Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2010-2011

Secretary: Gareth Evans
Revised: 08 May 2011 18:01

Fixtures

October 02 2010

Gerrards Cross 2 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 6
David Fry, James Lee (2), Oliver Walter (3)
Harrow 1 2 Eastcote 4 4
Paul Durant, Nick Lendon Raj Bhedresa, Matt Ng (2), Scott Reed
Marlow 2 1 OMT 2 1
Milton Keynes 3 4 Ashford 3 0
Tom Fitch, Will Luther, Sam Scanlon, Tristan Williams
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Wokingham 2 2
John-Joe Cottam, Lucio Fernandes (2) Mark Peel, Dave Sansome
West Hampstead 4 4 City of Oxford 2 0
Timur Asar (3), Tim Battey

October 09 2010

Ashford 3 1 West Hampstead 4 1
R Grant Piers Walters
City of Oxford 2 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Jonathan Coy, Atif Nasim
Eastcote 4 1 Milton Keynes 3 4
Jat Chana Will Luther (3), Tristan Williams
Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Harrow 1 3
Alex Lombino Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (2)
OMT 2 8 Gerrards Cross 2 0
Arvinder, Atul, Benji (2), Darsh, Kumal (2), Rushil
Wokingham 2 2 Marlow 2 3
Dave Bennett, Michael Bowyer

October 16 2010

Gerrards Cross 2 2 Wokingham 2 3
Dave Bennett, Cameron Dunlop, Gordon Farquarson
Harrow 1 3 Milton Keynes 3 0
Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 1 OMT 2 2
Ollie Walters
Marlow 2 3 City of Oxford 2 1
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 7 Ashford 3 2
Bobby Chau (2), John-Joe Cottam, Paul Martin, Atif Nasim, Martin Newell (2) Hunt, Samuel
West Hampstead 4 2 Eastcote 4 8
Gareth Gainer, David Marlow Jat Chana (3), Richard Mitchell (3), Nihal Shah (2)

October 23 2010

Ashford 3 0 Marlow 2 6
City of Oxford 2 3 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Jack Burke (2), Doug Woollett
Eastcote 4 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Jat Chana (2), Richard Mitchell Lucio Fernandes, Atif Nasim
Milton Keynes 3 3 West Hampstead 4 2
Will Luther (2), Tristan Williams Mike McCartney (2)
OMT 2 1 Harrow 1 2
Mark Anderson Will Grogan, Nick Lendon
Wokingham 2 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Mark Peel Tommy Lakens

October 30 2010

Gerrards Cross 2 2 Ashford 3 4
R Dare (3), R Ghathtore
Harrow 1 4 West Hampstead 4 3
Will Grogan (2), Colin Jones, Nick Lendon Mike McCartney (2), Simon Roberts
Leighton Buzzard 1 7 City of Oxford 2 0
David Fry (3), Andrew Spencer, Mark Stephenson (2), Ollie Walters
Marlow 2 4 Eastcote 4 1
Rob Gerrits, Robin Walls (3) Harmanprit
OMT 2 2 Wokingham 2 0
Arvinder, Kumal
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Milton Keynes 3 0
Jonathan Coy

November 06 2010

Ashford 3 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
R Ghathtore David Fry
City of Oxford 2 0 OMT 2 3
Atul, Andy Sharland, Yush
Eastcote 4 6 Gerrards Cross 2 2
Jat Chana (3), Harmanprit (2), Matt Ng
Milton Keynes 3 1 Marlow 2 1
Ekraj Chana Rob Gerrits
West Hampstead 4 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5
Timur Asar (3), Mike McCartney, Simon Roberts (2) Ian Davidson (2), Martin Newell (2), Tom Warner
Wokingham 2 5 Harrow 1 4
Jack Baveystock, Mark Peel (3), Dave Sansome Colin Jones, Nick Lendon, Jatin Patel (2)

November 13 2010

Gerrards Cross 2 0 Milton Keynes 3 7
Tom Johnson (2), Will Luther (2), Nick Lygo-Baker (2), Stuart Riches
Harrow 1 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Colin Jones, Nick Lendon (2), Luke Vaz Richard Harlen, Martin Newell
Leighton Buzzard 1 4 Eastcote 4 4
Matt Franklin (2), Mark Stephenson (2) Jat Chana (2), David Crowe, Scott Reed
Marlow 2 8 West Hampstead 4 2
Kevin Chappell (2), Richard Clee, Matt Tricker, Robin Walls (4) Tim Battey, Simon Roberts
OMT 2 2 Ashford 3 0
Goldsmith, Warren
Wokingham 2 1 City of Oxford 2 3
Michael Bowyer

November 20 2010

Ashford 3 2 Wokingham 2 2
Baker, R Grant
City of Oxford 2 3 Harrow 1 2
Jack Burke, Alex MacDonald, Chris Smalley Colin Jones, Nick Lendon
Eastcote 4 1 OMT 2 3
Richard Mitchell Arvinder, Atul, Kumal
Milton Keynes 3 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Will Luther, Tristan Williams Dan Lambert, Alex Lombino
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2 Marlow 2 7
Atif Nasim, Tom Warner Gareth Baber, Richard Clee (2), Rob Gerrits (3), Trevor Jackson
West Hampstead 4 P Gerrards Cross 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011

November 27 2010

City of Oxford 2 5 Ashford 3 2
Martin Hanscombe, Ben Hudson (2), Dave Layen, Callum McKenzie P Ghathtore, R Ghathtore
Gerrards Cross 2 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
Harrow 1 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
Leighton Buzzard 1 P West Hampstead 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
OMT 2 5 Milton Keynes 3 2
Andy Sharland (2), Warren, Oliver Wilkin (2)
Wokingham 2 0 Eastcote 4 6
Jat Chana, Oli Cox, JD (2), Richard Mitchell, Scott Reed

December 04 2010

Ashford 3 P Harrow 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Eastcote 4 4 City of Oxford 2 4
Jat Chana, Oli Cox, JD, Richard Mitchell Jack Burke (3), Tom Dumas
Marlow 2 P Gerrards Cross 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Milton Keynes 3 P Wokingham 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P Leighton Buzzard 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
West Hampstead 4 P OMT 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011

December 11 2010

Ashford 3 2 Eastcote 4 6
R Ghathtore, G Smith Raj Bhedresa, Jat Chana (2), Harmanprit, Richard Mitchell, Scott Reed
City of Oxford 2 8 Milton Keynes 3 1
Ross Bentley, Tom Dumas (2), Ben Hudson, Callum McKenzie (3), Andy Small
Harrow 1 8 Gerrards Cross 2 0
Paul Frame, Colin Jones (3), Nick Lendon (3), Jatin Patel
Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Marlow 2 6
David Fry, Tristan Hardy Gareth Baber, Rob Gerrits (2), Trevor Jackson, Finlay McLean, Richard Peperell
OMT 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
Phil HH, Warren (2)
Wokingham 2 1 West Hampstead 4 5
James Gibbs Justin Green, Cian Naik (2), Piers Walters, Nick Wells

December 18 2010

Gerrards Cross 2 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 23 2011
Harrow 1 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011
Leighton Buzzard 1 P West Hampstead 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 23 2011

January 08 2011

Ashford 3 P Harrow 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 20 2011
Marlow 2 7 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Rob Gerrits (2), Trevor Jackson (2), Finlay McLean, James Veitch (2)
Milton Keynes 3 1 Wokingham 2 1
Tom Fitch Tom King
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
John-Joe Cottam, Jonti Merry, Atif Nasim David Fry (2), Mark Stephenson
West Hampstead 4 1 OMT 2 3
Mike McCartney Goldsmith, Kumal, Warren

January 15 2011

Ashford 3 1 Milton Keynes 3 1
S Smith Will Luther
City of Oxford 2 1 West Hampstead 4 2
Jack Burke Tim Battey, David Marlow
Eastcote 4 3 Harrow 1 3
Jat Chana (2), JD Colin Jones, Nick Lendon, Tim Marshall
Leighton Buzzard 1 9 Gerrards Cross 2 0
Tristan Hardy, Dave Hooker, Tommy Lakens, James Lee, Alex Lombino (2), Nick Marshall, Mark Stephenson, Dave Waivish
OMT 2 2 Marlow 2 1
Ralph (2) Robin Walls
Wokingham 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Dom Tallent (2) Richard Harlen, Tom Warner

January 16 2011

Harrow 1 0 Marlow 2 3
Rob Gerrits, James Veitch, Robin Walls
West Hampstead 4 P Gerrards Cross 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011

January 22 2011

Gerrards Cross 2 1 OMT 2 3
Andy Sharland, Warren (2)
Harrow 1 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Paul Durant, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon David Fry, Alex Lombino
Marlow 2 8 Wokingham 2 2
Kevin Chappell, Rob Gerrits (3), Trevor Jackson (2), Ben Roberts, Robin Walls James Gibbs, Mark Peel
Milton Keynes 3 0 Eastcote 4 1
Gareth Norman
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5 City of Oxford 2 1
Atif Nasim (3), Martin Newell, Tom Warner
West Hampstead 4 4 Ashford 3 1
Tim Battey, Justin Green, Mike McCartney (2)

January 23 2011

Gerrards Cross 2 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 27 2011
Leighton Buzzard 1 1 West Hampstead 4 3
Tristan Hardy Justin Green, Mike McCartney, Simon Roberts

January 29 2011

Ashford 3 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5
A Bhamra, Meadows, G Smith John-Joe Cottam, Richard Harlen, Jonti Merry, Martin Newell (2)
City of Oxford 2 3 Marlow 2 5
Jack Burke, Tom Dumas, Chris Smalley Gareth Baber, Richard Clee, Rob Gerrits, Robin Walls (2)
Eastcote 4 3 West Hampstead 4 2
Jat Chana (2), Harmanprit
Milton Keynes 3 0 Harrow 1 6
Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel (3), Vi Ta
OMT 2 5 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Ash Paul, Warren Pereira (2), Ian Sadler, Sprakey James Lee
Wokingham 2 7 Gerrards Cross 2 0
Michael Bowyer, James Gibbs (3), Mark Peel (2), Dave Sansome

February 05 2011

Gerrards Cross 2 1 City of Oxford 2 3
Harrow 1 1 OMT 2 4
Colin Jones Kumal, Dan Thomas, Warren (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Wokingham 2 4
Cameron Dunlop, Mark Peel (2), Peter Tailby
Marlow 2 7 Ashford 3 1
Gareth Baber (2), Rob Gerrits (3), Matt Tricker, Robin Walls
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 Eastcote 4 3
John-Joe Cottam, Martin Newell (3) Harmanprit (2), Scott Reed
West Hampstead 4 1 Milton Keynes 3 1
Will Luther

February 12 2011

Ashford 3 0 Gerrards Cross 2 1
City of Oxford 2 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Jack Burke (3)
Eastcote 4 2 Marlow 2 6
Jat Chana, Richard Mitchell Rob Gerrits (3), Robin Walls (3)
Milton Keynes 3 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Ekraj Chana, Tom Johnson Jonti Merry, Tom Warner
West Hampstead 4 5 Harrow 1 4
Justin Green (2), Mike McCartney (2), Piers Walters Paul Frame, Colin Jones (3)
Wokingham 2 2 OMT 2 4
Dave Bennett, Mark Peel Dan Thomas, Warren (3)

February 19 2011

Gerrards Cross 2 0 Eastcote 4 8
Raj Bhedresa, Jat Chana (2), Enzo, Richard Mitchell, Nihal Shah (2), Paul Wright
Harrow 1 4 Wokingham 2 2
Paul Frame, Nick Lendon (3) Dave Sansome (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Ashford 3 0
Tommy Lakens (2), Alex Lombino
Marlow 2 7 Milton Keynes 3 0
Gareth Baber (3), Lee, Finlay McLean, Robin Walls (2)
OMT 2 2 City of Oxford 2 1
Andy Sharland, Warren Steve Hudson
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 West Hampstead 4 1
Steve Eastman (2), Jean-Claude Mustill, Atif Nasim

February 20 2011

Ashford 3 1 Harrow 1 5
Paul Frame, Will Grogan, Colin Jones, Jatin Patel (2)

February 26 2011

Ashford 3 0 OMT 2 3
Andy Sharland, Dan Thomas, Warren
City of Oxford 2 4 Wokingham 2 2
Jack Burke, Lloyd Cadman, Ben Hudson, Steve Hudson Cameron Dunlop, Peter Tailby
Eastcote 4 4 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Jat Chana (3), Enzo Tim Bellamy, Tommy Lakens (2)
Milton Keynes 3 4 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Iain Berry, Tom Hobbs (2), Sam Scannel
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6 Harrow 1 0
Chris Davis, Martin Newell (2), Tom Warner (3)
West Hampstead 4 7 Marlow 2 5
Timur Asar, Justin Green (3), Mike McCartney, Piers Walters (2) Gareth Baber, Richard Clee, Rob Gerrits (2), Oli Pruden

March 05 2011

Gerrards Cross 2 2 West Hampstead 4 9
Tim Battey (2), David Marlow (2), Mike McCartney (4), Piers Walters
Harrow 1 7 City of Oxford 2 3
Will Grogan (2), Colin Jones (2), Nick Lendon (3)
Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Milton Keynes 3 3
Clive Warncken Iain Berry, Will Luther, Sam Scannel
Marlow 2 7 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Gareth Baber, Rob Gerrits (4), Robin Walls (2) Richard Harlen, Atif Nasim
OMT 2 5 Eastcote 4 2
Fieny, Dan Thomas, Warren, Yush (2) Gurdeep Lota, Nihal Shah
Wokingham 2 6 Ashford 3 0
Anthony Dean, Cameron Dunlop, James Gibbs (3), Mark Peel

March 12 2011

Ashford 3 2 City of Oxford 2 2
Eastcote 4 3 Wokingham 2 1
Jat Chana (2), Nihal Shah Anthony Dean
Marlow 2 0 Harrow 1 4
Paul Durant, Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (2)
Milton Keynes 3 0 OMT 2 7
Arvinder, Kumal, Andy P, Dan Thomas, Warren (2), Yush
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P Gerrards Cross 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 09 2011
West Hampstead 4 6 Leighton Buzzard 1 5
Timur Asar (2), Gareth Gainer, Mike McCartney, Piers Walters, Joe Walton

March 19 2011

City of Oxford 2 6 Eastcote 4 2
Jack Burke (2), Ben Hudson, Dave Layen, Lee Sheldon (2) Jat Chana (2)
Gerrards Cross 2 1 Marlow 2 3
Richard Clee, Rob Gerrits, Trevor Jackson
Harrow 1 8 Ashford 3 0
Paul Durant, Paul Frame, Colin Jones (3), Nick Lendon (2), Vi Ta
Leighton Buzzard 1 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
Simon Child, Jack Gorton, Mark Stephenson (2)
OMT 2 2 West Hampstead 4 1
Dan Thomas (2) Mike McCartney
Wokingham 2 4 Milton Keynes 3 4
James Gibbs (3), Dave Sansome Tom Hobbs (2), Will Luther, Nick Lygo-Baker

March 26 2011

Eastcote 4 7 Ashford 3 2
Jat Chana (2), Richard Mitchell (4), Nihal Shah C Bolton, D Crab
Gerrards Cross 2 1 Harrow 1 5
Paul Frame, Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (3)
Marlow 2 6 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Lewis Bullen (2), Rob Gerrits (2), Robin Walls (2) Jack Gorton
Milton Keynes 3 1 City of Oxford 2 0
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 OMT 2 4
John-Joe Cottam, Atif Nasim, Martin Newell (2) Goldsmith, Chris Sibley, Warren (2)
West Hampstead 4 3 Wokingham 2 1
Gareth Gainer, Gordon Poole, Piers Walters Cameron Dunlop

March 27 2011

Gerrards Cross 2 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 9
Bobby Chau (2), Jonti Merry (3), Atif Nasim, Martin Newell, Tom Warner (2)

April 02 2011

West Hampstead 4 7 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Timur Asar, JY Chan (2), Justin Green (3), Piers Walters

April 09 2011

Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5 Gerrards Cross 2 0
Martin Newell (3), Tom Warner (2)

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX3 Ashford 3
Fixture Card Club Website COXF2 City of Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website GERX2 Gerrards Cross 2
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow 1
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW2 Marlow 2
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM4 West Hampstead 4
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM2 Wokingham 2

Leagues 2010-2011

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open