1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1999-2000

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 07 May 2013 00:45

Fixtures

October 02 1999

Ashford 5 Ramgarhia 0
Andy Barnes, Jamie McFarland (3), Russell McQuillan
City of Oxford 1 Newbury 2
Tony Silman Jones, Duncan Nickless
Hayes 0 Old Kingstonians 6
Graham Allen, Brett Doubtfire, Simon Howell (3), Gary Nienow
Hendon 4 Richings Park 3
Shaun Truter (4) Roger Davies, Simon Harper (2)
Milton Keynes 0 Sunbury 2
Lee Godfrey, Ian Howe
PHC Chiswick 3 Marlow 2
Brian McDowell, Inesh Patel, Marcus Smith Evans, Nolte

October 09 1999

City of Oxford 6 Marlow 0
Andy Bell (2), Clive Davies, Paul Hulcup, Simon Mott, Tony Silman
Newbury 4 Hendon 2
Duncan Lofting, Ken Macauley (2), Kevin Randall Mark Bee, Richard Mitchell
Old Kingstonians 6 Milton Keynes 0
Graham Allen, Gary Nienow (2), Matthew Roberts (3)
Ramgarhia 9 Hayes 3
Ranbir Girn (2), Prabjot Hunjan (5), Charanjit Panesar (2)
Richings Park 1 Ashford 3
Nigel Seear Oliver Smith (3)
Sunbury 0 PHC Chiswick 0

October 16 1999

Ashford 4 Newbury 2
Bolton, Jamie McFarland, Russell McQuillan (2) Bean Chapman, Ian Murray
Hayes 2 Richings Park 3
Aris Amin (2) Timur Asar, Simon Harper (2)
Hendon 2 City of Oxford 4
Mark Bee, Steven Sieff Simon Eddy, Paul Hulcup, Simon Mott, Tony Silman
Marlow 1 Sunbury 5
Ian Aitken Darren Cattley (2), Richard Cook (2), Ian Howe
Milton Keynes 3 Ramgarhia 3
Matthew Paul, Rowan Tully (2) Ranbir Girn, Prabjot Hunjan (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 Old Kingstonians 0
John Heath

October 23 1999

City of Oxford 1 Sunbury 2
Richard Lloyd John Gibbs, Dave Hancke
Hendon 2 Ashford 7
Mike Hartley (2) Bolton, Burns, Jamie McFarland (3), Oliver Smith, Travers
Newbury 4 Hayes 2
Bean Chapman, M Harris, Ken Macauley (2) Mana Bansal, Tony Tamala
Old Kingstonians 7 Marlow 1
Balfour (2), I Briggs, Butts, Gary Nienow (2), Matthew Roberts Ian Aitken
Ramgarhia 2 PHC Chiswick 2
Prabjot Hunjan (2) Paul Crosby (2)
Richings Park 4 Milton Keynes 0
Timur Asar (3), Steve Timpson

October 30 1999

Ashford 2 City of Oxford 2
Jamie McFarland, Russell McQuillan Simon Mott, Tony Silman
Hayes 2 Hendon 2
Mana Bansal (2) Nick Isaacs, Shaun Truter
Marlow 2 Ramgarhia 4
Ben Lee, Sweet Prabjot Hunjan (3), Parmi Soor
Milton Keynes 2 Newbury 0
Russell Brazier, Rowan Tully
PHC Chiswick 2 Richings Park 1
Ryan Brown, Tim Cracknell Timur Asar
Sunbury 0 Old Kingstonians 0

November 06 1999

Ashford 4 Hayes 1
Edwards, Russell McQuillan (3) Sandhu
City of Oxford 0 Old Kingstonians 2
Matthew Roberts, Richard Williams
Hendon 4 Milton Keynes 3
Richard Grey (2), Nick Isaacs, Steven Sieff Richard Townsend (2), Rowan Tully
Newbury 1 PHC Chiswick 1
Ken Macauley Brian McDowell
Ramgarhia 3 Sunbury 2
Prabjot Hunjan, Parmi Soor (2) Richard Cook, Ian Howe
Richings Park 5 Marlow 0
Chris Allan, Roger Davies, Nigel Seear, Barry Thomas (2)

November 13 1999

Hayes 3 City of Oxford 1
Mana Bansal, Arif Chaudhrey, Tony Tamala Simon Mott
Marlow 2 Newbury 0
Ian Aitken, Alan Davies
Milton Keynes 1 Ashford 3
Giles Dunning Jamie McFarland, Ross Riddle, Oliver Smith
Old Kingstonians 2 Ramgarhia 1
Giles Breeze, Danny Roberts Ranbir Girn
PHC Chiswick 7 Hendon 0
Tim Cracknell (2), John Heath, Boe Heynike (2), Inesh Patel (2)
Sunbury 3 Richings Park 0
Richard Cook, Dave Hancke, Paul Wright

November 20 1999

Ashford 1 PHC Chiswick 1
Oliver Smith Warren Richardson
City of Oxford 4 Ramgarhia 4
Steven Bell, Steve Curnock, Simon Eddy, Tony Silman Ranbir Girn (2), Prabjot Hunjan (2)
Hayes 1 Milton Keynes 4
Mac Richard Townsend (2), Rowan Tully (2)
Hendon 5 Marlow 0
Ram Basra (2), Enzo Favro, Gary Thompson, Shaun Truter
Newbury 4 Sunbury 3
Bean Chapman, P Cook, Ken Macauley, Kevin Randall John Gibbs (2), Paul Wright
Richings Park 4 Old Kingstonians 2
Chris Allan, Michael Cox (2), Simon Harper Simon Clayson, Danny Roberts

November 27 1999

Marlow 1 Ashford 1
Mark Roberts Ryan Hack
Milton Keynes 2 City of Oxford 3
Richard Townsend, Rowan Tully Steve Curnock, Paul Hulcup, Tony Silman
Old Kingstonians 8 Newbury 3
Simon Howell, Gary Nienow, Danny Roberts (2), Matthew Roberts, Richard Williams (3) Bean Chapman, Ken Macauley, Lee Pociecha
PHC Chiswick 4 Hayes 2
Julian Amesbury, Tim Cracknell, John Heath (2)
Ramgarhia 0 Richings Park 1
Chris Allan
Sunbury 4 Hendon 3
Darren Cattley, Richard Cook (2), Paul Wright Enzo Favro, Steven Sieff, Shaun Truter

December 04 1999

Ashford 1 Sunbury 1
Ross Riddle Darren Cattley
City of Oxford 2 Richings Park 5
Simon Eddy, Tony Silman Timur Asar (2), Roger Davies, Steve Timpson (2)
Hayes 3 Marlow 2
Mana Bansal, Brijinder, Mac
Hendon 4 Old Kingstonians 2
Ram Basra (3), Shaun Truter Ben Harrison, Matthew Roberts
Milton Keynes 3 PHC Chiswick 0
Russell Brazier, Richard Townsend, Rowan Tully
Newbury 1 Ramgarhia 3
Ken Macauley Tandeep Flora, Prabjot Hunjan (2)

December 11 1999

Marlow 3 Milton Keynes 0
Ian Aitken, Colin Banton, Parsons
Old Kingstonians 2 Ashford 1
Simon Howell, Gary Nienow Russell McQuillan
PHC Chiswick 1 City of Oxford 0
Brian McDowell
Ramgarhia 1 Hendon 3
Ranbir Girn Paul Giles, Gary Thompson, Shaun Truter
Richings Park 5 Newbury 3
Timur Asar (4), Simon Harper Bean Chapman, Ken Macauley (2)
Sunbury 6 Hayes 0
Darren Cattley, John Gibbs, Dave Hancke, Ian Howe (2), Paul Wright

January 08 2000

Marlow 1 PHC Chiswick 2
Colin Banton John Heath, Brian McDowell
Newbury 6 City of Oxford 2
Ken Macauley (2), Duncan Nickless, Lee Pociecha, Kevin Randall (2) Simon Eddy, Simon Mott
Old Kingstonians 5 Hayes 1
Graham Allen, Steve Nichols, Gary Nienow, Matthew Roberts, Richard Williams
Ramgarhia 1 Ashford 4
Prabjot Hunjan Russell McQuillan, Jody Smith, Mark Sully, Andrew Webber
Richings Park 3 Hendon 1
Timur Asar, Jason Gill, Simon Harper Richard Mitchell
Sunbury 3 Milton Keynes 0
John Gibbs, Ian Howe (2)

January 15 2000

Ashford 5 Richings Park 3
Ross Riddle (2), Jody Smith (2), Andrew Webber Timur Asar, Nigel Seear, Barry Thomas
Hayes 1 Ramgarhia 4
Manjit Flora Tandeep Flora (2), Prabjot Hunjan, Bhupinder Plaha
Hendon 4 Newbury 3
Ram Basra, Mark Bee, Richard Mitchell, Gary Thompson Ken Macauley, Duncan Nickless, Lee Pociecha
Marlow 4 City of Oxford 4
Colin Banton (3), Mark Roberts Dan Pilbeam, Tony Silman (3)
Milton Keynes 1 Old Kingstonians 3
Russell Brazier
PHC Chiswick 2 Sunbury 2
John Heath, Dixit Patel Ian Howe (2)

January 22 2000

City of Oxford 1 Hendon 2
Simon Mott Rob Holmes, Steven Sieff
Newbury 2 Ashford 6
Duncan Nickless, Kevin Randall Jamie McFarland, Russell McQuillan, Ross Riddle, Oliver Smith, Andrew Webber (2)
Old Kingstonians 4 PHC Chiswick 0
Gary Nienow, Danny Roberts, Matthew Roberts, Richard Williams
Ramgarhia 0 Milton Keynes 1
Kevin Mayles
Richings Park 5 Hayes 3
Timur Asar (2), Michael Cox, Simon Harper, Nigel Seear Mana Bansal, Harinder Kular (2)
Sunbury 3 Marlow 2
Darren Cattley, Dave Hancke, Paul Wright

January 29 2000

Ashford 3 Hendon 1
Russell McQuillan, Ross Riddle, Jody Smith Rob Holmes
Hayes 3 Newbury 8
Mana Bansal, Harinder Kular, Pinder Ken Macauley (2), Ian Murray, Duncan Nickless, Lee Pociecha, Kevin Randall (3)
Marlow 1 Old Kingstonians 5
Ben Lee Simon Clayson, Simon Howell, Gary Nienow (2), Matthew Roberts
Milton Keynes 2 Richings Park 1
Russell Brazier, Richard Townsend Jason Gill
PHC Chiswick 4 Ramgarhia 2
Johnny Brown (2), Ryan Brown, John Heath Tandeep Flora, Prabjot Hunjan
Sunbury 4 City of Oxford 0
Richard Cook, John Gibbs, Dave Hancke, Ian Howe

February 05 2000

City of Oxford 0 Ashford 2
Jody Smith, Oliver Smith
Hendon 2 Hayes 2
Enzo Favro, Richard Mitchell Meino, Sandhu
Newbury 0 Milton Keynes 0
Old Kingstonians 3 Sunbury 4
Mark Porter, Danny Roberts (2) Darren Cattley, Richard Cook, Dave Hancke, Paul Wright
Ramgarhia 4 Marlow 3
Tandeep Flora, Ranbir Girn (2), Prabjot Hunjan
Richings Park 1 PHC Chiswick 1
Simon Harper Boe Heynike

February 12 2000

Hayes 0 Ashford 3
Jamie McFarland, Ross Riddle, Jody Smith
Marlow 1 Richings Park 5
Ian Aitken Timur Asar (4), Barry Thomas
Milton Keynes 3 Hendon 4
Giles Dunning, Steven Gee (2) Mark Bee, Enzo Favro, Steven Sieff, Shaun Truter
Old Kingstonians 5 City of Oxford 0
Alex Croft, Gary Nienow (2), Mark Porter, Danny Roberts
PHC Chiswick 3 Newbury 2
Ryan Brown (2), John Heath John Heath, Lee Pociecha
Sunbury 5 Ramgarhia 1
Darren Cattley, John Gibbs (3), Dave Hancke Prabjot Hunjan

February 19 2000

Ashford 4 Milton Keynes 0
Ross Riddle (3), Mark Sully
City of Oxford 5 Hayes 1
Steve Curnock, Simon Mott (2), Dan Pilbeam, Tony Silman
Hendon 2 PHC Chiswick 0
Shaun Truter (2)
Newbury 4 Marlow 3
Ken Macauley (3), Lee Pociecha
Ramgarhia 1 Old Kingstonians 3
Tandeep Flora Simon Clayson, Danny Roberts, Matthew Roberts
Richings Park 0 Sunbury 2
John Gibbs, Dave Hancke

February 26 2000

Marlow 2 Hendon 0
Ben Lee, Mark Roberts
Milton Keynes P Hayes P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 25 2000
Old Kingstonians 6 Richings Park 1
Simon Howell, Gary Nienow, Matthew Roberts (2), Richard Williams (2) Nigel Seear
PHC Chiswick 0 Ashford 4
Ryan Hack, Steve Kessell, Ross Riddle (2)
Ramgarhia 1 City of Oxford 1
Prabjot Hunjan Tony Silman
Sunbury 4 Newbury 0
John Gibbs (2), Dave Hancke (2)

March 04 2000

Ashford 8 Marlow 0
Russell McQuillan, Ross Riddle (3), Jody Smith, Mark Sully (2), Travers
City of Oxford 3 Milton Keynes 2
Simon Mott (2), Tony Silman Russell Brazier, Matthew Paul
Hayes 4 PHC Chiswick 2
Mana Bansal, Jaswinder Dhamu (2), Sandhu
Hendon 1 Sunbury 1
Richard Mitchell Dave Hancke
Newbury 1 Old Kingstonians 2
Hellier Simon Howell, Matthew Roberts
Richings Park 2 Ramgarhia 1
Jason Gill, Simon Harper Prabjot Hunjan

March 11 2000

Marlow P Hayes P
Old Kingstonians 2 Hendon 2
Rob Angel, Gary Nienow Richard Mitchell, Shaun Truter
PHC Chiswick 5 Milton Keynes 3
Ryan Brown, Tim Cracknell (2), Paul Crosby, John Heath Mike Anderson (2), Matthew Paul
Ramgarhia 3 Newbury 2
Tandeep Flora, Prabjot Hunjan (2) Ken Macauley (2)
Richings Park 2 City of Oxford 5
Timur Asar, Simon Williams Simon Eddy (2), Simon Mott, Dan Pilbeam, Tony Silman
Sunbury 2 Ashford 2
Lee Godfrey, Dave Hancke Andrew Webber (2)

March 18 2000

Ashford 1 Old Kingstonians 2
Russell McQuillan Mark Porter (2)
City of Oxford 4 PHC Chiswick 2
Simon Eddy, Simon Mott, Paul Scagg, Tony Silman
Hayes 2 Sunbury 2
Harinder Kular (2) John Gibbs (2)
Hendon 9 Ramgarhia 1
Enzo Favro (3), Mike Hartley, Shaun Truter (3), David Wolffe (2) Ranbir Girn
Milton Keynes 3 Marlow 4
Mike Anderson, Giles Dunning, Richard Townsend
Newbury 1 Richings Park 2
Bean Chapman Timur Asar, Simon Harper

March 25 2000

Milton Keynes 2 Hayes 1
Steven Gee, Phil Mayles

April 01 2000

Hayes 9 Marlow 4
Arif Chaudhrey (2), Dinky (2), Harinder Kular (2), Sandhu (3)

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website HAYS1 Hayes
Fixture Card Club Website HNDN1 Hendon
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW1 Marlow
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card NEWT1 Newbury
Fixture Card Club Website OKNG1 Old Kingstonians
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia
Fixture Card RPRK1 Richings Park
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury

Leagues 1999-2000

Premier League

Hampshire/Surrey

Kent/Sussex

MBBO