Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Newbury & Thatcham 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Staines 2 21 14 3 4 59 36 23 45
2 Team Results Sonning 2 21 13 5 3 73 43 30 44
3 Team Results Bicester 1 21 13 3 5 83 48 35 42
4 Team Results Henley 2 21 11 4 6 57 44 13 37
5 Team Results Thame 1 21 11 3 7 68 46 22 36
6 Team Results Eastcote 2 20 11 1 8 60 47 13 34
7 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 21 10 3 8 63 44 19 33
8 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 20 9 1 10 49 46 3 28
9 Team Results OMT 2 21 7 5 9 53 57 -4 26
10 Team Results Oxford University 3 21 5 4 12 47 65 -18 19
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 21 4 0 17 33 85 -52 12
12 Team Results Eastcote 3 21 1 0 20 14 98 -84 3

Top Goal Scorers

1 Martin Hitchcock Newbury & Thatcham 2 12
2 Max Juniper Newbury & Thatcham 2 9
3 Nick Barrett Newbury & Thatcham 2 7
4 Kevin Randall Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
5 Matt Burnett Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
6 Alex Mclaughlin Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Joe Ruggiero Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
7 James Bairstow Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Doug Clayton Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
James Higgins Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Alistair Howell Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Harry Johnstone Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Ed Langdon Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Dan Paynter Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Peter Ruggerio Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Mike Salmon Newbury & Thatcham 2 1

Latest Results

March 2020

28 H Eastcote 2 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 15 2020
21 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 -
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
14 H OMT 2 W 5 - 1
  James Bairstow, Nick Barrett, Harry Johnstone, Peter Ruggerio, Joe Ruggiero
07 A Thame 1 L 0 - 3
 

February 2020

29 H Oxford University 3 W 3 - 2
  Martin Hitchcock, Ed Langdon, Dan Paynter
22 A Staines 2 L 1 - 4
  Alex Mclaughlin
15 H Eastcote 2   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020
08 A Henley 2 L 1 - 2
  Martin Hitchcock
01 A Sonning 2 L 0 - 1
 

January 2020

25 H Bicester 1 L 3 - 4
  Max Juniper, Kevin Randall, Joe Ruggiero
18 A Maidenhead 2 W 3 - 1
  James Higgins, Max Juniper, Kevin Randall
11 H Eastcote 3 W 5 - 0
  Nick Barrett (2), Martin Hitchcock (3)

December 2019

07 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 L 1 - 3
  Max Juniper

November 2019

30 A OMT 2 W 2 - 1
  Martin Hitchcock, Max Juniper
23 H Thame 1 L 0 - 3
 
16 A Oxford University 3 D 3 - 3
  Martin Hitchcock (2), Kevin Randall
09 H Staines 2 W 5 - 3
  Nick Barrett, Matt Burnett, Max Juniper, Kevin Randall, Mike Salmon
02 A Eastcote 2 L 2 - 6
  Doug Clayton, Martin Hitchcock

October 2019

26 H Henley 2 W 5 - 2
  Matt Burnett, Max Juniper (2), Alex Mclaughlin, Kevin Randall
19 H Sonning 2 L 0 - 3
 
12 A Bicester 1 L 0 - 4
 
05 H Maidenhead 2 W 5 - 0
  Nick Barrett, Matt Burnett, Alistair Howell, Max Juniper (2)

September 2019

28 A Eastcote 3 W 5 - 0
  Nick Barrett (2), Martin Hitchcock (3)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN3 Oxford University 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open