Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Oxted 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Surbiton 3 21 17 1 3 60 26 34 52
2 Team Results London Wayfarers 2 21 16 1 4 75 41 34 49
3 Team Results Barnes 1 21 15 3 3 69 28 41 48
4 Team Results Basingstoke 1 21 12 0 9 61 53 8 36
5 Team Results Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 20 10 3 7 60 45 15 33
6 Team Results Reigate Priory 1 21 10 3 8 57 44 13 33
7 Team Results Spencer 2 20 9 0 11 49 54 -5 24 *
8 Team Results Havant 2 21 8 0 13 43 60 -17 24
9 Team Results Oxted 2 21 7 2 12 43 56 -13 23
10 Team Results Fareham 2 20 3 5 12 39 73 -34 14
11 Team Results Teddington 2 20 3 4 13 35 64 -29 13
12 Team Results Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 21 1 4 16 40 87 -47 7

Indicates Points Deducted *

Top Goal Scorers

1 Joshua Birtles Oxted 2 8
2 Mike Benson Oxted 2 6
Ant Dalrymple Oxted 2 6
3 Fraser Myers Oxted 2 4
Luke Wynn Jones Oxted 2 4
4 Ollie Hamilton Oxted 2 3
Oscar Loft Oxted 2 3
5 Alex Thomas Oxted 2 2
6 Ben Cowlard Oxted 2 1
Theo Flanagan Oxted 2 1
Seb Grey Oxted 2 1
Henry Jones Oxted 2 1
Joe Kourea Oxted 2 1
Josh Leigh Oxted 2 1
Mark Stackpool Oxted 2 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 A Reigate Priory 1 -
   
14 H Teddington 2 W 3 - 2
  Ollie Hamilton, Fraser Myers, Alex Thomas
07 A London Wayfarers 2 L 1 - 4
  Henry Jones

February 2020

29 H Surbiton 3 L 1 - 3
  Ant Dalrymple
22 A Havant 2 W 3 - 0
  Ant Dalrymple, Fraser Myers (2)
15 H Basingstoke 1 L 3 - 4
  Joe Kourea, Oscar Loft (2)
08 A Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 L 0 - 1
 
01 H Barnes 1 D 1 - 1
  Joshua Birtles

January 2020

25 A Spencer 2 W 6 - 3
  Joshua Birtles, Ant Dalrymple, Theo Flanagan, Fraser Myers, Luke Wynn Jones (2)
18 A Fareham 2 L 0 - 2
 
11 H Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 W 4 - 1
  Mike Benson, Ben Cowlard, Josh Leigh, Oscar Loft

December 2019

14 H Havant 2 L 1 - 2
  Ollie Hamilton
07 H Reigate Priory 1 L 0 - 4
 

November 2019

30 A Teddington 2 W 5 - 1
  Mike Benson, Joshua Birtles (3), Luke Wynn Jones
23 H London Wayfarers 2 L 2 - 3
  Seb Grey, Mark Stackpool
16 A Surbiton 3 L 0 - 5
 
09 H Havant 2   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 14 2019
02 A Basingstoke 1 L 1 - 5
  Alex Thomas

October 2019

26 H Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 L 0 - 6
 
19 A Barnes 1 L 0 - 1
 
12 H Spencer 2 W 4 - 2
  Mike Benson (2), Joshua Birtles (2)
05 H Fareham 2 W 5 - 3
  Mike Benson (2), Ant Dalrymple (2), Luke Wynn Jones

September 2019

28 A Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 D 3 - 3
  Joshua Birtles, Ant Dalrymple, Ollie Hamilton

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke 1
Fixture Card Club Website COWG1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM2 Fareham 2
Fixture Card Club Website HVNT2 Havant 2
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY2 London Wayfarers 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD2 Oxted 2
Fixture Card Club Website RPRY1 Reigate Priory 1
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR2 Spencer 2
Fixture Card Club Website SWAL1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
Fixture Card Club Website SRBN3 Surbiton 3
Fixture Card Club Website TEDD2 Teddington 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open