Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Milton Keynes 3

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Leighton Buzzard 1 20 17 1 2 84 29 55 52
2 Team Results Oxford Hawks 5 20 13 1 6 62 49 13 40
3 Team Results Oxford University 4 22 11 4 7 38 35 3 37
4 Team Results Sonning 3 21 10 6 5 44 41 3 36
5 Team Results West Hampstead 4 21 9 3 9 50 47 3 30
6 Team Results Milton Keynes 3 21 9 2 10 47 51 -4 29
7 Team Results Buckingham 1 22 8 4 10 51 59 -8 28
8 Team Results Aylesbury 2 21 7 4 10 53 54 -1 25
9 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 3 20 6 5 9 38 44 -6 23
10 Team Results South Berkshire 3 20 6 4 10 38 39 -1 22
11 Team Results Banbury 3 21 6 0 15 38 70 -32 18
12 Team Results Henley 3 21 3 6 12 30 55 -25 15

Top Goal Scorers

1 Matt Darvell Milton Keynes 3 7
Will Luther Milton Keynes 3 7
2 Jonjo Challands Milton Keynes 3 5
Paul Hutchinson Milton Keynes 3 5
Nick Lygo-Baker Milton Keynes 3 5
3 Kartik Anand Milton Keynes 3 3
Reece Armstrong Milton Keynes 3 3
James Cox Milton Keynes 3 3
Declan Lygo-Baker Milton Keynes 3 3
4 Doug Spencer Milton Keynes 3 2
5 Mike Anderson Milton Keynes 3 1
Patrick Gother Milton Keynes 3 1
Nick Lugosi-Baker Milton Keynes 3 1
Jason Wilkes Milton Keynes 3 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 A Sonning 3 -
   
14 H Newbury & Thatcham 3 W 2 - 1
  Matt Darvell, Will Luther
07 A Aylesbury 2 L 1 - 5
  Doug Spencer

February 2020

29 A Oxford University 4 L 3 - 4
  Patrick Gother, Nick Lugosi-Baker, Will Luther
22 H Leighton Buzzard 1 L 2 - 5
  Paul Hutchinson, Will Luther
15 A West Hampstead 4 W 4 - 2
  James Cox, Nick Lygo-Baker (3)
08 H Banbury 3 W 3 - 0
  James Cox, Will Luther, Nick Lygo-Baker
01 A Buckingham 1 W 2 - 1
  Will Luther (2)

January 2020

25 H South Berkshire 3 L 0 - 3
 
18 A Henley 3 W 2 - 0
  Kartik Anand, Nick Lygo-Baker
11 H Oxford Hawks 5 W 6 - 4
  Kartik Anand, Jonjo Challands (2), Declan Lygo-Baker (2), Jason Wilkes

December 2019

07 H Sonning 3 L 1 - 3
  Will Luther

November 2019

30 A Newbury & Thatcham 3 W 4 - 1
  Jonjo Challands, James Cox, Matt Darvell (2)
23 H Aylesbury 2 L 1 - 3
  Jonjo Challands
16 H Oxford University 4 L 0 - 3
 
09 A Leighton Buzzard 1 L 1 - 3
  Mike Anderson
02 H West Hampstead 4 L 2 - 4
  Reece Armstrong (2)

October 2019

26 A Banbury 3 L 2 - 3
  Kartik Anand, Paul Hutchinson
19 H Buckingham 1 D 4 - 4
  Jonjo Challands, Matt Darvell (2), Doug Spencer
12 A South Berkshire 3 W 2 - 1
  Matt Darvell, Paul Hutchinson
05 H Henley 3 D 0 - 0
   

September 2019

28 A Oxford Hawks 5 W 5 - 1
  Reece Armstrong, Matt Darvell, Paul Hutchinson (2), Declan Lygo-Baker

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY3 Banbury 3
Fixture Card BUCM1 Buckingham 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY3 Henley 3
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW5 Oxford Hawks 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN4 Oxford University 4
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK3 South Berkshire 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM4 West Hampstead 4

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open