Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Staines 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Staines 2 21 14 3 4 59 36 23 45
2 Team Results Sonning 2 21 13 5 3 73 43 30 44
3 Team Results Bicester 1 21 13 3 5 83 48 35 42
4 Team Results Henley 2 21 11 4 6 57 44 13 37
5 Team Results Thame 1 21 11 3 7 68 46 22 36
6 Team Results Eastcote 2 20 11 1 8 60 47 13 34
7 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 21 10 3 8 63 44 19 33
8 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 20 9 1 10 49 46 3 28
9 Team Results OMT 2 21 7 5 9 53 57 -4 26
10 Team Results Oxford University 3 21 5 4 12 47 65 -18 19
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 21 4 0 17 33 85 -52 12
12 Team Results Eastcote 3 21 1 0 20 14 98 -84 3

Top Goal Scorers

1 Jack Hayes Staines 2 14
2 Aqueel Staines 2 10
3 Aidan Dennison Staines 2 8
4 Stuart Hall Staines 2 7
5 Adam Gardner Staines 2 6
6 Robbie Watson Staines 2 5
7 Patrick Sheward Staines 2 4
8 Toby Jackson Staines 2 3
9 Tom Simpson Staines 2 1
Tom Spencer Staines 2 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 A Oxford University 3 -
PB 12:30 @ Oxford University Sport
14 A Sonning 2 D 0 - 0
   
07 H Eastcote 2 W 2 - 0
  Stuart Hall, Patrick Sheward

February 2020

29 A Henley 2 W 4 - 2
  Aidan Dennison, Stuart Hall, Jack Hayes, Patrick Sheward
22 H Newbury & Thatcham 2 W 4 - 1
  Aidan Dennison (2), Stuart Hall, Patrick Sheward
15 A Bicester 1 D 2 - 2
  Jack Hayes (2)
08 H Maidenhead 2 W 3 - 2
  Adam Gardner, Jack Hayes (2)
01 A Eastcote 3 W 3 - 0
  Aidan Dennison, Jack Hayes, Robbie Watson

January 2020

25 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 W 2 - 1
  Jack Hayes, Patrick Sheward
18 A OMT 2 W 3 - 2
  Aidan Dennison, Adam Gardner, Jack Hayes
11 H Thame 1 W 4 - 2
  Adam Gardner, Jack Hayes (2), Toby Jackson

December 2019

07 H Oxford University 3   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 01 2019
01 H Oxford University 3 W 3 - 0
  Aidan Dennison (2), Robbie Watson

November 2019

30 H Sonning 2 W 3 - 2
  Aqueel (2), Aidan Dennison
23 A Eastcote 2 L 2 - 3
  Aqueel (2)
16 H Henley 2 W 3 - 1
  Adam Gardner, Jack Hayes, Robbie Watson
09 A Newbury & Thatcham 2 L 3 - 5
  Aqueel (2), Stuart Hall
02 H Bicester 1 L 3 - 5
  Aqueel (2), Robbie Watson

October 2019

26 A Maidenhead 2 W 5 - 2
  Adam Gardner (2), Toby Jackson, Tom Simpson, Tom Spencer
19 H Eastcote 3 W 5 - 1
  Stuart Hall (3), Jack Hayes, Robbie Watson
12 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 L 2 - 3
  Jack Hayes, Toby Jackson
05 H OMT 2 D 2 - 2
  Aqueel (2)

September 2019

28 A Thame 1 W 1 - 0
  Jack Hayes

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN3 Oxford University 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open