Kent Area - Division 2 - 1978-1979
Date | Time | Home | Score | Away | Venue | Replay |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24-Mar | Bexleyheath | 0 : 1 | Sutton Valence | < 17-Feb | ||
10-Mar |
Thanetians M Payne (2)
|
2 : 1 | Royal Engineers | < 28-Oct | ||
03-Mar | Britannic House | RASRA | ||||
03-Mar | Herne Bay | Sutton Valence | ||||
03-Mar | Midland Bank | 2 : 1 |
Thanetians Bob Malins
|
|||
03-Mar | Royal Engineers | Orpington | ||||
03-Mar | Templars | Medway United | ||||
03-Mar | University of Kent | BICC | ||||
03-Mar | Wellcome | Bexleyheath | ||||
24-Feb | BICC | Templars | ||||
24-Feb | Medway United | Royal Engineers | ||||
24-Feb | Orpington | Britannic House | ||||
24-Feb | RASRA | Herne Bay | ||||
24-Feb | Sutton Valence | 2 : 2 | Midland Bank | |||
24-Feb | Thanetians | 0 : 3 | Bexleyheath | |||
24-Feb | University of Kent | Wellcome | ||||
17-Feb | Bexleyheath | P : P | Sutton Valence | > 24-Mar | ||
17-Feb | Britannic House | Medway United | ||||
17-Feb | Herne Bay | Orpington | ||||
17-Feb | Midland Bank | RASRA | ||||
17-Feb | Royal Engineers | BICC | ||||
17-Feb | Templars | University of Kent | ||||
17-Feb | Wellcome | Thanetians | ||||
10-Feb | BICC | Britannic House | ||||
10-Feb | Medway United | Herne Bay | ||||
10-Feb | Orpington | Midland Bank | ||||
10-Feb | RASRA | 1 : 4 | Bexleyheath | |||
10-Feb | Sutton Valence | 2 : 0 | Thanetians | |||
10-Feb | Templars | Wellcome | ||||
10-Feb | University of Kent | Royal Engineers | ||||
03-Feb | Bexleyheath | Orpington | ||||
03-Feb | Britannic House | University of Kent | ||||
03-Feb | Herne Bay | BICC | ||||
03-Feb | Midland Bank | Medway United | ||||
03-Feb | Royal Engineers | Templars | ||||
03-Feb | Thanetians | 0 : 2 | RASRA | |||
03-Feb | Wellcome | Sutton Valence | ||||
09-Dec | BICC | 6 : 1 | Midland Bank | |||
09-Dec | Medway United | Bexleyheath | ||||
09-Dec | Orpington | 0 : 0 | Thanetians | |||
09-Dec | RASRA | Sutton Valence | ||||
09-Dec | Royal Engineers | Wellcome | ||||
09-Dec | Templars | 4 : 4 | Britannic House | |||
09-Dec | University of Kent | 0 : 3 | Herne Bay | |||
02-Dec | Bexleyheath | 1 : 0 | BICC | |||
02-Dec | Britannic House | Royal Engineers | ||||
02-Dec | Herne Bay | 2 : 0 | Templars | |||
02-Dec | Midland Bank | University of Kent | ||||
02-Dec | Sutton Valence | 0 : 1 | Orpington | |||
02-Dec | Thanetians | Medway United | ||||
02-Dec | Wellcome | RASRA | ||||
25-Nov | BICC | Thanetians | ||||
25-Nov | Britannic House | Wellcome | ||||
25-Nov | Medway United | Sutton Valence | ||||
25-Nov | Orpington | RASRA | ||||
25-Nov | Royal Engineers | Herne Bay | ||||
25-Nov | Templars | Midland Bank | ||||
25-Nov | University of Kent | Bexleyheath | ||||
18-Nov | Bexleyheath | Templars | ||||
18-Nov | Herne Bay | Britannic House | ||||
18-Nov | Midland Bank | Royal Engineers | ||||
18-Nov | RASRA | Medway United | ||||
18-Nov | Sutton Valence | BICC | ||||
18-Nov |
Thanetians Paul Bing
|
1 : 2 | University of Kent | |||
18-Nov | Wellcome | Orpington | ||||
04-Nov | BICC | RASRA | ||||
04-Nov | Britannic House | Midland Bank | ||||
04-Nov |
Herne Bay Jeff Dawson (ps 55), Tim Bowell (ps), Paul Taylor (2) (pc) (pc)
|
4 : 3 | Wellcome | |||
04-Nov | Medway United | Orpington | ||||
04-Nov | Royal Engineers | Bexleyheath | ||||
04-Nov | Templars | 2 : 0 | Thanetians | |||
04-Nov | University of Kent | Sutton Valence | ||||
28-Oct | Bexleyheath | 1 : 0 | Britannic House | |||
28-Oct | Midland Bank | Herne Bay | ||||
28-Oct | Orpington | BICC | ||||
28-Oct | RASRA | 1 : 2 | University of Kent | |||
28-Oct | Sutton Valence | 0 : 2 | Templars | |||
28-Oct | Thanetians | P : P | Royal Engineers | > 10-Mar | ||
28-Oct | Wellcome | Medway United | ||||
21-Oct | BICC | Medway United | ||||
21-Oct | Britannic House | 4 : 0 | Thanetians | |||
21-Oct | Herne Bay | 0 : 1 | Bexleyheath | |||
21-Oct | Midland Bank | Wellcome | ||||
21-Oct | Royal Engineers | Sutton Valence | ||||
21-Oct | Templars | 2 : 2 | RASRA | |||
21-Oct | University of Kent | Orpington | ||||
14-Oct | Bexleyheath | Midland Bank | ||||
14-Oct | Medway United | University of Kent | ||||
14-Oct | Orpington | Templars | ||||
14-Oct | RASRA | Royal Engineers | ||||
14-Oct | Sutton Valence | Britannic House | ||||
14-Oct | Thanetians | 0 : 2 | Herne Bay | |||
14-Oct | Wellcome | BICC |