Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Phoenix & Ranelagh 1

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Staines 2 21 14 3 4 59 36 23 45
2 Team Results Sonning 2 21 13 5 3 73 43 30 44
3 Team Results Bicester 1 21 13 3 5 83 48 35 42
4 Team Results Henley 2 21 11 4 6 57 44 13 37
5 Team Results Thame 1 21 11 3 7 68 46 22 36
6 Team Results Eastcote 2 20 11 1 8 60 47 13 34
7 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 21 10 3 8 63 44 19 33
8 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 20 9 1 10 49 46 3 28
9 Team Results OMT 2 21 7 5 9 53 57 -4 26
10 Team Results Oxford University 3 21 5 4 12 47 65 -18 19
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 21 4 0 17 33 85 -52 12
12 Team Results Eastcote 3 21 1 0 20 14 98 -84 3

Top Goal Scorers

1 Martin Newell Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 24
2 Phil Browne Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 8
Jonti Merry Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 8
3 Jack Rooney Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6
4 Callum Willis Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5
5 Tom Gosling Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
Atif Nasim Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
6 Craig Atkins Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Jonathan Coy Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Steve Eastman Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Simon Prinn Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Graeme Rawson Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Bradley Wallace Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Newbury & Thatcham 2 -
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
14 A Bicester 1 L 1 - 4
  Jonti Merry
07 H Maidenhead 2 W 2 - 0
  Jonti Merry (2)

February 2020

29 A Eastcote 3 W 6 - 0
  Steve Eastman, Tom Gosling, Jonti Merry (2), Martin Newell, Simon Prinn
22 H Sonning 2 L 0 - 6
 
15 H OMT 2 D 2 - 2
  Martin Newell, Jack Rooney
08 A Thame 1 L 5 - 6
  Craig Atkins, Phil Browne, Jonti Merry, Martin Newell (2)
01 H Oxford University 3 W 6 - 0
  Atif Nasim, Martin Newell (5)

January 2020

25 A Staines 2 L 1 - 2
  Martin Newell
18 H Eastcote 2 W 4 - 2
  Atif Nasim, Martin Newell, Jack Rooney (2)
11 A Henley 2 L 0 - 1
 

December 2019

07 A Newbury & Thatcham 2 W 3 - 1
  Phil Browne, Martin Newell, Bradley Wallace

November 2019

30 H Bicester 1 L 1 - 4
  Tom Gosling
23 A Maidenhead 2 W 10 - 0
  Jonti Merry (2), Atif Nasim, Martin Newell (7)
16 H Eastcote 3 W 5 - 0
  Tom Gosling, Martin Newell, Callum Willis (3)
09 A Sonning 2 W 6 - 4
  Phil Browne (3), Jonathan Coy, Callum Willis (2)
02 A OMT 2 W 3 - 2
  Phil Browne, Martin Newell (2)

October 2019

26 H Thame 1 D 2 - 2
  Phil Browne, Jack Rooney
19 A Oxford University 3 D 1 - 1
  Jack Rooney
12 H Staines 2 W 3 - 2
  Martin Newell, Graeme Rawson, Jack Rooney
05 A Eastcote 2 L 1 - 3
  Phil Browne

September 2019

28 H Henley 2 L 1 - 2
  Martin Newell

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN3 Oxford University 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open