Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Teddington 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Surbiton 3 21 17 1 3 60 26 34 52
2 Team Results London Wayfarers 2 21 16 1 4 75 41 34 49
3 Team Results Barnes 1 21 15 3 3 69 28 41 48
4 Team Results Basingstoke 1 21 12 0 9 61 53 8 36
5 Team Results Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 20 10 3 7 60 45 15 33
6 Team Results Reigate Priory 1 21 10 3 8 57 44 13 33
7 Team Results Spencer 2 20 9 0 11 49 54 -5 24 *
8 Team Results Havant 2 21 8 0 13 43 60 -17 24
9 Team Results Oxted 2 21 7 2 12 43 56 -13 23
10 Team Results Fareham 2 20 3 5 12 39 73 -34 14
11 Team Results Teddington 2 20 3 4 13 35 64 -29 13
12 Team Results Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 21 1 4 16 40 87 -47 7

Indicates Points Deducted *

Top Goal Scorers

1 Jack Williams Teddington 2 10
2 Charlie Hamilton Teddington 2 4
Harry Scotton Teddington 2 4
3 Tom Fitzgerald Teddington 2 2
Joe Malthouse Teddington 2 2
Martin Schouten Teddington 2 2
4 Graham Anderson Teddington 2 1
Connor Guy Teddington 2 1
Sam Hiscock Teddington 2 1
Ollie Keartland Teddington 2 1
Ben Newman Teddington 2 1
Dom Nunn Teddington 2 1
Ben O'Hara Teddington 2 1
Richard Park Teddington 2 1
Erik van Kesteren Teddington 2 1
Henry White Teddington 2 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Spencer 2 -
   
14 A Oxted 2 L 2 - 3
  Jack Williams (2)
07 H Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 D 3 - 3
  Tom Fitzgerald (2), Ollie Keartland

February 2020

29 A Reigate Priory 1 L 0 - 4
 
22 H Fareham 2 D 2 - 2
  Graham Anderson, Harry Scotton
15 H London Wayfarers 2 L 2 - 5
  Jack Williams (2)
08 A Surbiton 3 L 1 - 2
  Harry Scotton
01 H Havant 2 W 3 - 2
  Sam Hiscock, Dom Nunn, Jack Williams

January 2020

25 A Basingstoke 1 L 1 - 4
  Jack Williams
18 H Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1   P - P
   
11 A Barnes 1 L 1 - 4
 

December 2019

07 A Spencer 2 L 1 - 2
  Jack Williams

November 2019

30 H Oxted 2 L 1 - 5
  Ben O'Hara
23 A Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 D 2 - 2
  Jack Williams (2)
16 H Reigate Priory 1 L 3 - 4
  Charlie Hamilton (2), Richard Park
09 A Fareham 2 W 3 - 2
  Charlie Hamilton, Harry Scotton, Jack Williams
02 A London Wayfarers 2 L 2 - 6
  Joe Malthouse, Erik van Kesteren

October 2019

26 H Surbiton 3 L 0 - 4
 
19 A Havant 2 L 1 - 3
  Ben Newman
12 H Basingstoke 1 W 3 - 1
  Charlie Hamilton, Joe Malthouse, Martin Schouten
05 A Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 L 2 - 4
  Martin Schouten, Harry Scotton

September 2019

28 H Barnes 1 D 2 - 2
  Connor Guy, Henry White

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke 1
Fixture Card Club Website COWG1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM2 Fareham 2
Fixture Card Club Website HVNT2 Havant 2
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY2 London Wayfarers 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD2 Oxted 2
Fixture Card Club Website RPRY1 Reigate Priory 1
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR2 Spencer 2
Fixture Card Club Website SWAL1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
Fixture Card Club Website SRBN3 Surbiton 3
Fixture Card Club Website TEDD2 Teddington 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open