Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Surbiton 3

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Surbiton 3 21 17 1 3 60 26 34 52
2 Team Results London Wayfarers 2 21 16 1 4 75 41 34 49
3 Team Results Barnes 1 21 15 3 3 69 28 41 48
4 Team Results Basingstoke 1 21 12 0 9 61 53 8 36
5 Team Results Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 20 10 3 7 60 45 15 33
6 Team Results Reigate Priory 1 21 10 3 8 57 44 13 33
7 Team Results Spencer 2 20 9 0 11 49 54 -5 24 *
8 Team Results Havant 2 21 8 0 13 43 60 -17 24
9 Team Results Oxted 2 21 7 2 12 43 56 -13 23
10 Team Results Fareham 2 20 3 5 12 39 73 -34 14
11 Team Results Teddington 2 20 3 4 13 35 64 -29 13
12 Team Results Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 21 1 4 16 40 87 -47 7

Indicates Points Deducted *

Top Goal Scorers

1 Ed Miller Surbiton 3 25
2 Theo Gilonis Surbiton 3 7
Luke Pelech Surbiton 3 7
3 Zac Long Surbiton 3 6
4 Matt Johns Surbiton 3 5
5 Dan Hunt Surbiton 3 2
6 David Bartram Surbiton 3 1
Ross Bennfors Surbiton 3 1
Billy Bishop Surbiton 3 1
Tobias Chan Surbiton 3 1
Andy Harper Surbiton 3 1
Sean Lavarack Surbiton 3 1
Stephen Quincey Surbiton 3 1
Matt Sheridan Surbiton 3 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 -
   
14 A Barnes 1 W 2 - 0
  Zac Long (2)
07 H Spencer 2 W 3 - 2
  Theo Gilonis, Ed Miller (2)

February 2020

29 A Oxted 2 W 3 - 1
  David Bartram, Ed Miller (2)
22 H Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 W 4 - 1
  Tobias Chan, Ed Miller (2), Luke Pelech
15 A Reigate Priory 1 W 2 - 1
  Dan Hunt, Stephen Quincey
08 H Teddington 2 W 2 - 1
  Matt Johns, Ed Miller
01 A London Wayfarers 2 W 2 - 1
  Ed Miller (2)

January 2020

25 H Fareham 2 W 5 - 0
  Theo Gilonis, Dan Hunt, Ed Miller (2), Luke Pelech
18 H Havant 2 W 3 - 0
  Ed Miller (3)
11 A Basingstoke 1 W 6 - 3
  Ross Bennfors, Theo Gilonis (2), Zac Long, Ed Miller (2)

December 2019

07 A Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 W 4 - 2
  Theo Gilonis, Matt Johns, Zac Long, Luke Pelech

November 2019

30 H Barnes 1 W 2 - 1
  Ed Miller, Matt Sheridan
23 A Spencer 2 L 0 - 2
 
16 H Oxted 2 W 5 - 0
  Theo Gilonis, Andy Harper, Ed Miller, Luke Pelech (2)
09 A Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 W 3 - 1
  Theo Gilonis, Ed Miller (2)
02 H Reigate Priory 1 W 3 - 2
  Matt Johns, Ed Miller, Luke Pelech

October 2019

26 A Teddington 2 W 4 - 0
  Billy Bishop, Matt Johns, Zac Long, Ed Miller
19 H London Wayfarers 2 L 1 - 2
  Matt Johns
12 A Fareham 2 D 1 - 1
  Sean Lavarack
05 A Havant 2 W 3 - 1
  Ed Miller (2), Luke Pelech

September 2019

28 H Basingstoke 1 L 2 - 4
  Zac Long, Ed Miller

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke 1
Fixture Card Club Website COWG1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM2 Fareham 2
Fixture Card Club Website HVNT2 Havant 2
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY2 London Wayfarers 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD2 Oxted 2
Fixture Card Club Website RPRY1 Reigate Priory 1
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR2 Spencer 2
Fixture Card Club Website SWAL1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
Fixture Card Club Website SRBN3 Surbiton 3
Fixture Card Club Website TEDD2 Teddington 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open