1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2008-2009

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 06 Apr 2009 10:00

Fixtures

October 04 2008

Eastcote 3 Rover Oxford 2
Pat Ashton, Adam Mulholland, Austin Pritchard Rich Beer, Duncan Buckmaster
Maidenhead 2 Sonning 4
Paul Brown (2) Tom Harrison (3), Christopher Hinton
Milton Keynes 15 Mill Hill 1
Russell Brazier (2), Toby King (2), Jack Luther (2), Julian Lycett (2), Ali McColl (3), Fraser McColl, Richard Townsend (2), Ben Woodford Ryan Sclanders
PHC Chiswick 1 British Airways 5
John Cowie Harbinder Behar, Mohinder Dhanjal (3), Parmdeep Sidhu
Slough 3 Amersham & Chalfont 0
James Kariuki, Fidhelis Kimanzi, Robbie Siani
Tring 1 Ramgarhia 4
Ash Tillet Bahadur Panesar (2), Hunjan Prabjot (2)

October 11 2008

Amersham & Chalfont 1 Maidenhead 3
David Crossman Carl Ferrand, Rob Paul (2)
British Airways 6 Tring 2
Harbinder Behar, Jas Dhamrait, Jas Nijhar (2), Gurvinder Sohal, Inderpal Sura Matthew Hyde, Bruce Terry
Mill Hill 4 Eastcote 9
Gareth Amos (2), Adam Mulholland (2), James O'Shea (4), Austin Pritchard
Ramgarhia 2 Slough 2
Bahadur Panesar, Sunny Rayat James Kariuki, Fidhelis Kimanzi
Rover Oxford 3 PHC Chiswick 1
Todd Hutchenson, Dan Pilbeam, Andy Wynd Mitchell Barrack
Sonning 0 Milton Keynes 2
Ali McColl, Ben Woodford

October 18 2008

Amersham & Chalfont 1 Ramgarhia 1
Darryl Usher Hunjan Prabjot
Eastcote 2 Sonning 2
Gareth Amos, Simon Archer
Maidenhead 4 Milton Keynes 4
Paul Brown, Scott Craig, Rob Paul (2) Alec Hornshaw, Richard Townsend, Ben Woodford (2)
PHC Chiswick 2 Mill Hill 1
John Cowie, Nayan Maken Ryan Sclanders
Slough 2 British Airways 2
Mansoor Ahmed, Robbie Siani Inderpal Sura (2)
Tring 4 Rover Oxford 6
Tom Hudson, Matthew Hyde (2), Richard Hyde Mark Carpenter, Todd Hutchenson (3), Dan Pilbeam, Donovan Sandham

October 25 2008

British Airways 8 Amersham & Chalfont 0
Jas Dhamrait (2), Manvinder Gill, Jas Nijhar, Julian Pereira, Inderpal Sura (2), Parmjot Thiarha
Mill Hill 6 Tring 2
Craig Mcintyre, Ian Namey, Ryan Sclanders (2), Mike Solomons (2)
Milton Keynes 2 Eastcote 1
Ali McColl, Ben Woodford James O'Shea
Ramgarhia 2 Maidenhead 2
Hunjan Prabjot, Parmi Soor Phil Cowell, Alexei Vink
Rover Oxford 2 Slough 3
Donovan Sandham, Andy Wynd Fidhelis Kimanzi (3)
Sonning 4 PHC Chiswick 1
Sam Bevin, Doug Clayton, Ian Gallagher, David Painter Christopher Hovington

November 01 2008

Amersham & Chalfont 3 Rover Oxford 5
David Crossman, Richard Martin, Warren Scott Rich Beer (2), Richard Gilbert, Dan Pilbeam (2)
Maidenhead 2 Eastcote 4
Andy Rymer, Neel Sood David Cooper, Adam Mulholland, James O'Shea (2)
PHC Chiswick 0 Milton Keynes 3
Jamie Dodd, Richard Townsend, Ben Woodford
Ramgarhia 1 British Airways 1
Bahadur Panesar Gurvinder Sohal
Slough 5 Mill Hill 1
Mansoor Ahmed (2), Avtar Davatwal, Fidhelis Kimanzi (2) Ryan Sclanders
Tring 1 Sonning 8
Matthew Hyde Mark Dobbie (2), Ian Gallagher (3), Tom Harrison (2), David Painter

November 08 2008

British Airways 2 Maidenhead 0
Sandeep Matharu, Parmjot Thiarha
Eastcote 6 PHC Chiswick 3
Pat Ashton, Ben Green, Alex Stobbart, Garry Towns (2) Julian Amesbury (2), Mitch Jamieson
Mill Hill 4 Amersham & Chalfont 4
Ryan Sclanders (2), Mike Solomons, Ed Spencer Richard Martin (2), Dan Please, Mark Van Duyvenbode
Milton Keynes 6 Tring 0
Ali McColl, Richard Townsend (2), Ben Woodford (3)
Rover Oxford 4 Ramgarhia 2
Rob Lawrence, Dan Pilbeam (2), Andy Wynd
Sonning 2 Slough 1
Doug Clayton, David Painter Fidhelis Kimanzi

November 15 2008

Amersham & Chalfont 1 Sonning 3
Warren Scott Sam Bevin, Doug Clayton, Christopher Hinton
British Airways 6 Rover Oxford 0
Harbinder Behar, Jas Dhamrait, Mohinder Dhanjal (2), Jas Nijhar (2)
Maidenhead 5 PHC Chiswick 0
Paul Brown, Rob Paul (2), Alexei Vink (2)
Ramgarhia 9 Mill Hill 0
Bahadur Panesar, Sachpal Plaha (2), Hunjan Prabjot (2), Sathe Singh, Parmi Soor (3)
Slough 3 Milton Keynes 5
Fidhelis Kimanzi, Raju Singh (2) Fraser McColl, Richard Townsend, Ben Woodford (3)
Tring 0 Eastcote 6
David Cooper, Adam Mulholland (2), Garry Towns (3)

November 22 2008

Eastcote 3 Slough 5
Ben Green, James O'Shea, Garry Towns Mansoor Ahmed (2), Fidhelis Kimanzi (2), Robbie Siani
Mill Hill 2 British Airways 6
Ryan Sclanders, Mike Solomons Harbinder Behar, Mohinder Dhanjal (2), Sandeep Matharu, Jas Nijhar (2)
Milton Keynes 10 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Toby King, Julian Lycett, Ali McColl, Richard Townsend (2), Ben Woodford (5) Warren Scott
PHC Chiswick 1 Tring 1
Andy Lightfoot Sam Paine
Rover Oxford 4 Maidenhead 3
Duncan Buckmaster, Dan Pilbeam, Guy Tasker, Andy Wynd Paul Brown (2), Alexei Vink
Sonning 3 Ramgarhia 0
Sam Bevin, Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison

November 29 2008

Amersham & Chalfont 1 Eastcote 14
J Easter Gareth Amos (3), Pat Ashton (2), David Cooper (3), Adam Mulholland (3), Alex Stobbart (2), Garry Towns
British Airways 1 Sonning 0
Jas Dhamrait
Maidenhead 4 Tring 0
Richard Cook, Jon Harris Evans, Luke Lovejoy, Tim Nott
Ramgarhia 1 Milton Keynes 5
Manjit Lawau Gahir Russell Brazier, Toby King, Ali McColl, Ben Woodford (2)
Rover Oxford 3 Mill Hill 2
Rich Beer, Todd Hutchenson (2) Ryan Sclanders (2)
Slough 3 PHC Chiswick 2
Mansoor Ahmed, Fidhelis Kimanzi, Robbie Siani Julian Amesbury, Christopher Hovington

December 06 2008

Eastcote 2 Ramgarhia 2
Adam Mulholland, Alex Stobbart Parmi Soor (2)
Mill Hill 3 Maidenhead 3
Ryan Sclanders, Mike Solomons, Dan Stockhill Paul Brown, Richard Cook (2)
Milton Keynes 3 British Airways 2
Toby King, Fraser McColl, Ben Woodford Jas Nijhar (2)
PHC Chiswick 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Julian Amesbury, Sean Doherty, Andy Lightfoot, Ed Wilkie Richard Martin
Sonning 1 Rover Oxford 1
Tom Harrison Andy Wynd
Tring 3 Slough 3
Neil Benson, Matthew Hyde, Ash Tillet Mansoor Ahmed (2), Fidhelis Kimanzi

December 13 2008

Amersham & Chalfont 0 Tring 4
Matthew Hyde, Declan Kavengh, Bruce Terry (2)
British Airways 2 Eastcote 3
Jas Dhamrait, Jas Nijhar Adam Mulholland, Alex Stobbart (2)
Maidenhead 2 Slough 2
Paul Brown, Richard Cook Fidhelis Kimanzi, Raju Singh
Mill Hill 2 Sonning 7
Apay Obanganway, Ryan Sclanders Ian Gallagher (3), Tom Harrison (3), Charlie Pidgeon
Ramgarhia 1 PHC Chiswick 2
Hunjan Prabjot Julian Amesbury, Christopher Hovington
Rover Oxford 1 Milton Keynes 6
Guy Tasker Russell Brazier (2), Toby King, Richard Townsend (2), Ben Woodford

January 17 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Slough 5
Ian Cottam, Mark Stepenson Mansoor Ahmed (2), Fidhelis Kimanzi (2), Waseem Suhail
British Airways 3 PHC Chiswick 1
Jas Dhamrait (2), Mohinder Dhanjal John Cowie
Mill Hill 0 Milton Keynes 8
Russell Brazier, Jamie Dodd, Toby King, Julian Lycett (2), Richard Townsend (3)
Ramgarhia 7 Tring 3
Bahadur Panesar (3), Sachpal Plaha (2), Hunjan Prabjot (2)
Rover Oxford 1 Eastcote 3
Richard Gilbert David Cooper, Alex Foggard, Garry Towns
Sonning 3 Maidenhead 0
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, Adam Pusey

January 24 2009

Eastcote 8 Mill Hill 0
Gareth Amos, Adam Mulholland (5), Alex Stobbart (2)
Maidenhead 6 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Scott Craig, James Luff, Tim Nott, Rob Paul, Alexei Vink (2) Dan Please, Warren Scott
Milton Keynes 1 Sonning 0
Ben Woodford
PHC Chiswick P Rover Oxford P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 08 2009
Slough 4 Ramgarhia 2
Mansoor Ahmed, Fidhelis Kimanzi, Steve Nixon, Robbie Siani Bahadur Panesar, Sachpal Plaha
Tring P British Airways P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 29 2009

January 31 2009

British Airways 2 Slough 4
Kawaldeep Marwa, Jas Nijhar Mansoor Ahmed, Fidhelis Kimanzi, Gurshaba Singh, Waseem Suhail
Mill Hill 1 PHC Chiswick 6
Apay Obanganway Hayden Bollard (2), Ashley Holman, Mitch Jamieson, Nayan Maken, Mike Young
Milton Keynes 1 Maidenhead 1
Julian Lycett Paul Brown
Ramgarhia 5 Amersham & Chalfont 0
Bahadur Panesar, Sachpal Plaha (2), Hunjan Prabjot (2)
Rover Oxford 4 Tring 1
Duncan Buckmaster, Mark Carpenter, Todd Hutchenson Declan Kavengh
Sonning 1 Eastcote 3
Tom Harrison Pat Ashton, Adam Mulholland (2)

February 07 2009

Amersham & Chalfont P British Airways P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 04 2009
Eastcote P Milton Keynes P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 04 2009
Maidenhead P Ramgarhia P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 04 2009
PHC Chiswick P Sonning P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 04 2009
Slough P Rover Oxford P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 04 2009
Tring P Mill Hill P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 04 2009

February 14 2009

British Airways 1 Ramgarhia 3
Jas Nijhar Harmeet Notay, Bahadur Panesar (2)
Eastcote 9 Maidenhead 0
Pat Ashton (4), David Cooper, James O'Shea (3), Alex Stobbart
Mill Hill 0 Slough 5
Mansoor Ahmed (4), Fidhelis Kimanzi
Milton Keynes P PHC Chiswick P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 22 2009
Rover Oxford P Amersham & Chalfont P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2009
Sonning 3 Tring 1
Doug Clayton (2), Ian Gallagher

February 21 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Mill Hill 2
Dave Howells, Warren Scott Peter Laslett, Nick Warr
Maidenhead 2 British Airways 2
Tim Nott (2) Jas Dhamrait, Jas Nijhar
PHC Chiswick 4 Eastcote 2
Ashley Holman (3), Mitch Jamieson Alex Stobbart, Garry Towns
Ramgarhia 3 Rover Oxford 4
Jassa Bhara, Mandeep Matharu, Harmeet Notay Rich Beer, Dan Pilbeam, Andy Wynd (2)
Slough 1 Sonning 1
Fidhelis Kimanzi Adam Pusey
Tring 0 Milton Keynes 5
Jamie Dodd, Ali McColl, Fraser McColl, Ben Woodford (2)

February 28 2009

Eastcote P Tring P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2009
Mill Hill 9 Ramgarhia 2
Matt Larner, Peter Laslett, Ian Namey (2), Ryan Sclanders (5) Prabjot Hunjan, Charanjit Panesar
Milton Keynes 3 Slough 2
Russell Brazier, Julian Lycett, Ben Woodford Waseem Suhail (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 Maidenhead 1
Mitch Jamieson Alexei Vink
Rover Oxford 1 British Airways 5
Dan Pilbeam Jas Dhamrait, Aman Matharu, Jas Nijhar (2), Harry Sura
Sonning 7 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison (4), David Painter, Matt Poulton Mark Stepenson

March 07 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Milton Keynes 12
Ian Cottam, Dave Howells Russell Brazier, Jamie Dodd, Mike Gilson, Toby King (2), Ali McColl, Fraser McColl, Richard Townsend (3), Ben Woodford (2)
British Airways 4 Mill Hill 3
Jas Nijhar (2), Julian Pereira, Harry Sura Matt Larner, Ryan Sclanders, Mike Solomons
Maidenhead 4 Rover Oxford 0
Paul Brown, Scott Craig (2), Carl Ferrand
Ramgarhia 0 Sonning 3
Ian Gallagher (2), David Painter
Slough 3 Eastcote 5
Dilip Davatwal, Robbie Siani, Raja Sohaib David Cooper, Ben Green, Adam Mulholland, James O'Shea, Simon Samuels
Tring 1 PHC Chiswick 4
Declan Kavengh Ashley Holman (3), Mitch Jamieson

March 08 2009

PHC Chiswick 3 Rover Oxford 1
Sean Doherty, Christopher Hovington, Mitch Jamieson Andy Wynd

March 14 2009

Eastcote 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Austin Pritchard, Simon Samuels, Garry Towns C Yoxall
Mill Hill 4 Rover Oxford 3
Mark Hellicar (2), Apay Obanganway, Nick Warr Todd Hutchenson, Dan Pilbeam, Andy Wynd
Milton Keynes 2 Ramgarhia 1
Grant Webster, Ben Woodford Hunjan Prabjot
PHC Chiswick 4 Slough 3
Ashley Holman (3), Dharmesh Puna Mansoor Ahmed, Raja Sohaib (2)
Sonning 1 British Airways 1
Sam Bevin Harry Sura
Tring 2 Maidenhead 5
Tom Hudson, Declan Kavengh Phil Cowell, Kalli, Alexei Vink (3)

March 21 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 1 PHC Chiswick 3
Mark Stepenson Andy Lightfoot, Doug Mills (2)
British Airways 3 Milton Keynes 2
Mohinder Dhanjal (2), Jas Nijhar Ali McColl, Richard Townsend
Maidenhead 3 Mill Hill 2
Tim Durrance, Carl Ferrand, Jon Harris Evans
Ramgarhia 0 Eastcote 5
Gareth Amos, Adam Mulholland (3), James O'Shea
Rover Oxford 1 Sonning 1
Todd Hutchenson Ian Gallagher
Slough 5 Tring 3
Mansoor Ahmed (2), Robbie Siani, Raja Sohaib, Waseem Suhail Tom Elliott, Declan Kavengh, Ash Tillet

March 22 2009

Milton Keynes 0 PHC Chiswick 1
Dan Hall

March 28 2009

Eastcote 6 British Airways 3
Pat Ashton, Adam Mulholland (3), Chris Sleeman, Garry Towns Jas Dhamrait, Jas Nijhar, Harry Sura
Milton Keynes 2 Rover Oxford 1
Russell Brazier, Richard Townsend Donovan Sandham
PHC Chiswick 3 Ramgarhia 1
John Cowie (2), Sean Doherty Hunjan Prabjot
Slough 2 Maidenhead 4
Mansoor Ahmed, Raja Sohaib Kalli, James Luff, Alexei Vink (2)
Sonning 9 Mill Hill 0
Ian Gallagher (2), Tom Harrison (3), David Painter (4)
Tring 3 Amersham & Chalfont 4
David Crossman, C Yoxall (3)

March 29 2009

Tring 2 British Airways 5
Kawaldeep Marwa, Sandeep Matharu, Julian Pereira, Gurvinder Sohal, Harry Sura

April 04 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 4 British Airways 8
Warren Scott (2), Mark Stepenson (2) Jas Dhamrait (2), Sandeep Matharu (2), Jas Nijhar, Julian Pereira, Inderpal Sura (2)
Eastcote 1 Milton Keynes 2
Adam Mulholland Russell Brazier, Mike Gilson
Maidenhead 2 Ramgarhia 1
James Myles, Alexei Vink Hunjan Prabjot
PHC Chiswick 0 Sonning 0
Slough 4 Rover Oxford 4
Mansoor Ahmed (3), Waseem Suhail Mark Carpenter, Todd Hutchenson (3)
Tring 0 Mill Hill 4
Ryan Sclanders (4)

April 05 2009

Eastcote 3 Tring 2
Adam Mulholland (3)
Rover Oxford P Amersham & Chalfont P

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA1 British Airways
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead
Fixture Card MHIL1 Mill Hill
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX1 Rover Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning
Fixture Card Club Website TRNG1 Tring

Leagues 2008-2009

Premier League

Hampshire/Surrey

Kent/Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Kent Open

MBBO Open

Surrey Open

Sussex Open