Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Spencer 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Surbiton 3 21 17 1 3 60 26 34 52
2 Team Results London Wayfarers 2 21 16 1 4 75 41 34 49
3 Team Results Barnes 1 21 15 3 3 69 28 41 48
4 Team Results Basingstoke 1 21 12 0 9 61 53 8 36
5 Team Results Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 20 10 3 7 60 45 15 33
6 Team Results Reigate Priory 1 21 10 3 8 57 44 13 33
7 Team Results Spencer 2 20 9 0 11 49 54 -5 24 *
8 Team Results Havant 2 21 8 0 13 43 60 -17 24
9 Team Results Oxted 2 21 7 2 12 43 56 -13 23
10 Team Results Fareham 2 20 3 5 12 39 73 -34 14
11 Team Results Teddington 2 20 3 4 13 35 64 -29 13
12 Team Results Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 21 1 4 16 40 87 -47 7

Indicates Points Deducted *

Top Goal Scorers

1 Zack Dutton Spencer 2 10
2 Matt Hough Spencer 2 8
3 Eoin Haughton Spencer 2 6
4 Thomas Astle Spencer 2 3
Cameron Deans Spencer 2 3
Jared Treadaway Spencer 2 3
5 Luke Cunningham Spencer 2 2
Ben Cushion Spencer 2 2
6 Gregg Drake Spencer 2 1
Kyle Good Spencer 2 1
Will Guerney-Champion Spencer 2 1
Zeb Hucker Spencer 2 1
Matt Jarmo Spencer 2 1
Joe Jones Spencer 2 1
Giles Kilbourn Spencer 2 1
Matthew Pacey Spencer 2 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 A Teddington 2 -
   
14 H London Wayfarers 2 L 2 - 3
 
07 A Surbiton 3 L 2 - 3
 

February 2020

29 H Havant 2 L 2 - 3
  Cameron Deans, Zack Dutton
22 A Basingstoke 1 W 2 - 1
  Ben Cushion, Kyle Good
15 H Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 L 2 - 3
  Cameron Deans, Zack Dutton
08 A Barnes 1 L 1 - 3
  Matt Hough
01 A Fareham 2   P - P
   

January 2020

25 H Oxted 2 L 3 - 6
  Cameron Deans, Zack Dutton (2)
18 A Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 W 6 - 1
  Thomas Astle, Zack Dutton, Matt Hough (2), Zeb Hucker, Giles Kilbourn
11 H Reigate Priory 1 W 4 - 2
  Thomas Astle, Eoin Haughton (2), Jared Treadaway

December 2019

07 H Teddington 2 W 2 - 1
  Zack Dutton (2)

November 2019

30 A London Wayfarers 2 L 0 - 7
 
23 H Surbiton 3 W 2 - 0
  Thomas Astle, Jared Treadaway
16 A Havant 2 W 2 - 1
  Matt Hough, Jared Treadaway
09 H Basingstoke 1 W 4 - 2
  Luke Cunningham, Eoin Haughton, Matt Hough, Matthew Pacey
02 A Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 W 2 - 1
  Zack Dutton, Matt Jarmo

October 2019

26 H Barnes 1 L 1 - 5
  Zack Dutton
19 H Fareham 2 W 5 - 1
  Zack Dutton, Eoin Haughton (2), Matt Hough, Joe Jones
12 A Oxted 2 L 2 - 4
  Gregg Drake, Eoin Haughton
05 H Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 L 2 - 3
  Luke Cunningham, Ben Cushion

September 2019

28 A Reigate Priory 1 L 3 - 4
  Will Guerney-Champion, Matt Hough (2)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke 1
Fixture Card Club Website COWG1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM2 Fareham 2
Fixture Card Club Website HVNT2 Havant 2
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY2 London Wayfarers 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD2 Oxted 2
Fixture Card Club Website RPRY1 Reigate Priory 1
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR2 Spencer 2
Fixture Card Club Website SWAL1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
Fixture Card Club Website SRBN3 Surbiton 3
Fixture Card Club Website TEDD2 Teddington 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open