Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

OMT 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Staines 2 21 14 3 4 59 36 23 45
2 Team Results Sonning 2 21 13 5 3 73 43 30 44
3 Team Results Bicester 1 21 13 3 5 83 48 35 42
4 Team Results Henley 2 21 11 4 6 57 44 13 37
5 Team Results Thame 1 21 11 3 7 68 46 22 36
6 Team Results Eastcote 2 20 11 1 8 60 47 13 34
7 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 21 10 3 8 63 44 19 33
8 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 20 9 1 10 49 46 3 28
9 Team Results OMT 2 21 7 5 9 53 57 -4 26
10 Team Results Oxford University 3 21 5 4 12 47 65 -18 19
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 21 4 0 17 33 85 -52 12
12 Team Results Eastcote 3 21 1 0 20 14 98 -84 3

Top Goal Scorers

1 Matt Jervis OMT 2 14
2 Sachin Amin OMT 2 7
3 Benji Hassell OMT 2 6
4 Khush Shah OMT 2 5
Oliver Wilkin OMT 2 5
5 Chris Grimsdick OMT 2 3
6 Archie Brown OMT 2 2
Kevin Haigh OMT 2 2
Oliver Lazaravic OMT 2 2
Karl Pereira OMT 2 2
Andrew Pollock OMT 2 2
7 Sam Bickerstaff OMT 2 1
Andy Ingate OMT 2 1
James Ralphs OMT 2 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Henley 2 -
   
14 A Newbury & Thatcham 2 L 1 - 5
  Sachin Amin
07 H Bicester 1 D 2 - 2
  Kevin Haigh (2)

February 2020

29 A Maidenhead 2 W 4 - 1
  Sachin Amin, Chris Grimsdick, Matt Jervis (2)
22 H Eastcote 3 W 2 - 0
  Sachin Amin, Karl Pereira
15 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 D 2 - 2
  Sachin Amin, Oliver Wilkin
08 H Sonning 2 L 0 - 4
 
01 H Thame 1 W 3 - 2
  Archie Brown (2), Matt Jervis

January 2020

25 A Oxford University 3 L 2 - 7
  Sachin Amin, Chris Grimsdick
18 H Staines 2 L 2 - 3
  Matt Jervis, Oliver Wilkin
11 A Eastcote 2 W 3 - 2
  Matt Jervis (3)

December 2019

07 A Henley 2 D 2 - 2
  Khush Shah (2)

November 2019

30 H Newbury & Thatcham 2 L 1 - 2
  Andy Ingate
23 A Bicester 1 L 3 - 6
  Benji Hassell, Andrew Pollock, Khush Shah
16 H Maidenhead 2 W 3 - 0
  Oliver Lazaravic (2), Andrew Pollock
09 A Eastcote 3 W 8 - 1
  Benji Hassell (3), Matt Jervis (2), Oliver Wilkin (3)
02 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 L 2 - 3
  Matt Jervis (2)

October 2019

26 A Sonning 2 D 4 - 4
  Chris Grimsdick, Matt Jervis (2), James Ralphs
19 A Thame 1 L 1 - 3
  Khush Shah
12 H Oxford University 3 W 5 - 2
  Sachin Amin (2), Sam Bickerstaff, Benji Hassell (2)
05 A Staines 2 D 2 - 2
  Karl Pereira, Khush Shah

September 2019

28 H Eastcote 2 L 1 - 4
  Matt Jervis

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN3 Oxford University 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open