyatt Christopher Brown, Phil Cowell, Matthew Heller, Tom Marriott
Oxford Hawks 2 3 Oxford 1 3
Dan Bradley, Tom Lawson, James Ward
PHC Chiswick 1 2 OMT 1 1
Ian Freeland, Nick Giles Andrew Pollock
Slough 1 3 Marlow 1 2
Johannes Klöss (2), Kuli Matharu Tom Sheldon, Gregory Tyler
Wallingford 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Jonathan Chitty, Tom Ferris (2) Sam Fernandez, Chris Land (2), Chris Newton

December 09 2017

Ashford 1 1 Wallingford 1 1
Alex Betts Tom Ferris
Maidenhead 1 1 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Brad Upton Andrew Brown
Marlow 1 P Amersham & Chalfont 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 06 2018
OMT 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Hugh Judge, Andrew Pollock Dan Bradley, Simon Robinson
Oxford 1 P Eastcote 1 P
Slough 1 P Milton Keynes 2 P

January 06 2018

Marlow 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
Fixture Rescheduled from Dec 09 2017

January 13 2018

Ashford 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 14:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
Maidenhead 1 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
Milton Keynes 2 Marlow 1
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
OMT 1 Eastcote 1
Oxford 1 Wallingford 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Slough 1 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 10:30 @ Slough HC

January 20 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 1 Oxford 1
Eastcote 1 Maidenhead 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Marlow 1 Ashford 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
Oxford Hawks 2 Slough 1
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
PHC Chiswick 1 Milton Keynes 2
PB 13:00 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
Wallingford 1 OMT 1
PB 11:45 @ Wallingford Sports Park

January 27 2018

Maidenhead 1 Wallingford 1
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
Milton Keynes 2 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
OMT 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Oxford 1 Ashford 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
PHC Chiswick 1 Marlow 1
PB 13:00 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
Slough 1 Eastcote 1
PB 10:30 @ Slough HC

February 03 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 1 Maidenhead 1
Ashford 1 OMT 1
PB 13:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
Eastcote 1 Milton Keynes 2
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Marlow 1 Oxford 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
Oxford Hawks 2 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
Wallingford 1 Slough 1
PB 11:45 @ Wallingford Sports Park

February 10 2018

Maidenhead 1 Ashford 1
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
Milton Keynes 2 Wallingford 1
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
OMT 1 Oxford 1
Oxford Hawks 2 Marlow 1
PB 14:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
PHC Chiswick 1 Eastcote 1
PB 13:00 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
Slough 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 10:30 @ Slough HC

February 17 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 1 Milton Keynes 2
Ashford 1 Slough 1
PB 14:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
Eastcote 1 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Marlow 1 OMT 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
Oxford 1 Maidenhead 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Wallingford 1 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 11:45 @ Wallingford Sports Park

February 24 2018

Eastcote 1 Marlow 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Maidenhead 1 OMT 1
PB 11:30 @ Altwood School
Milton Keynes 2 Ashford 1
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
Oxford Hawks 2 Wallingford 1
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
PHC Chiswick 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 13:00 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
Slough 1 Oxford 1
PB 10:30 @ Slough HC

March 03 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 1 Oxford Hawks 2
Ashford 1 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 13:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
Marlow 1 Maidenhead 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
OMT 1 Slough 1
Oxford 1 Milton Keynes 2
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Wallingford 1 Eastcote 1
PB 11:30 @ Wallingford Sports Park

March 10 2018

Eastcote 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Milton Keynes 2 OMT 1
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
Oxford Hawks 2 Ashford 1
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
PHC Chiswick 1 Oxford 1
PB 13:00 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
Slough 1 Maidenhead 1
PB 10:30 @ Slough HC
Wallingford 1 Marlow 1
PB 11:45 @ Wallingford Sports Park

March 17 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 1 Wallingford 1
Ashford 1 Eastcote 1
PB 13:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
Maidenhead 1 Milton Keynes 2
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
Marlow 1 Slough 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
OMT 1 PHC Chiswick 1
Oxford 1 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport

March 24 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 1 Marlow 1
Eastcote 1 Oxford 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
Milton Keynes 2 Slough 1
PB 12:30 @ Woughton Playing Fields
Oxford Hawks 2 OMT 1
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
PHC Chiswick 1 Maidenhead 1
PB 13:00 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
Wallingford 1 Ashford 1
PB 11:45 @ Wallingford Sports Park

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 16 December 2017, 06 January & 07 April 2018

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead 1
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW1 Marlow 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS2 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD1 Oxford 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW2 Oxford Hawks 2
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick 1
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough 1
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD1 Wallingford 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2017-2018

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open