Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2020-2021

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 19 Dec 2020 14:58

Thame 1

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 2 7 6 1 0 36 10 26 19
2 Team Results Eastcote 2 8 6 1 1 33 18 15 19
3 Team Results South Berkshire 2 7 6 0 1 38 18 20 18
4 Team Results Reading 4 7 4 1 2 17 12 5 13
5 Team Results Henley 2 7 3 1 3 25 27 -2 10
6 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6 2 2 2 13 15 -2 8
7 Team Results OMT 2 5 2 1 2 14 13 1 7
8 Team Results Bicester 1 8 1 2 5 13 29 -16 5
9 Team Results Thame 1 7 1 1 5 17 29 -12 4
10 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 1 1 6 13 25 -12 4
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 6 0 1 5 8 31 -23 1
12 Team Results Oxford University 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Top Goal Scorers

1 Elliot Dales Thame 1 5
2 Dave Garghan Thame 1 4
3 Jonny Archer Thame 1 2
Charlie Beasley-Clarke Thame 1 2
4 Sam Ornbo Thame 1 1
Will Sawrey-Cookson Thame 1 1
Gareth Weir Thame 1 1

Latest Results

April 2021

17 H Bicester 1 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 28 2020
10 A Newbury & Thatcham 2 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 21 2020

March 2021

20 H Reading 4 -
PB 14:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
13 A Bicester 1 -
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School
06 H Newbury & Thatcham 2 -
PB 14:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre

February 2021

27 A Eastcote 2 -
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
20 H South Berkshire 2 -
PB 11:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
13 A Oxford University 3 -
   
06 H Amersham & Chalfont 2 -
PB 11:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre

January 2021

30 H Henley 2 -
PB 11:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
23 A Maidenhead 2 -
   
16 H OMT 2 -
PB 11:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
09 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 -
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading

December 2020

19 A South Berkshire 2 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 07 2020
12 H Eastcote 2 L 3 - 6
  Jonny Archer, Elliot Dales, Dave Garghan
05 A Reading 4 L 1 - 2
  Charlie Beasley-Clarke

November 2020

28 H Bicester 1   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2021
21 A Newbury & Thatcham 2   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2021
14 H Eastcote 2   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
07 A South Berkshire 2   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020

October 2020

31 H Oxford University 3   P - P
   
24 A Amersham & Chalfont 2 L 1 - 7
 
17 A Henley 2 W 6 - 3
  Charlie Beasley-Clarke, Elliot Dales (4), Sam Ornbo
10 H Maidenhead 2 D 4 - 4
  Jonny Archer, Dave Garghan (2), Gareth Weir
03 A OMT 2 L 1 - 5
  Dave Garghan

September 2020

26 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 L 1 - 2
  Will Sawrey-Cookson

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021