Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Surbiton 3 21 17 1 3 60 26 34 52
2 Team Results London Wayfarers 2 21 16 1 4 75 41 34 49
3 Team Results Barnes 1 21 15 3 3 69 28 41 48
4 Team Results Basingstoke 1 21 12 0 9 61 53 8 36
5 Team Results Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 20 10 3 7 60 45 15 33
6 Team Results Reigate Priory 1 21 10 3 8 57 44 13 33
7 Team Results Spencer 2 20 9 0 11 49 54 -5 24 *
8 Team Results Havant 2 21 8 0 13 43 60 -17 24
9 Team Results Oxted 2 21 7 2 12 43 56 -13 23
10 Team Results Fareham 2 20 3 5 12 39 73 -34 14
11 Team Results Teddington 2 20 3 4 13 35 64 -29 13
12 Team Results Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 21 1 4 16 40 87 -47 7

Indicates Points Deducted *

Top Goal Scorers

1 Matt Chappell Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 10
2 Nick Browning Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 6
3 Mark Collins Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 5
4 Ben Gibbons Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 4
Ross Gillanders Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 4
5 Joe Went Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 3
6 Eoin Canning Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2
Ed Wildbore Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2
7 Joseph Blinkhorn-Jones Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1
Michael Smith Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1
Jack Summers Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1
Henri Wright Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Fareham 2 -
   
14 H Reigate Priory 1 L 3 - 6
  Joseph Blinkhorn-Jones, Mark Collins, Joe Went
07 A Teddington 2 D 3 - 3
  Nick Browning, Matt Chappell, Joe Went

February 2020

29 H London Wayfarers 2 L 2 - 3
  Nick Browning, Ross Gillanders
22 A Surbiton 3 L 1 - 4
  Mark Collins
15 H Havant 2 L 3 - 4
  Nick Browning, Michael Smith, Ed Wildbore
08 A Basingstoke 1 L 2 - 5
  Mark Collins, Ross Gillanders
01 H Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 L 0 - 3
 

January 2020

25 A Barnes 1 L 0 - 5
 
18 H Spencer 2 L 1 - 6
  Nick Browning
11 A Oxted 2 L 1 - 4
  Matt Chappell

December 2019

07 A Fareham 2 D 3 - 3
  Ben Gibbons, Ross Gillanders, Joe Went

November 2019

30 A Reigate Priory 1 L 1 - 4
  Matt Chappell
23 H Teddington 2 D 2 - 2
  Matt Chappell (2)
16 A London Wayfarers 2 L 1 - 7
  Matt Chappell
09 H Surbiton 3 L 1 - 3
  Mark Collins
02 A Havant 2 L 5 - 7
  Eoin Canning, Matt Chappell (3), Jack Summers

October 2019

26 H Basingstoke 1 L 1 - 3
  Mark Collins
19 A Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 L 2 - 4
  Nick Browning, Henri Wright
12 H Barnes 1 L 2 - 6
  Ben Gibbons (2)
05 A Spencer 2 W 3 - 2
  Nick Browning, Eoin Canning, Ben Gibbons

September 2019

28 H Oxted 2 D 3 - 3
  Matt Chappell, Ross Gillanders, Ed Wildbore

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke 1
Fixture Card Club Website COWG1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM2 Fareham 2
Fixture Card Club Website HVNT2 Havant 2
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY2 London Wayfarers 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD2 Oxted 2
Fixture Card Club Website RPRY1 Reigate Priory 1
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR2 Spencer 2
Fixture Card Club Website SWAL1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
Fixture Card Club Website SRBN3 Surbiton 3
Fixture Card Club Website TEDD2 Teddington 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open