Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2011-2012

Secretary: Gareth Evans
Revised: 29 Apr 2012 11:17

Fixtures

October 01 2011

Abingdon 1 2 West Hampstead 3 3
Owen Blackburn, David Pegg Rob Baxter (2), Miles Gilder
Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 OMT 2 4
Tom Lamotte Phil Hay-Jahans, Warren Pereira (2), Chris Sibley
Marlow 2 9 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Lewis Bullen, Tom Corkett (4), Rob Gerrits, Fin Potter (2), Matt Tricker
Sonning 2 2 Aylesbury 2 3
Sonning 3 5 Slough 2 0
Pat Horne, Matt Poulton, Tim Preston, Will Skewes, Oly Yiend
Staines 3 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
Barry Thomas (2)

October 08 2011

Aylesbury 2 2 Sonning 3 1
Mark Bowes, Chris McIntyre Tim Hill
Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 Marlow 2 4
Mike Dutfield, Neil Palmer (2) Kevin Chappell, Will Field, Rob Gerrits, Olly Keenan
OMT 2 5 Staines 3 3
Andy Goldsmith, Tim Patteson (3), Warren Pereira Jack Hayes, Gordon Scott (2)
Oxford Hawks 3 0 Sonning 2 2
Tim Clay, Paul Harris
Slough 2 2 Abingdon 1 0
West Hampstead 3 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Ed Chater (3), Vincent Martin Graeme Scott

October 15 2011

Abingdon 1 2 Aylesbury 2 1
Will Trigg (2)
Amersham & Chalfont 2 5 Slough 2 2
David Howells (2), Ben Husbands, Charlie Wooler (2)
Marlow 2 1 OMT 2 3
Rob Gerrits Tim Patteson, Warren Pereira, Kunal Savjani
Oxford Hawks 3 5 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Mark Lumb (2), Tyler Simpson, Chris Snelling (2) Andy Hastings, Neil Palmer
Sonning 2 2 Sonning 3 0
Tim Clay, Chris Goodman
Staines 3 1 West Hampstead 3 5
Gordon Scott Rob Baxter, Richard Cook, Vincent Martin (3)

October 22 2011

Aylesbury 2 5 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Dan Best, Mark Bowes, Ed Hill, Chris McIntyre, Jack Rolfe Henry Bugg
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Sonning 2 1
Luke Barrington, Andy Hastings Sean Rakauskas
OMT 2 11 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Andy Goldsmith (2), Benji Hassell, Warren Pereira (4), Kunal Savjani, Marc Spitzer (3)
Slough 2 0 Staines 3 1
Toby Jackson
Sonning 3 2 Abingdon 1 2
Chris Roberts, Michael Squire Adam Scholey, Will Trigg
West Hampstead 3 2 Marlow 2 3
Ed Chater (2) Rob Gerrits (2), Fin Potter

October 29 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 Sonning 3 2
Tom Elder, Tim Preston
Marlow 2 6 Slough 2 2
Gareth Baber, Kevin Chappell (2), Oli Pruden (3)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 OMT 2 1
Doug Clayton Chris Sibley
Oxford Hawks 3 5 West Hampstead 3 3
Sean Cox, Mark Crowley, PJ Howard (2), Paul Scragg Ed Chater, Vincent Martin (2)
Sonning 2 4 Abingdon 1 0
Jamie Howarth, James Lockhart, Dan Osler (2)
Staines 3 0 Aylesbury 2 2
Dave How (2)

November 05 2011

Abingdon 1 7 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Will Green (2), Andy Ringsell, Adam Scholey (4)
Aylesbury 2 2 Marlow 2 6
Tom Corkett, Rob Gerrits (2), Trevor Jackson, Olly Keenan, Oli Pruden
OMT 2 5 Sonning 2 2
Warren Pereira, Andy Pollock, Charlie Ralphs (2), Dan Thomas Tim Clay, James Lockhart
Slough 2 1 Oxford Hawks 3 5
Sean Cox, Chris Lander (2), James Rogers (2)
Sonning 3 1 Staines 3 1
Chris Roberts Gordon Scott
West Hampstead 3 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Vincent Martin (3) James Gaitskell

November 12 2011

Marlow 2 5 Sonning 3 1
Will Field, Rob Gerrits, Trevor Jackson, Pete Morris, Fin Potter Chris Roberts
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Slough 2 1
Andy Hastings, Neil Palmer
OMT 2 6 West Hampstead 3 0
Tim Patteson, Marc Spitzer (5)
Oxford Hawks 3 3 Aylesbury 2 3
James Rogers (2), Chris Snelling
Sonning 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Chris Goodman, Kev Pinnegar
Staines 3 4 Abingdon 1 2
Adam Borrett (2), Gordon Scott, Rob Waters Andy Ringsell, Will Trigg

November 19 2011

Abingdon 1 5 Marlow 2 7
Nick Green, Will Green (2), David Hibbert, Adam Scholey Lewis Bullen, Tom Corkett, Rob Gerrits (2), Pete Morris (2), Aman Sood
Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 Staines 3 3
Sohail Arshad, Gordon Scott (2)
Aylesbury 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Neil Palmer
Slough 2 0 OMT 2 6
Ryoki Arimoto, Warren Pereira (3), Kunal Savjani, Chris Sibley
Sonning 3 2 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Ben Cheeseman, Chris Roberts James Rogers (2)
West Hampstead 3 0 Sonning 2 1
Jon Sharp

November 26 2011

Marlow 2 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Lewis Bullen, Tom Corkett (2), Rob Gerrits
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Sonning 3 1
Neil Palmer Tim Hill
OMT 2 5 Aylesbury 2 1
Gulsh Mandair, Monty, Warren Pereira (2), Charlie Ralphs
Oxford Hawks 3 5 Abingdon 1 2
Toby Blong (2), Mark Lumb, Patrick Nagle, Chris Snelling Will Green, Will Trigg
Sonning 2 1 Staines 3 1
Paul Harris Barry Thomas
West Hampstead 3 8 Slough 2 0
Rob Baxter, Ed Chater, Richard Cook, Kasier Konstantin, Vincent Martin (2), Mark Mobbs, Tyrone Schiefner

December 03 2011

Abingdon 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Adam Scholey Neil Palmer
Amersham & Chalfont 2 5 Oxford Hawks 3 2
James Rogers, Josh Turner
Aylesbury 2 0 West Hampstead 3 3
Vincent Martin, Mark Mobbs, Matt Smith
Slough 2 0 Sonning 2 4
Paul Harris, Chris O'Hagan, Dan Osler, Mike Squires
Sonning 3 0 OMT 2 2
Tim Patteson, Warren Pereira
Staines 3 2 Marlow 2 5
Nathan Hunt, Gordon Scott James Edkins, Rob Gerrits (2), Sam North, Tom Packer

December 10 2011

Newbury & Thatcham 2 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
OMT 2 4 Abingdon 1 0
Tim Patteson, Warren Pereira (3)
Oxford Hawks 3 6 Staines 3 1
Toby Blong (2), Simon Dawson, James Rogers, Tyler Simpson (2) Gordon Scott
Slough 2 2 Aylesbury 2 5
Sonning 2 1 Marlow 2 4
Paul Harris Rob Gerrits (3), Sam North
West Hampstead 3 6 Sonning 3 1
Ed Chater (2), Vincent Martin (3), Mark Mobbs Tim Clay

January 14 2012

Aylesbury 2 P Sonning 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 18 2012
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Staines 3 3
Steve Nevitt, Neil Palmer Gordon Scott (3)
OMT 2 5 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
James Booth, Warren Pereira (4)
Oxford Hawks 3 2 Marlow 2 2
Andy Clark, Mark Crowley Rob Gerrits, Trevor Jackson
Slough 2 2 Sonning 3 2
Chris Roberts, Oly Yiend
West Hampstead 3 P Abingdon 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 18 2012

January 21 2012

Abingdon 1 8 Slough 2 0
David Brooks, Denis McMillan (3), Ben Saunders (3), Will Trigg
Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 West Hampstead 3 2
Ed Chater, Tyrone Schiefner
Marlow 2 5 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Rob Gerrits, Trevor Jackson (2), Pete Morris, Tom Packer Matt Burnett, Mark Inskip
Sonning 2 2 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Tim Clay, Mike Squires
Sonning 3 2 Aylesbury 2 1
Ric Knight (2)
Staines 3 0 OMT 2 3
Ryoki Arimoto, Warren Pereira (2)

January 28 2012

Aylesbury 2 5 Abingdon 1 2
Adam Scholey, Will Trigg
Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 Oxford Hawks 3 5
Wayne Earl, Andy Hastings, Ross Whetter Ben Cowan, Dave Gilbert (2), Mark Lumb, Chris Snelling
OMT 2 3 Marlow 2 1
Warren Pereira (2), Marc Spitzer Trevor Jackson
Slough 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 5
Sonning 3 1 Sonning 2 2
Oliver O'Mara Justin Hunting, Dan Osler
West Hampstead 3 2 Staines 3 2
Kasier Konstantin, Jim Lemmon Sohail Arshad, Gordon Scott

February 04 2012

Abingdon 1 P Sonning 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2012
Amersham & Chalfont 2 P Aylesbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 29 2012
Marlow 2 6 West Hampstead 3 1
Richard Clee, Rob Gerrits (3), Trevor Jackson, Tom Packer Ed Chater
Oxford Hawks 3 P OMT 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 25 2012
Sonning 2 P Newbury & Thatcham 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2012
Staines 3 P Slough 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2012

February 11 2012

Abingdon 1 P Sonning 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2012
Aylesbury 2 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2012
OMT 2 P Newbury & Thatcham 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2012
Slough 2 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2012
Sonning 3 P Amersham & Chalfont 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2012
West Hampstead 3 P Oxford Hawks 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 31 2012

February 18 2012

Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Abingdon 1 2
David Brooks, Jonny Rose
Marlow 2 3 Aylesbury 2 0
Nick Bantick, Rob Gerrits (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 West Hampstead 3 1
Andy Hastings Vincent Martin
Oxford Hawks 3 7 Slough 2 0
Sean Cox, Paul Scragg (3), Tyler Simpson, Pieter Smith (2)
Sonning 2 3 OMT 2 3
Paul Harris, Chris Roberts, Jon Sharp Warren Pereira (3)
Staines 3 2 Sonning 3 5
Gordon Scott (2) Tim Hill, Ric Knight, Noel Plant (2), Ed Williamson

February 25 2012

Abingdon 1 4 Staines 3 1
Mark Ellis, Will Trigg (3) Adam Borrett
Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Sonning 2 3
Aylesbury 2 0 Oxford Hawks 3 4
Paul Dunleavy, Dave Gilbert, Mark Lumb (2)
Slough 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Wayne Earl, Neil Palmer (2)
Sonning 3 3 Marlow 2 4
Gareth Lappin, Chris Roberts (2) Nick Bantick, Kevin Chappell (2), Tom Packer
West Hampstead 3 1 OMT 2 7
Will Cousins Warren Pereira (2), Marc Spitzer (2), Mylo Wilkin (3)

March 03 2012

Marlow 2 8 Abingdon 1 3
Nick Bantick (2), Will Field (2), Owen Francis, Trevor Jackson (2), Jason Lee David Brooks, Will Trigg (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Aylesbury 2 3
Steve Nevitt
OMT 2 7 Slough 2 3
Monty, Warren Pereira (3), Mylo Wilkin (2), Oliver Wilkin
Oxford Hawks 3 8 Sonning 3 0
Paul Dunleavy (2), Dave Gilbert, James Gilbert, Sam Raynor, Paul Scragg, Pieter Smith, Angus Spittles
Sonning 2 3 West Hampstead 3 4
Dan Osler (2), Tom Owens Ed Chater, Richard Cook, Vincent Martin (2)
Staines 3 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Adam Borrett, Toby Jackson, Gordon Scott

March 10 2012

Abingdon 1 2 Oxford Hawks 3 2
David Hibbert, Will Trigg James Gilbert, Mark Lumb
Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Marlow 2 4
Will Field, Sam North (3)
Aylesbury 2 0 OMT 2 0
Slough 2 1 West Hampstead 3 2
Vincent Martin (2)
Sonning 3 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 6
Chris Goodman, Oliver O'Mara, Noel Plant Nick Barrett, Andy Hastings (2), Alistair Howell, Neil Palmer (2)
Staines 3 1 Sonning 2 6
Adam Borrett James Lockhart (4), Tom Owens, Matt Sellwood

March 17 2012

Marlow 2 4 Staines 3 1
Lewis Bullen, Trevor Jackson (2), Toby Ratcliffe Gordon Scott
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Abingdon 1 3
Wayne Earl Nick Green, David Hibbert, David Pegg
OMT 2 4 Sonning 3 3
Rushil Malde, Warren Pereira (2), Dan Thomas Colm Hanlon, Noel Plant (2)
Oxford Hawks 3 11 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Simon Dawson, Paul Dunleavy, James Gilbert (3), Paul Scragg (3), Tyler Simpson, Pieter Smith (2)
Sonning 2 7 Slough 2 0
Justin Hunting, Jordan Manning, Dan Osler (2), Tom Owens, Jon Sharp, Mike Squires
West Hampstead 3 3 Aylesbury 2 2
Ed Chater, Will Cousins, Vincent Martin

March 18 2012

Aylesbury 2 2 Sonning 2 3
Jordan Manning, Noel Plant, Jon Sharp
West Hampstead 3 8 Abingdon 1 1
Miles Gilder (2), Vincent Martin (4), Piers Walters (2) Will Green

March 24 2012

Abingdon 1 0 OMT 2 2
Tom Horn, Warren Pereira
Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Neil Palmer (3)
Aylesbury 2 10 Slough 2 0
Marlow 2 3 Sonning 2 2
Trevor Jackson (2), Fraser Robertson Paul Harris, Tom Owens
Sonning 3 1 West Hampstead 3 4
Tim Preston Ed Chater, Vincent Martin (2), Matt Smith
Staines 3 1 Oxford Hawks 3 5
Gordon Scott Paul Dunleavy, Mark Lumb (2), Paul Scragg, Tyler Simpson

March 25 2012

Oxford Hawks 3 5 OMT 2 0
Simon Dawson (2), Mark Lumb, Paul Scragg

March 29 2012

Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Aylesbury 2 0

March 31 2012

Abingdon 1 1 Sonning 2 3
Will Trigg Tim Clay, Tom Owens, Mike Squires
Aylesbury 2 2 Staines 3 0
OMT 2 11 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
Sachin Amin (5), Warren Pereira (3), Charlie Ralphs (3)
Slough 2 1 Marlow 2 3
Lewis Bullen, Sam North, Ben Peers
Sonning 3 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4
Andy Jolly (2)
West Hampstead 3 3 Oxford Hawks 3 4
Hugh Brannan, James Gilbert (2), Chris Snelling

April 14 2012

Abingdon 1 2 Sonning 3 3
Will Green, Will Trigg Eddie Butler, Chris Goodman, Chris Roberts
Sonning 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Paul Harris, Jamie Howarth, Steve King Neil Palmer
Staines 3 5 Slough 2 3
Sohail Arshad, Chris Collins (3), Jack Hayes

Spare Dates

Spare League Dates: 17 December 2011 & 31 March 2012

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ABNG1 Abingdon 1
Fixture Card Club Website AMCH2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW2 Marlow 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW3 Oxford Hawks 3
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH2 Slough 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM3 West Hampstead 3

Leagues 2011-2012

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open