Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Sonning 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Staines 2 21 14 3 4 59 36 23 45
2 Team Results Sonning 2 21 13 5 3 73 43 30 44
3 Team Results Bicester 1 21 13 3 5 83 48 35 42
4 Team Results Henley 2 21 11 4 6 57 44 13 37
5 Team Results Thame 1 21 11 3 7 68 46 22 36
6 Team Results Eastcote 2 20 11 1 8 60 47 13 34
7 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 21 10 3 8 63 44 19 33
8 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 20 9 1 10 49 46 3 28
9 Team Results OMT 2 21 7 5 9 53 57 -4 26
10 Team Results Oxford University 3 21 5 4 12 47 65 -18 19
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 21 4 0 17 33 85 -52 12
12 Team Results Eastcote 3 21 1 0 20 14 98 -84 3

Top Goal Scorers

1 Stephen Crowther Sonning 2 23
2 Colm Hanlon Sonning 2 8
3 David Painter Sonning 2 6
Harvey Richardson Sonning 2 6
4 Matt Poulton Sonning 2 4
Elliott Wise Sonning 2 4
5 Christopher Hinton Sonning 2 3
Jordan Manning Sonning 2 3
Stephen Ridley Sonning 2 3
Douglas Whittaker Sonning 2 3
6 Joe Pook Sonning 2 2
Jonathan Sharp Sonning 2 2
7 Ben Allday Sonning 2 1
Felix Freeston Sonning 2 1
Callum Richardson Sonning 2 1
Matt Sloper Sonning 2 1
Ian Ta Sonning 2 1
Luke Wise Sonning 2 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 A Maidenhead 2 -
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
14 H Staines 2 D 0 - 0
   
07 A Eastcote 3 W 4 - 1
  Stephen Crowther (2), David Painter, Harvey Richardson

February 2020

29 H Eastcote 2 W 5 - 2
  Felix Freeston, Colm Hanlon, Christopher Hinton, Jordan Manning, Luke Wise
22 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 W 6 - 0
  Stephen Crowther (2), Colm Hanlon, David Painter (2), Douglas Whittaker
15 H Henley 2 D 2 - 2
  David Painter, Elliott Wise
08 A OMT 2 W 4 - 0
  Christopher Hinton, Jordan Manning, Jonathan Sharp (2)
01 H Newbury & Thatcham 2 W 1 - 0
  Stephen Crowther

January 2020

25 A Thame 1 D 4 - 4
  Stephen Crowther (3), Colm Hanlon
18 H Bicester 1 W 8 - 4
  Stephen Crowther (5), Colm Hanlon, Jordan Manning, David Painter
11 A Oxford University 3 W 2 - 1
  Stephen Crowther, Harvey Richardson

December 2019

07 H Maidenhead 2 W 4 - 2
  Colm Hanlon, Matt Poulton, Callum Richardson, Douglas Whittaker

November 2019

30 A Staines 2 L 2 - 3
  Stephen Crowther, Elliott Wise
23 H Eastcote 3 W 7 - 0
  Ben Allday, Colm Hanlon, David Painter, Harvey Richardson, Stephen Ridley, Matt Sloper, Elliott Wise
16 A Eastcote 2 W 3 - 2
  Colm Hanlon, Harvey Richardson, Elliott Wise
09 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 L 4 - 6
  Stephen Crowther (3), Colm Hanlon
02 A Henley 2 D 3 - 3
  Matt Poulton, Harvey Richardson (2)

October 2019

26 H OMT 2 D 4 - 4
  Joe Pook, Matt Poulton (2), Ian Ta
19 A Newbury & Thatcham 2 W 3 - 0
  Stephen Crowther (2), Joe Pook
13 H Oxford University 3 W 2 - 1
  Stephen Crowther, Douglas Whittaker
12 H Thame 1 W 2 - 0
  Christopher Hinton, Stephen Ridley
05 A Bicester 1 L 3 - 8
  Stephen Crowther (2), Stephen Ridley

September 2019

28 H Oxford University 3   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 13 2019

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN3 Oxford University 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open