Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

South Berkshire 3

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Leighton Buzzard 1 20 17 1 2 84 29 55 52
2 Team Results Oxford Hawks 5 20 13 1 6 62 49 13 40
3 Team Results Oxford University 4 22 11 4 7 38 35 3 37
4 Team Results Sonning 3 21 10 6 5 44 41 3 36
5 Team Results West Hampstead 4 21 9 3 9 50 47 3 30
6 Team Results Milton Keynes 3 21 9 2 10 47 51 -4 29
7 Team Results Buckingham 1 22 8 4 10 51 59 -8 28
8 Team Results Aylesbury 2 21 7 4 10 53 54 -1 25
9 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 3 20 6 5 9 38 44 -6 23
10 Team Results South Berkshire 3 20 6 4 10 38 39 -1 22
11 Team Results Banbury 3 21 6 0 15 38 70 -32 18
12 Team Results Henley 3 21 3 6 12 30 55 -25 15

Top Goal Scorers

1 Duncan Clarke South Berkshire 3 13
2 Tom Scott South Berkshire 3 11
3 Richard Wallace South Berkshire 3 5
4 Benjamin Cary South Berkshire 3 1
Charles Elliot South Berkshire 3 1
Callum Millar South Berkshire 3 1
David Morgan South Berkshire 3 1
Sam Pillar South Berkshire 3 1
Tom Pullen South Berkshire 3 1
Adrian Trueman South Berkshire 3 1

Latest Results

March 2020

28 H Leighton Buzzard 1 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 18 2020
21 H Banbury 3 -
   
14 A Buckingham 1 L 3 - 4
  Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott (2)
07 H Oxford University 4 L 1 - 2
  Tom Scott

February 2020

29 H Henley 3 D 2 - 2
  Charles Elliot, Richard Wallace
22 A Oxford Hawks 5 L 1 - 2
  Duncan Clarke
15 H Sonning 3 L 0 - 1
 
08 A Newbury & Thatcham 3 W 3 - 2
  Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott (2)
01 H Aylesbury 2 D 2 - 2
 

January 2020

25 A Milton Keynes 3 W 3 - 0
  Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott, Richard Wallace
18 H Leighton Buzzard 1   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020
11 A West Hampstead 4 L 1 - 3
  Duncan Clarke

December 2019

07 A Banbury 3 W 5 - 3
  Duncan Clarke (2), Tom Pullen, Tom Scott, Richard Wallace

November 2019

30 H Buckingham 1 L 1 - 2
  Richard Wallace
23 A Oxford University 4 L 0 - 1
 
16 A Henley 3 W 3 - 0
  Benjamin Cary, Duncan Clarke (2)
09 H Oxford Hawks 5 L 3 - 5
  Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott, Adrian Trueman
02 A Sonning 3 W 4 - 0
  Duncan Clarke, David Morgan, Sam Piller, Tom Scott

October 2019

26 H Newbury & Thatcham 3 D 1 - 1
  Duncan Clarke
19 A Aylesbury 2 W 3 - 2
  Duncan Clarke, Callum Miller, Tom Scott
12 H Milton Keynes 3 L 1 - 2
  Richard Wallace
05 A Leighton Buzzard 1 L 0 - 4
 

September 2019

28 H West Hampstead 4 D 1 - 1
  Tom Scott

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY3 Banbury 3
Fixture Card BUCM1 Buckingham 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY3 Henley 3
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW5 Oxford Hawks 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN4 Oxford University 4
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK3 South Berkshire 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM4 West Hampstead 4

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open