Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Sonning 3

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Leighton Buzzard 1 20 17 1 2 84 29 55 52
2 Team Results Oxford Hawks 5 20 13 1 6 62 49 13 40
3 Team Results Oxford University 4 22 11 4 7 38 35 3 37
4 Team Results Sonning 3 21 10 6 5 44 41 3 36
5 Team Results West Hampstead 4 21 9 3 9 50 47 3 30
6 Team Results Milton Keynes 3 21 9 2 10 47 51 -4 29
7 Team Results Buckingham 1 22 8 4 10 51 59 -8 28
8 Team Results Aylesbury 2 21 7 4 10 53 54 -1 25
9 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 3 20 6 5 9 38 44 -6 23
10 Team Results South Berkshire 3 20 6 4 10 38 39 -1 22
11 Team Results Banbury 3 21 6 0 15 38 70 -32 18
12 Team Results Henley 3 21 3 6 12 30 55 -25 15

Top Goal Scorers

1 Elliot Weiss Sonning 3 13
2 Tim Preston Sonning 3 7
3 Alex Littleboy Sonning 3 4
Matt Poulton Sonning 3 4
Christopher Roberts Sonning 3 4
4 Stephen Crowther Sonning 3 3
5 Patrick Wall Sonning 3 2
6 Ben Allday Sonning 3 1
Colm Hanlon Sonning 3 1
Dylan Mistry Sonning 3 1
Adam Pusey Sonning 3 1
Christopher Stone Sonning 3 1
Neil Thompson Sonning 3 1
Matt Van de Waal Sonning 3 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Milton Keynes 3 -
   
14 A Leighton Buzzard 1 L 3 - 4
  Matt Poulton, Tim Preston, Elliot Weiss
07 H West Hampstead 4 D 2 - 2
  Matt Van de Waal, Elliot Weiss

February 2020

29 A Banbury 3 W 3 - 1
  Ben Allday, Alex Littleboy, Elliot Weiss
22 H Buckingham 1 W 3 - 2
  Matt Poulton, Patrick Wall, Elliot Weiss
15 A South Berkshire 3 W 1 - 0
  Matt Poulton
08 H Henley 3 D 2 - 2
  Alex Littleboy, Elliot Weiss
01 A Oxford Hawks 5 L 0 - 4
 

January 2020

25 H Oxford University 4 W 2 - 1
  Alex Littleboy, Christopher Roberts
18 H Newbury & Thatcham 3 W 2 - 0
  Dylan Mistry, Tim Preston
11 A Aylesbury 2 D 2 - 2
  Matt Poulton, Christopher Roberts

December 2019

07 A Milton Keynes 3 W 3 - 1
  Tim Preston (3)

November 2019

30 H Leighton Buzzard 1 L 3 - 5
  Colm Hanlon, Tim Preston (2)
23 A West Hampstead 4 W 2 - 0
  Elliot Weiss (2)
16 H Banbury 3 W 2 - 1
  Neil Thompson, Elliot Weiss
09 A Buckingham 1 D 1 - 1
  Elliot Weiss
02 H South Berkshire 3 L 0 - 4
 

October 2019

26 A Henley 3 D 1 - 1
  Christopher Stone
19 H Oxford Hawks 5 L 3 - 4
  Christopher Roberts, Elliot Weiss (2)
12 A Oxford University 4 W 3 - 1
  Alex Littleboy, Elliot Weiss (2)
05 A Newbury & Thatcham 3 D 1 - 1
  Adam Pusey

September 2019

28 H Aylesbury 2 W 5 - 4
  Stephen Crowther (3), Christopher Roberts, Patrick Wall

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY3 Banbury 3
Fixture Card BUCM1 Buckingham 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY3 Henley 3
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW5 Oxford Hawks 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN4 Oxford University 4
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK3 South Berkshire 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM4 West Hampstead 4

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open