Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Oxford University 3

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Staines 2 21 14 3 4 59 36 23 45
2 Team Results Sonning 2 21 13 5 3 73 43 30 44
3 Team Results Bicester 1 21 13 3 5 83 48 35 42
4 Team Results Henley 2 21 11 4 6 57 44 13 37
5 Team Results Thame 1 21 11 3 7 68 46 22 36
6 Team Results Eastcote 2 20 11 1 8 60 47 13 34
7 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 21 10 3 8 63 44 19 33
8 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 20 9 1 10 49 46 3 28
9 Team Results OMT 2 21 7 5 9 53 57 -4 26
10 Team Results Oxford University 3 21 5 4 12 47 65 -18 19
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 21 4 0 17 33 85 -52 12
12 Team Results Eastcote 3 21 1 0 20 14 98 -84 3

Top Goal Scorers

1 Oliver Nunn Oxford University 3 15
2 Jacob Goss Oxford University 3 6
3 Oliver Farquharson Oxford University 3 5
Jake Lamplough Oxford University 3 5
4 Jacob Farrelly Oxford University 3 2
Oliver Hardman Oxford University 3 2
Harry Kooiman Oxford University 3 2
5 Henry Bushell Oxford University 3 1
Alex Cliffe Oxford University 3 1
Tom Dean Oxford University 3 1
Alex Goldie Oxford University 3 1
Callum Hudson Oxford University 3 1
Tom McDonald Oxford University 3 1
Milan Pache Oxford University 3 1
Paul Roddam Oxford University 3 1
Luke Smith Oxford University 3 1
Jeremy Steed Oxford University 3 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Staines 2 -
PB 12:30 @ Oxford University Sport
15 H Eastcote 2 L 0 - 5
   
14 A Eastcote 2 L 1 - 3
  Tom Dean
10 A Thame 1 D 2 - 2
  Jacob Farrelly, Harry Kooiman
07 H Henley 2 D 2 - 2
  Oliver Farquharson, Harry Kooiman

February 2020

29 A Newbury & Thatcham 2 L 2 - 3
  Henry Bushell, Alex Goldie
22 H Bicester 1 L 0 - 4
 
15 A Maidenhead 2 W 8 - 2
  Oliver Farquharson (2), Jake Lamplough (3), Oliver Nunn (3)
08 H Eastcote 3 W 2 - 1
  Oliver Hardman, Oliver Nunn
01 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 L 0 - 6
 

January 2020

25 H OMT 2 W 7 - 2
  Jake Lamplough (2), Tom McDonald, Oliver Nunn (3), Milan Pache
18 A Thame 1   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 10 2020
11 H Sonning 2 L 1 - 2
  Oliver Nunn

December 2019

07 A Staines 2   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 01 2019
01 A Staines 2 L 0 - 3
 

November 2019

30 H Eastcote 2   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 15 2020
23 A Henley 2 L 2 - 7
  Callum Hudson, Jeremy Steed
16 H Newbury & Thatcham 2 D 3 - 3
  Oliver Farquharson, Oliver Nunn, Paul Roddam
09 A Bicester 1 L 2 - 3
  Oliver Nunn (2)
02 H Maidenhead 2 W 6 - 5
  Alex Cliffe, Oliver Farquharson, Jacob Farrelly, Oliver Hardman, Oliver Nunn, Luke Smith

October 2019

26 A Eastcote 3 W 4 - 0
  Jacob Goss (4)
19 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 D 1 - 1
  Oliver Nunn
13 A Sonning 2 L 1 - 2
  Oliver Nunn
12 A OMT 2 L 2 - 5
  Jacob Goss, Oliver Nunn
05 H Thame 1 L 1 - 4
  Jacob Goss

September 2019

28 A Sonning 2   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 13 2019

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN3 Oxford University 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open