Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2020-2021

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 19 Dec 2020 14:58

South Berkshire 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 2 7 6 1 0 36 10 26 19
2 Team Results Eastcote 2 8 6 1 1 33 18 15 19
3 Team Results South Berkshire 2 7 6 0 1 38 18 20 18
4 Team Results Reading 4 7 4 1 2 17 12 5 13
5 Team Results Henley 2 7 3 1 3 25 27 -2 10
6 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6 2 2 2 13 15 -2 8
7 Team Results OMT 2 5 2 1 2 14 13 1 7
8 Team Results Bicester 1 8 1 2 5 13 29 -16 5
9 Team Results Thame 1 7 1 1 5 17 29 -12 4
10 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 1 1 6 13 25 -12 4
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 6 0 1 5 8 31 -23 1
12 Team Results Oxford University 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Top Goal Scorers

1 Paul Kaplanski South Berkshire 2 14
2 Daniel Ray South Berkshire 2 8
3 Desmond Sanders South Berkshire 2 6
4 Mike Baylis South Berkshire 2 4
5 Monty Neave South Berkshire 2 2
6 Peter Forbes South Berkshire 2 1
Sean Hardingham South Berkshire 2 1
Mike Longson South Berkshire 2 1
Callum Millar South Berkshire 2 1

Latest Results

April 2021

17 H Eastcote 2 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 28 2020
10 A Amersham & Chalfont 2 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 21 2020

March 2021

20 H Newbury & Thatcham 2 -
PB 13:30 @ Cantley Playing Fields
13 A Eastcote 2 -
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
06 H Amersham & Chalfont 2 -
PB 13:30 @ Cantley Playing Fields

February 2021

27 H Oxford University 3 -
PB 12:00 @ Cantley Playing Fields
20 A Thame 1 -
PB 11:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
13 H Henley 2 -
PB 10:30 @ Cantley Playing Fields
06 A Maidenhead 2 -
   

January 2021

30 H OMT 2 -
PB 12:00 @ Cantley Playing Fields
23 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 -
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
16 H Reading 4 -
PB 13:30 @ Cantley Playing Fields
09 A Bicester 1 -
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School

December 2020

19 H Thame 1 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 07 2020
12 A Oxford University 3   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 14 2020
05 A Newbury & Thatcham 2 W 6 - 1
  Mike Baylis, Paul Kaplanski (4), Desmond Sanders

November 2020

28 H Eastcote 2   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2021
21 A Amersham & Chalfont 2   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2021
14 A Oxford University 3   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
07 H Thame 1   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020

October 2020

31 A Henley 2 W 8 - 2
  Mike Baylis, Paul Kaplanski, Monty Neave, Daniel Ray (2), Desmond Sanders (3)
24 H Maidenhead 2 W 8 - 0
  Mike Baylis (2), Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski (3), Daniel Ray (2)
17 A OMT 2 W 5 - 2
  Paul Kaplanski (4), Mike Longson
10 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 W 6 - 2
  Paul Kaplanski, Callum Millar, Monty Neave, Daniel Ray (2), Desmond Sanders
03 A Reading 4 L 0 - 7
 

September 2020

26 H Bicester 1 W 5 - 4
  Peter Forbes, Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray (2), Desmond Sanders

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021