Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 15 Feb 2020 18:28

Scorers

1 Callum White Bicester 1 42
2 Martin Newell Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 23
3 Stephen Crowther Sonning 2 19
4 James Duke Maidenhead 2 15
Oliver Nunn Oxford University 3 15
5 Isaac Laws Thame 1 14
6 Jack Hayes Staines 2 13
Richard Woolfrey Henley 2 13
7 Matt Jervis OMT 2 12
8 Martin Hitchcock Newbury & Thatcham 2 11
Sam Ornbo Thame 1 11
Scott Reed Eastcote 2 11
9 Aqueel Staines 2 10
10 Max Juniper Newbury & Thatcham 2 9
Jas Nijhar Eastcote 2 9
11 Phil Browne Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 8
Mark Defanis Eastcote 2 8
Kevin Jones Henley 2 8
12 Luke Defanis Eastcote 2 7
Dave Garghan Thame 1 7
13 Augustus Ardley-Forder Bicester 1 6
Nick Barrett Newbury & Thatcham 2 6
Alex Birtles Bicester 1 6
Adam Gardner Staines 2 6
Jacob Goss Oxford University 3 6
Colm Hanlon Sonning 2 6
Benji Hassell OMT 2 6
Jody Measures Henley 2 6
Jack Rooney Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6
14 Aidan Dennison Staines 2 5
Jake Lamplough Oxford University 3 5
Kevin Randall Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
Jonny Reid Bicester 1 5
Harvey Richardson Sonning 2 5
Khush Shah OMT 2 5
Robbie Watson Staines 2 5
Oliver Wilkin OMT 2 5
Callum Willis Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5
15 Sachin Amin OMT 2 4
Oliver Farquharson Oxford University 3 4
Stuart Hall Staines 2 4
Timothy Herbert Henley 2 4
Stuart Locke Bicester 1 4
Matt Poulton Sonning 2 4
Elliott Wise Sonning 2 4
16 Matt Burnett Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Tim Cima Henley 2 3
Marcus Foley Maidenhead 2 3
Dan Herbert Henley 2 3
Matthew Herbert Henley 2 3
Toby Jackson Staines 2 3
Harry James Thame 1 3
Ben Lamb Thame 1 3
Jonti Merry Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
Atif Nasim Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
David Painter Sonning 2 3
Stephen Ridley Sonning 2 3
Finn Sharp Bicester 1 3
17 Keith Anthony Eastcote 3 2
Jonny Archer Thame 1 2
Leo Barber Eastcote 3 2
Aiden Benger Thame 1 2
Archie Brown OMT 2 2
Paul Chedzey Henley 2 2
Tom Gosling Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Ben Griggs Bicester 1 2
Chris Grimsdick OMT 2 2
Oliver Hardman Oxford University 3 2
Christopher Hinton Sonning 2 2
Jack Kelly Eastcote 2 2
Sam Kirkaldie Maidenhead 2 2
Oliver Lazarevic OMT 2 2
Jordan Manning Sonning 2 2
Phill J Montgomery Eastcote 2 2
Daniel O'Sullivan Eastcote 2 2
Andrew Pollock OMT 2 2
Joe Pook Sonning 2 2
Edward Rea Maidenhead 2 2
Sam Redfern Thame 1 2
Will Sawrey-Cookson Thame 1 2
Jonathan Sharp Sonning 2 2
Cam Skea Thame 1 2
Tom Walter Henley 2 2
Douglas Whittaker Sonning 2 2
Alex Yeung Thame 1 2
18 Ben Allday Sonning 2 1
Vivek Ambasna Eastcote 3 1
Craig Atkins Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Alex Baldwin Eastcote 3 1
Charlie Beasley-Clarke Thame 1 1
Sam Bickerstaff OMT 2 1
Rob Blackie Bicester 1 1
Ben Caiger Thame 1 1
Emiliano Castillo Eastcote 2 1
Doug Clayton Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Alex Cliffe Oxford University 3 1
Jonathan Coy Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe Bicester 1 1
Jacob Farrelly Oxford University 3 1
Andrew Furlong Eastcote 2 1
Navdeep Gil Maidenhead 2 1
James Higgins Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Alistair Howell Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Callum Hudson Oxford University 3 1
Jeremy Hughes-Burne Henley 2 1
Andy Ingate OMT 2 1
Andrew Innes Eastcote 3 1
Jamie Inshaw Bicester 1 1
Nicolas Jean-Jean Henley 2 1
Daniel Jones Henley 2 1
Sachin Koshal Maidenhead 2 1
Ben Lazarevic Eastcote 3 1
Nicolas Lloyd Maidenhead 2 1
Tom McDonald Oxford University 3 1
Alex Mclaughlin Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Chris Miall Maidenhead 2 1
David Mordant Thame 1 1
Milan Pache Oxford University 3 1
Chris Page Eastcote 3 1
Karl Pereira OMT 2 1
James Ralphs OMT 2 1
Graeme Rawson Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Oscar Redding Thame 1 1
Callum Richardson Sonning 2 1
Paul Roddam Oxford University 3 1
Joe Ruggerio Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Mike Salmon Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Simon Samuel Eastcote 3 1
Nihal Shah Eastcote 3 1
Patrick Sheward Staines 2 1
Tom Simpson Staines 2 1
Matt Sloper Sonning 2 1
Luke Smith Oxford University 3 1
Tom Spencer Staines 2 1
Jeremy Steed Oxford University 3 1
Ian Ta Sonning 2 1
Conor Taylor-Brown Eastcote 3 1
James Thomas Eastcote 2 1
Ben Thorpe Eastcote 2 1
Luke Tucker Eastcote 2 1
Bradley Wallace Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Alex Weller Henley 2 1
Callum Wellman Maidenhead 2 1
Harry Woodland Eastcote 2 1
Paul Wright Eastcote 2 1

Top Goal Scorer 2019-2020

2019-20 Alex Idoine 45
2019-20 Callum White 42
2019-20 Andrew Pett 31
2019-20 Ollie Matthews 28
2019-20 Alex Penney 27
2019-20 Dominic Coe 27
2019-20 Ryan Croxon 25
2019-20 Prabjot Hunjan 25
2019-20 Stephen Crowther 24
2019-20 Ross Fergusson 24

Overall Top Goal Scorer

1996-20 Prabjot Hunjan 387
2003-20 Andy Pike 291
1995-20 Dave Clark 290
2012-20 Shujah ur Rehman 271
1999-09 Jamie McFarland 256
1996-20 Chris Green 254
2009-20 Nick Lendon 241
2001-15 Duncan Parnis 237
1996-14 Timur Asar 234
2007-20 David Cooper 231

Fifty Plus Goals in a Season

2003-04 Craig Carolan 74
2007-08 Duncan Parnis 70
2015-16 Shujah ur Rehman 56
2018-19 Charles Louis 55
2013-14 Shujah ur Rehman 54
1996-97 Paddy Osbourne 52
2001-02 Calum Giles 51
2003-04 Jamie McFarland 51

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open