1st XI Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1997-1998

Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 22 Jan 2016 17:10

Fixtures

October 04 1997

04 Oct 1997 Barnes 0 Basingstoke 1
Gary Smith
04 Oct 1997 Camberley 0 Blandford 4
Grossalfinger, Ali Paul (3)
04 Oct 1997 Cheam 0 Goan 3
Tony D'Souza, Clive Mathias, Noel Robello
04 Oct 1997 Dulwich 4 Oxted 2
Christian Bell, Ashley McKenzie, Richard Satchwell, Tim Tescud Michael Adamson (2)
04 Oct 1997 Epsom 6 Andover 2
James Collett (2), McNaughton, Darryl Smith (2), Mark Sydenham Aron Walker, Andrew Winnett
04 Oct 1997 Old Georgians 3 Old Mid Whitgiftians 2
S Cook, Stuart Kirk (2) Paul Adams (2)
04 Oct 1997 Old Walcountians 0 Old Cranleighans 6
David Knapp (3), Simon Marshall, Will Stephens, Don Williams
04 Oct 1997 Oxshott 2 London University 0
Stuart Garvie, David Orr
04 Oct 1997 Portsmouth & Southsea Petersfield
04 Oct 1997 Spencer (Wandsworth) 5 Haslemere 2
Chris Axton, Al Fraser, Simon Metcalf, Jaz Panesar, Simon Read George Bretten, Chris Stokes

October 11 1997

11 Oct 1997 Andover 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Ian Bowry, Robert West (2), Andrew Winnett David Burns, Simon Read
11 Oct 1997 Basingstoke 0 Epsom 2
Chris Alcock, Darryl Smith
11 Oct 1997 Blandford 10 Barnes 1
Gareth Hariman (2), Ali Paul, Sunil Sawney (5), Lee Watkinson (2) MacGregor
11 Oct 1997 Goan 3 Dulwich 3
Mathew Careahlo, Conie Mascaranus, Noel Robello Nick Evans, Justin Halliwell (2)
11 Oct 1997 Haslemere 1 Old Georgians 3
George Bretten Stuart Kirk (3)
11 Oct 1997 London University 2 Cheam 3
Paul Burke, Simon Hill Neil Cook (2), Glyn Jones
11 Oct 1997 Old Cranleighans 10 Portsmouth & Southsea 1
David Knapp (4), John Reece, Mark Smith (3), Will Stephens, Richard Watkins Tim Schofield
11 Oct 1997 Old Mid Whitgiftians 5 Oxshott 0
11 Oct 1997 Oxted 0 Old Walcountians 4
Simon Dawes, Martin Godden, Simon Miles, Sam Naismith
11 Oct 1997 Petersfield Camberley

October 18 1997

18 Oct 1997 Barnes Petersfield
18 Oct 1997 Camberley 1 Old Cranleighans 3
John Mole David Knapp, Simon Marshall (2)
18 Oct 1997 Dulwich 3 Cheam 1
Andrew Bailey (2), Richard Satchwell Neil Cook
18 Oct 1997 Epsom 4 Blandford 2
James Collett (2), McNaughton, Keith Purvis Kevin Edwards, Ali Paul
18 Oct 1997 Old Georgians 4 Andover 2
Beckett, Cox, Crowe, Gary Notton Andrew Winnett (2)
18 Oct 1997 Old Mid Whitgiftians 3 London University 2
Paul Adams, Evans, Green Satyen Gohil (2)
18 Oct 1997 Old Walcountians 2 Goan 0
Tim Baggett, Martin Godden
18 Oct 1997 Oxshott 2 Haslemere 2
Stuart Garvie, David Orr Mark Cranwell, Chris McFarlane
18 Oct 1997 Portsmouth & Southsea 5 Oxted 1
Mike Mills (3), Tim Schofield (2) Richard Adamson
18 Oct 1997 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1 Basingstoke 0
Rob Salter

October 25 1997

25 Oct 1997 Andover 7 Oxshott 2
Ian Bowry (2), Darren Brown, Pip Smith, Andrew Winnett (2), Colin Withey Justin Preston, Mark Slack
25 Oct 1997 Basingstoke 1 Old Georgians 0
Mark Hogan
25 Oct 1997 Blandford 5 Spencer (Wandsworth) 3
Kevin Edwards, Gareth Hariman, Ali Paul (3) Richard Leaver, Simon Metcalf (2)
25 Oct 1997 Cheam 1 Old Walcountians 2
Neil Cook Duncan Cooper (2)
25 Oct 1997 Goan 1 Portsmouth & Southsea 0
A Fernandez
25 Oct 1997 Haslemere 6 Old Mid Whitgiftians 6
George Bretten (3), Chris McFarlane, Dhiren Patel, Paul Rolfe Murray Novell, Tony Robertson, John Seaman, Richard Woods (2), Keith Yeates
25 Oct 1997 London University 3 Dulwich 1
Satyen Gohil, Rob Henderson (2) Richard Satchwell
25 Oct 1997 Old Cranleighans 14 Barnes 1
David Knapp (4), Simon Marshall, Nick Read (2), John Reece, Mark Smith (3), Will Stephens (2), Don Williams Orr
25 Oct 1997 Oxted 3 Camberley 1
Richard Adamson, Jamie Cox, James Davis David Restall
25 Oct 1997 Petersfield Epsom

November 01 1997

01 Nov 1997 Barnes 1 Oxted 0
Martin Salisbury
01 Nov 1997 Camberley 3 Goan 1
John Mole, David Restall, Ian Wallace David Perreira
01 Nov 1997 Epsom 2 Old Cranleighans 3
James Collett, Darryl Smith David Knapp, Nick Read, Don Williams
01 Nov 1997 Haslemere 1 London University 3
George Bretten Satyen Gohil, Julian Soles
01 Nov 1997 Old Georgians 7 Blandford 5
Beckett, Crowe, Stuart Kirk (2), Gary Notton (3) Gareth Hariman, Ali Paul (3), Justin Perry
01 Nov 1997 Old Mid Whitgiftians 8 Andover 3
Arun Keightley, Murray Novell (3), Quizalbash, John Seaman (2), Keith Yeates Pip Smith, Aron Walker (2)
01 Nov 1997 Old Walcountians 2 Dulwich 0
Duncan Cooper (2)
01 Nov 1997 Oxshott 0 Basingstoke 2
Duncan Berry, Paul Fowler
01 Nov 1997 Portsmouth & Southsea 5 Cheam 1
Dunning, Nigel Raymond, Peter Rayner, Tim Schofield, Underhill J Kemp
01 Nov 1997 Spencer (Wandsworth) Petersfield

November 08 1997

08 Nov 1997 Andover 6 Haslemere 8
Ian Bowry, Aron Walker (3), Andrew Winnett (2) George Bretten (4), Neil Grimes, Chris McFarlane, Paul Rolfe (2)
08 Nov 1997 Basingstoke 1 Old Mid Whitgiftians 2
Paul Fowler Keith Yeates (2)
08 Nov 1997 Blandford 1 Oxshott 9
Kevin Edwards D Bailey, Cuin, Stuart Garvie (2), David Orr, Mark Slack (2), Luke Smith, Andrew Spooner
08 Nov 1997 Cheam 2 Camberley 0
Nigel Falmer, Tebbs
08 Nov 1997 Dulwich 3 Portsmouth & Southsea 3
Andrew Bailey (2), Sean Morgan Peter Palmer (2), Peter Rayner
08 Nov 1997 Goan 1 Barnes 1
A Fernandez D Shaw
08 Nov 1997 Old Cranleighans 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 0
Brewer, Chris Hankins, David Knapp, Nick Read
08 Nov 1997 Old Walcountians 3 London University 2
Simon Miles, Sam Naismith, Matt Robbins Simon Finn, Julian Soles
08 Nov 1997 Oxted 1 Epsom 3
James Davis Chris Alcock, James Collett, Keith Purvis
08 Nov 1997 Petersfield Old Georgians

November 15 1997

15 Nov 1997 Barnes 1 Cheam 0
T Batchelor
15 Nov 1997 Camberley 3 Dulwich 5
Steve Carl, Simon Pottinger, Ian Wallace Andrew Bailey, Nick Evans (2), Sean Morgan, Mark Skilbeck
15 Nov 1997 Epsom 4 Goan 1
James Collett, McNaughton, Darryl Smith (2) Tua
15 Nov 1997 Haslemere 4 Basingstoke 1
Mark Cranwell, Tom Norman, Dhiren Patel, Paul Rolfe Chris Instone
15 Nov 1997 London University 3 Andover 4
Paul Burke, Nick Evans, Phil Meakin Ian Bowry (3), Colin Withey
15 Nov 1997 Old Georgians 2 Old Cranleighans 7
Gary Notton (2) David Knapp (2), Mark Smith (2), Don Williams (3)
15 Nov 1997 Old Mid Whitgiftians 3 Blandford 1
Dan Robinson (2), John Seaman Kevin Edwards
15 Nov 1997 Oxshott Petersfield
15 Nov 1997 Portsmouth & Southsea 2 Old Walcountians 4
Steve Arnel, Tim Schofield Duncan Cooper (2), Luke Knight, Simon Shephard
15 Nov 1997 Spencer (Wandsworth) 5 Oxted 2
Simon Metcalf (3), Phil Penton, Simon Read Michael Adamson, Paul Greenwood

November 22 1997

22 Nov 1997 Basingstoke 2 Andover 3
Duncan Berry, Mark Hogan Ian Bowry, Andrew Winnett (2)
22 Nov 1997 Blandford 2 Haslemere 5
Ali Paul (2) George Bretten (3), Dhiren Patel, Paul Rolfe
22 Nov 1997 Cheam 1 Epsom 8
Mark Flanagan Chris Alcock (2), Keith Purvis, Darryl Smith (2), Murray Smith (2), Mark Sydenham
22 Nov 1997 Dulwich 1 Barnes 0
Richard Satchwell
22 Nov 1997 Goan 0 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Spencer McDonald, John Stenner
22 Nov 1997 Old Cranleighans 6 Oxshott 1
David Knapp, Nick Read, Mark Smith, Will Stephens, Stevenson, Don Williams D Bailey
22 Nov 1997 Old Walcountians 4 Camberley 5
Simon Miles (2), Sam Naismith, John Peckett Bates (3), David Restall, Skinner
22 Nov 1997 Oxted 2 Old Georgians 8
Paul Greenwood, Pullen Marchant (4), Gary Notton (4)
22 Nov 1997 Petersfield Old Mid Whitgiftians
22 Nov 1997 Portsmouth & Southsea 0 London University 1
Julian Soles

November 29 1997

29 Nov 1997 Andover 3 Blandford 6
Will Semple (2), Colin Withey Ali Paul (5), Sunil Sawney
29 Nov 1997 Barnes 1 Old Walcountians 2
Martin Salisbury Martin Godden, Sam Naismith
29 Nov 1997 Camberley 8 Portsmouth & Southsea 3
John Mole (6), David Restall (2) Nigel Raymond, Peter Rayner, Tim Schofield
29 Nov 1997 Epsom 5 Dulwich 0
Paul Atkinson (3), Mark Leopold, Darryl Smith
29 Nov 1997 Haslemere Petersfield
29 Nov 1997 London University 1 Basingstoke 3
Julian Soles Duncan Berry, Mark Hogan (2)
29 Nov 1997 Old Georgians 4 Goan 0
Stuart Kirk (3), Gary Notton
29 Nov 1997 Old Mid Whitgiftians 1 Old Cranleighans 6
John Seaman Nick Read, Mark Smith, Will Stephens, Don Williams (3)
29 Nov 1997 Oxshott 2 Oxted 2
Luke Smith (2) Grant Foggin, Paul Greenwood
29 Nov 1997 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Cheam 0
Richard Leaver, Simon Metcalf

December 06 1997

06 Dec 1997 Blandford 3 Basingstoke 3
Ali Paul (2), Sunil Sawney Mark Hogan, Chris Instone, Phil Wise
06 Dec 1997 Camberley 3 London University 3
John Mole (3) Simon Finn (2), Julian Soles
06 Dec 1997 Cheam 1 Old Georgians 1
Neil Cook Marchant
06 Dec 1997 Dulwich 0 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Simon Metcalf
06 Dec 1997 Goan 2 Oxshott 4
Clive Mathias, David Perreira Stuart Garvie (2), David Orr (2)
06 Dec 1997 Old Cranleighans 7 Haslemere 0
David Knapp (2), Simon Marshall, John Reece, Don Williams (3)
06 Dec 1997 Old Walcountians 0 Epsom 5
Chris Alcock, Paul Atkinson (3), Darryl Smith
06 Dec 1997 Oxted 2 Old Mid Whitgiftians 2
Richard Cowling, James Davis John Seaman, Keith Yeates
06 Dec 1997 Petersfield Andover
06 Dec 1997 Portsmouth & Southsea 2 Barnes 4
A Cobb, Nigel Raymond C Bennett, Ian Gardner (2), Martin Salisbury

December 13 1997

13 Dec 1997 Andover 4 Old Cranleighans 3
Ian Bowry, Paul Collins, Robert West (2) John Reece (2), Don Williams
13 Dec 1997 Barnes 3 Camberley 1
C Bennett, Ian Gardner, Martin Salisbury John Mole
13 Dec 1997 Basingstoke Petersfield
13 Dec 1997 Epsom 7 Portsmouth & Southsea 0
Chris Alcock, Paul Atkinson (2), Darryl Smith (2), Murray Smith, Mark Sydenham
13 Dec 1997 Haslemere 2 Oxted 2
George Bretten, Paul Spiller Michael Adamson, Jamie Cox
13 Dec 1997 London University 1 Blandford 2
Julian Soles Ali Paul (2)
13 Dec 1997 Old Georgians 5 Dulwich 2
Stuart Kirk (2), Marchant, Gary Notton (2) Braithwell, Sach
13 Dec 1997 Old Mid Whitgiftians 4 Goan 0
Paul Adams, Arun Keightley, Murray Novell, Wayne Weaver
13 Dec 1997 Oxshott 6 Cheam 0
D Bailey (2), Stuart Garvie (2), Luke Smith, W Smith
13 Dec 1997 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Old Walcountians 2
David Burns, Rob Salter Simon Shephard (2)

January 17 1998

17 Jan 1998 Barnes 0 London University 1
Wyatt
17 Jan 1998 Camberley 0 Epsom 3
Harris, McNaughton, Darryl Smith
17 Jan 1998 Cheam P Old Mid Whitgiftians P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 14 1998
17 Jan 1998 Dulwich 7 Oxshott 3
Christian Bell (2), Adrian Hands, Ashley McKenzie, Steven Rawes, Richard Satchwell, Mark Skilbeck Stuart Garvie (2), Luke Smith
17 Jan 1998 Goan 2 Haslemere 11
P Bahita (2) George Bretten (5), Neil Grimes (2), Tom Norman (2), Julian Porter, Paul Rolfe
17 Jan 1998 Old Cranleighans 5 Basingstoke 2
Chris Hankins, David Knapp (2), Nick Read, Mark Smith Mark Hogan, Jenkins
17 Jan 1998 Old Walcountians 1 Old Georgians 4
Simon Shephard S Cook, Lewis, Gary Notton (2)
17 Jan 1998 Oxted 2 Andover 7
Michael Adamson, Paul Greenwood Ian Bowry (2), Pip Smith, Aron Walker, Robert West, Andrew Winnett (2)
17 Jan 1998 Petersfield Blandford
17 Jan 1998 Portsmouth & Southsea 0 Spencer (Wandsworth) 3
Richard Leaver, Simon Metcalf, Jaz Panesar

January 24 1998

24 Jan 1998 Andover 2 Goan 1
Ian Bowry, Robert West Parvezh
24 Jan 1998 Basingstoke 5 Oxted 1
Ben Blackmore, Joe Griffin, Mark Hogan (2), Alex Miller Jurrian De Munck
24 Jan 1998 Blandford 4 Old Cranleighans 6
Ali Paul (3), Sunil Sawney David Knapp (2), Nick Read (2), John Reece, Mark Smith
24 Jan 1998 Epsom 2 Barnes 0
James Collett (2)
24 Jan 1998 Haslemere 8 Cheam 0
George Bretten (2), Mark Cranwell (2), Paul Rolfe (3), Chris Stokes
24 Jan 1998 London University Petersfield
24 Jan 1998 Old Georgians 6 Portsmouth & Southsea 1
24 Jan 1998 Old Mid Whitgiftians 2 Dulwich 1
John Seaman, Keith Yeates Richard Satchwell
24 Jan 1998 Oxshott 3 Old Walcountians 3
D Bailey, Stuart Garvie, Luke Smith Sam Naismith (2), Simon Shephard
24 Jan 1998 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Camberley 2
Simon Metcalf, Jaz Panesar Steve Carl, John Mole

January 31 1998

31 Jan 1998 Barnes 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Rod Wheeler N Bilsand, John Stenner
31 Jan 1998 Camberley 1 Old Georgians 7
David Restall Jones, Stuart Kirk, Lewis, Gary Notton (2), Stather (2)
31 Jan 1998 Cheam 2 Andover 6
Nigel Falmer, John Holdsworth Ian Bowry, Pip Smith, Andrew Winnett (4)
31 Jan 1998 Dulwich 2 Haslemere 5
Ben Fox (2) George Bretten (3), Mark Cranwell, Tom Norman
31 Jan 1998 Epsom 4 London University 3
Chris Alcock, Mike Alcock (2), Bob McGlashen Satyen Gohil (2), McCormick
31 Jan 1998 Goan 1 Basingstoke 5
Noel Robello Duncan Berry, Paul Fowler (2), Mark Hogan, Chris Instone
31 Jan 1998 Old Cranleighans Petersfield
31 Jan 1998 Old Walcountians 0 Old Mid Whitgiftians 2
Wayne Weaver, Keith Yeates
31 Jan 1998 Oxted 2 Blandford 3
Richard Adamson, Paul Greenwood Neil Adams, Ali Paul, Justin Perry
31 Jan 1998 Portsmouth & Southsea 2 Oxshott 5
Gary Collins (2) D Bailey (3), David Orr, Luke Smith

February 07 1998

07 Feb 1998 Andover 1 Dulwich 0
Andrew Winnett
07 Feb 1998 Basingstoke 5 Cheam 0
Ben Blackmore, Paul Fowler, Mark Hogan (2), Chris Instone
07 Feb 1998 Blandford P Goan P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 14 1998
07 Feb 1998 Haslemere 8 Old Walcountians 2
George Bretten (5), Neil Grimes, Chris McFarlane (2) Simon Dawes, Simon Shephard
07 Feb 1998 London University 0 Old Cranleighans 4
Edwards, John Reece, Mark Smith, Don Williams
07 Feb 1998 Old Georgians 5 Barnes 1
S Cook, Jones, Stuart Kirk, Gary Notton, Sutton S Archibald
07 Feb 1998 Old Mid Whitgiftians 4 Portsmouth & Southsea 0
John Seaman (2), Wayne Weaver, Keith Yeates
07 Feb 1998 Oxshott P Camberley P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 14 1998
07 Feb 1998 Petersfield Oxted
07 Feb 1998 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1 Epsom 1
Simon Metcalf Chris Alcock

February 14 1998

14 Feb 1998 Barnes 2 Oxshott 0
Martin Salisbury (2)
14 Feb 1998 Camberley 0 Old Mid Whitgiftians 1
Green
14 Feb 1998 Cheam 0 Blandford 13
Grossalfinger (3), Ali Paul (8), Justin Perry, Lee Watkinson
14 Feb 1998 Dulwich 3 Basingstoke 2
Christian Bell, Sean Morgan, Mark Skilbeck Duncan Berry, Ben Blackmore
14 Feb 1998 Epsom 5 Old Georgians 3
James Collett, Darryl Smith (2), Murray Smith (2) Marchant (2), Gary Notton
14 Feb 1998 Goan Petersfield
14 Feb 1998 Old Walcountians 2 Andover 3
Martin Godden, John Peckett Glyn Hacker, Pip Smith, Aron Walker
14 Feb 1998 Oxted 1 Old Cranleighans 6
Paul Greenwood Brewer, Duff (3), Don Williams (2)
14 Feb 1998 Portsmouth & Southsea 1 Haslemere 5
Dunning Tom Norman (2), Paul Rolfe (3)
14 Feb 1998 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 London University 1
N Bilsand, Simon Metcalf Simon Finn

February 21 1998

21 Feb 1998 Andover 6 Portsmouth & Southsea 0
Glyn Hacker, David Hazel, Pip Smith, Aron Walker (2), Andrew Winnett
21 Feb 1998 Basingstoke 3 Old Walcountians 1
Alex Miller (2), Shaughnessy Simon Miles
21 Feb 1998 Blandford 2 Dulwich 1
Kevin Edwards, Ali Paul Ashley McKenzie
21 Feb 1998 Haslemere 11 Camberley 1
Neil Grimes (2), Julian Porter (2), Paul Rolfe (3), Chris Stokes (4) David Restall
21 Feb 1998 London University 4 Oxted 2
Simon Hill (2), Stuart Miners, Julian Soles Paul Greenwood (2)
21 Feb 1998 Old Cranleighans 10 Goan 0
Duff, Chris Hankins, David Knapp (2), Nick Read, Mark Smith (2), Don Williams (3)
21 Feb 1998 Old Georgians 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1
Chris Jansen, Gary Notton, Turner Simon Metcalf
21 Feb 1998 Old Mid Whitgiftians 3 Barnes 3
Paul Adams, John Seaman, Richard Woods C Bennett (2), D Wheeler
21 Feb 1998 Oxshott 2 Epsom 1
Stuart Garvie (2) Paul Atkinson
21 Feb 1998 Petersfield Cheam

February 28 1998

28 Feb 1998 Barnes 3 Haslemere 4
Martin Salisbury, D Wheeler, Rod Wheeler George Bretten (3), Chris McFarlane
28 Feb 1998 Camberley 1 Andover 0
Butler
28 Feb 1998 Cheam 2 Old Cranleighans 15
Bob Stiff, Paul Vicker David Knapp (2), Simon Marshall (3), John Reece (2), Mark Smith (2), Will Stephens, Don Williams (5)
28 Feb 1998 Dulwich Petersfield
28 Feb 1998 Epsom 5 Old Mid Whitgiftians 3
Paul Atkinson, McNaughton, Darryl Smith (2), Murray Smith Harvey, John Seaman (2)
28 Feb 1998 Goan 2 Oxted 3
A Fernandez (2) Richard Adamson, Paul Greenwood (2)
28 Feb 1998 Old Georgians 4 London University 1
Jones, Stuart Kirk (2), Sutton Julian Soles
28 Feb 1998 Old Walcountians 3 Blandford 5
Rod Coates, Martin Godden, John Peckett S Partridge, Ali Paul (3), Sunil Sawney
28 Feb 1998 Portsmouth & Southsea 0 Basingstoke 3
Ben Blackmore, Mark Hogan (2)
28 Feb 1998 Spencer (Wandsworth) 1 Oxshott 1
Will Holder Andrew Spooner

March 07 1998

07 Mar 1998 Andover 6 Barnes 2
Darren Brown, David Hazel (2), Pip Smith, Aron Walker (2) Martin Salisbury (2)
07 Mar 1998 Basingstoke 2 Camberley 1
Chris Instone, Alex Miller Ian Wallace
07 Mar 1998 Blandford 3 Portsmouth & Southsea 2
Ali Paul (2), Sunil Sawney Mike Mills, Tim Schofield
07 Mar 1998 Haslemere 0 Epsom 2
Murray Smith, Mark Sydenham
07 Mar 1998 London University 5 Goan 1
Simon Finn (2), Simon Hill, Stuart Miners, Luke Nolan Tony D'Souza
07 Mar 1998 Old Cranleighans 10 Dulwich 1
Brewer, David Knapp (2), John Reece (2), Mark Smith (2), Richard Watkins, Don Williams (2) Richard Satchwell
07 Mar 1998 Old Mid Whitgiftians 1 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Dugan Simon Metcalf (2)
07 Mar 1998 Oxshott 0 Old Georgians 5
Chris Jansen, Stuart Kirk (3), Gary Notton
07 Mar 1998 Oxted 4 Cheam 1
Michael Adamson (2), James Davis, Paul Greenwood Glyn Jones
07 Mar 1998 Petersfield Old Walcountians

March 14 1998

14 Mar 1998 Blandford 14 Goan 3
Kevin Edwards (2), Fawcett (2), Grossalfinger, Ali Paul (5), Sunil Sawney (3), Lee Watkinson Glyn Alberqueque, A Fernandez, D Griffin
14 Mar 1998 Cheam 0 Old Mid Whitgiftians 5
Paul Adams, John Seaman, Wayne Weaver (3)
14 Mar 1998 Oxshott 9 Camberley 0
Cuin, Stuart Garvie (6), Mark Slack (2)

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ANDV1 Andover
Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke
Fixture Card Club Website BLFD1 Blandford
Fixture Card CMBY1 Camberley
Fixture Card Club Website CHEA1 Cheam
Fixture Card Club Website DLWC1 Dulwich
Fixture Card Club Website EPSM1 Epsom
Fixture Card Club Website GOAN1 Goan
Fixture Card Club Website HASL1 Haslemere
Fixture Card LDUN1 London University
Fixture Card Club Website OCRN1 Old Cranleighans
Fixture Card Club Website OGRG1 Old Georgians
Fixture Card TMWG1 Old Mid Whitgiftians
Fixture Card PWAL1 Old Walcountians
Fixture Card OXSH1 Oxshott
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD1 Oxted
Fixture Card Club Website PSTH1 Portsmouth & Southsea
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR1 Spencer (Wandsworth)

Leagues 1997-1998

Premier League

Hampshire/Surrey

Kent/Sussex

MBBO