Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Reigate Priory 1

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Surbiton 3 21 17 1 3 60 26 34 52
2 Team Results London Wayfarers 2 21 16 1 4 75 41 34 49
3 Team Results Barnes 1 21 15 3 3 69 28 41 48
4 Team Results Basingstoke 1 21 12 0 9 61 53 8 36
5 Team Results Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 20 10 3 7 60 45 15 33
6 Team Results Reigate Priory 1 21 10 3 8 57 44 13 33
7 Team Results Spencer 2 20 9 0 11 49 54 -5 24 *
8 Team Results Havant 2 21 8 0 13 43 60 -17 24
9 Team Results Oxted 2 21 7 2 12 43 56 -13 23
10 Team Results Fareham 2 20 3 5 12 39 73 -34 14
11 Team Results Teddington 2 20 3 4 13 35 64 -29 13
12 Team Results Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 21 1 4 16 40 87 -47 7

Indicates Points Deducted *

Top Goal Scorers

1 Barney Knights Johnson Reigate Priory 1 12
2 Tom Dumas Reigate Priory 1 10
3 Jonny Perkins Reigate Priory 1 9
4 Henry Williams Reigate Priory 1 8
5 Tom Blyth Reigate Priory 1 3
Sam Parker Reigate Priory 1 3
Daniel Scott Reigate Priory 1 3
6 James Brooker Reigate Priory 1 2
Dave Short Reigate Priory 1 2
7 Jordan Bunyan Reigate Priory 1 1
Matt Zander Reigate Priory 1 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Oxted 2 -
   
14 A Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 W 6 - 3
  Jordan Bunyan, Tom Dumas, Barney Knights Johnson, Sam Parker, Jonny Perkins, Henry Williams
07 H Fareham 2 W 5 - 0
  Tom Dumas (2), Barney Knights Johnson, Daniel Scott, Henry Williams

February 2020

29 H Teddington 2 W 4 - 0
  Barney Knights Johnson (2), Sam Parker, Henry Williams
22 A London Wayfarers 2 L 2 - 3
  James Brooker, Henry Williams
15 H Surbiton 3 L 1 - 2
  Dave Short
08 A Havant 2 L 1 - 3
  Barney Knights Johnson
01 H Basingstoke 1 W 3 - 2
  Sam Parker, Jonny Perkins (2)

January 2020

25 A Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 D 3 - 3
 
18 H Barnes 1 L 0 - 4
 
11 A Spencer 2 L 2 - 4
  James Brooker, Barney Knights Johnson

December 2019

07 A Oxted 2 W 4 - 0
  Tom Dumas (2), Barney Knights Johnson, Jonny Perkins

November 2019

30 H Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 W 4 - 1
  Tom Blyth (2), Tom Dumas, Jonny Perkins
23 A Fareham 2 D 1 - 1
  Dave Short
16 A Teddington 2 W 4 - 3
  Tom Dumas, Daniel Scott, Henry Williams, Matt Zander
09 H London Wayfarers 2 D 1 - 1
  Tom Dumas
02 A Surbiton 3 L 2 - 3
  Jonny Perkins, Daniel Scott

October 2019

26 H Havant 2 W 4 - 1
  Tom Dumas (2), Barney Knights Johnson, Henry Williams
19 A Basingstoke 1 L 1 - 2
  Barney Knights Johnson
12 H Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 W 4 - 3
  Jonny Perkins (3), Henry Williams
05 A Barnes 1 L 1 - 2
  Tom Blyth

September 2019

28 H Spencer 2 W 4 - 3
  Barney Knights Johnson (3), Henry Williams

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke 1
Fixture Card Club Website COWG1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM2 Fareham 2
Fixture Card Club Website HVNT2 Havant 2
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY2 London Wayfarers 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD2 Oxted 2
Fixture Card Club Website RPRY1 Reigate Priory 1
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR2 Spencer 2
Fixture Card Club Website SWAL1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
Fixture Card Club Website SRBN3 Surbiton 3
Fixture Card Club Website TEDD2 Teddington 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open