Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Oxford Hawks 5

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Leighton Buzzard 1 20 17 1 2 84 29 55 52
2 Team Results Oxford Hawks 5 20 13 1 6 62 49 13 40
3 Team Results Oxford University 4 22 11 4 7 38 35 3 37
4 Team Results Sonning 3 21 10 6 5 44 41 3 36
5 Team Results West Hampstead 4 21 9 3 9 50 47 3 30
6 Team Results Milton Keynes 3 21 9 2 10 47 51 -4 29
7 Team Results Buckingham 1 22 8 4 10 51 59 -8 28
8 Team Results Aylesbury 2 21 7 4 10 53 54 -1 25
9 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 3 20 6 5 9 38 44 -6 23
10 Team Results South Berkshire 3 20 6 4 10 38 39 -1 22
11 Team Results Banbury 3 21 6 0 15 38 70 -32 18
12 Team Results Henley 3 21 3 6 12 30 55 -25 15

Top Goal Scorers

1 Adam Laird Oxford Hawks 5 13
2 Simon Dawson Oxford Hawks 5 11
3 Ashley Sutcliffe Oxford Hawks 5 6
4 Edward Baldock Oxford Hawks 5 5
5 Bradley Fogden Oxford Hawks 5 4
Tim Martin Oxford Hawks 5 4
Simon White Oxford Hawks 5 4
6 Paul Poulter Oxford Hawks 5 3
Christophe Royer Oxford Hawks 5 3
7 Martin Pickup Oxford Hawks 5 2
8 Jonty Atkins Oxford Hawks 5 1
Sam Gildenhuys Oxford Hawks 5 1
William Jenkinson Oxford Hawks 5 1
Nathan Monk Oxford Hawks 5 1
Richard Tyser Oxford Hawks 5 1
David White Oxford Hawks 5 1

Latest Results

March 2020

28 A Newbury & Thatcham 3 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 25 2020
21 H Leighton Buzzard 1 -
   
14 A West Hampstead 4 L 1 - 5
 
07 H Banbury 3 W 5 - 1
  Jonty Atkins, Simon Dawson (2), Tim Martin (2)

February 2020

29 A Buckingham 1 W 6 - 4
  Edward Baldock, Simon Dawson (2), Ashley Sutcliffe, Simon White (2)
22 H South Berkshire 3 W 2 - 1
  Paul Poulter, Simon White
15 A Henley 3 W 4 - 0
  Simon Dawson, Sam Gildenhuys, William Jenkinson, Christophe Royer
08 H Oxford University 4 D 1 - 1
  Adam Laird
01 H Sonning 3 W 4 - 0
  Simon Dawson (2), Bradley Fogden (2)

January 2020

25 A Newbury & Thatcham 3   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020
18 H Aylesbury 2 W 2 - 1
  Edward Baldock, Bradley Fogden
11 A Milton Keynes 3 L 4 - 6
  Edward Baldock, Simon Dawson (2), Ashley Sutcliffe

December 2019

07 A Leighton Buzzard 1 L 1 - 4
  Adam Laird

November 2019

30 H West Hampstead 4 W 2 - 0
  Edward Baldock, Simon Dawson
23 A Banbury 3 L 0 - 2
 
16 H Buckingham 1 W 3 - 2
  Martin Pickup, Ashley Sutcliffe, Simon White
09 A South Berkshire 3 W 5 - 3
  Edward Baldock, Adam Laird (3), Nathan Monk
02 H Henley 3 W 5 - 1
  Bradley Fogden, Adam Laird (2), Paul Poulter, Ashley Sutcliffe

October 2019

26 A Oxford University 4 W 6 - 0
  Adam Laird (4), Tim Martin (2)
19 A Sonning 3 W 4 - 3
  Adam Laird (2), Christophe Royer, Ashley Sutcliffe
12 H Newbury & Thatcham 3 W 4 - 3
  Simon Dawson, Martin Pickup, Paul Poulter, Christophe Royer
05 A Aylesbury 2 L 2 - 7
  Richard Tyser, David White

September 2019

28 H Milton Keynes 3 L 1 - 5
  Ashley Sutcliffe

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY3 Banbury 3
Fixture Card BUCM1 Buckingham 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY3 Henley 3
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW5 Oxford Hawks 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN4 Oxford University 4
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK3 South Berkshire 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM4 West Hampstead 4

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open