Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Maidenhead 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Staines 2 21 14 3 4 59 36 23 45
2 Team Results Sonning 2 21 13 5 3 73 43 30 44
3 Team Results Bicester 1 21 13 3 5 83 48 35 42
4 Team Results Henley 2 21 11 4 6 57 44 13 37
5 Team Results Thame 1 21 11 3 7 68 46 22 36
6 Team Results Eastcote 2 20 11 1 8 60 47 13 34
7 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 21 10 3 8 63 44 19 33
8 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 20 9 1 10 49 46 3 28
9 Team Results OMT 2 21 7 5 9 53 57 -4 26
10 Team Results Oxford University 3 21 5 4 12 47 65 -18 19
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 21 4 0 17 33 85 -52 12
12 Team Results Eastcote 3 21 1 0 20 14 98 -84 3

Top Goal Scorers

1 James Duke Maidenhead 2 15
2 Marcus Foley Maidenhead 2 4
3 Sam Kirkaldie Maidenhead 2 3
Sachin Koshal Maidenhead 2 3
4 Nicolas Lloyd Maidenhead 2 2
Edward Rea Maidenhead 2 2
Callum Wellman Maidenhead 2 2
5 Navdeep Gil Maidenhead 2 1
Chris Miall Maidenhead 2 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Sonning 2 -
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
14 H Eastcote 3 W 4 - 0
  Sam Kirkaldie, Sachin Koshal, Nicolas Lloyd, Callum Wellman
07 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 L 0 - 2
 

February 2020

29 H OMT 2 L 1 - 4
  Marcus Foley
22 A Thame 1 W 1 - 0
  Sachin Koshal
15 H Oxford University 3 L 2 - 8
  James Duke (2)
08 A Staines 2 L 2 - 3
  James Duke (2)
01 H Eastcote 2 W 3 - 1
  Marcus Foley, Navdeep Gil, Sachin Koshal

January 2020

25 A Henley 2 L 0 - 3
 
18 H Newbury & Thatcham 2 L 1 - 3
  Edward Rea
11 A Bicester 1 L 1 - 7
  Callum Wellman

December 2019

07 A Sonning 2 L 2 - 4
  Sam Kirkaldie, Nicolas Lloyd

November 2019

30 A Eastcote 3 W 6 - 1
  James Duke (4), Sam Kirkaldie, Chris Miall
23 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 L 0 - 10
 
16 A OMT 2 L 0 - 3
 
09 H Thame 1 L 1 - 7
  Edward Rea
02 A Oxford University 3 L 5 - 6
  James Duke (5)

October 2019

26 H Staines 2 L 2 - 5
  James Duke (2)
19 A Eastcote 2 L 0 - 3
 
12 H Henley 2 L 1 - 6
  Marcus Foley
05 A Newbury & Thatcham 2 L 0 - 5
 

September 2019

28 H Bicester 1 L 1 - 4
  Marcus Foley

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN3 Oxford University 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open