Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Havant 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Surbiton 3 21 17 1 3 60 26 34 52
2 Team Results London Wayfarers 2 21 16 1 4 75 41 34 49
3 Team Results Barnes 1 21 15 3 3 69 28 41 48
4 Team Results Basingstoke 1 21 12 0 9 61 53 8 36
5 Team Results Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 20 10 3 7 60 45 15 33
6 Team Results Reigate Priory 1 21 10 3 8 57 44 13 33
7 Team Results Spencer 2 20 9 0 11 49 54 -5 24 *
8 Team Results Havant 2 21 8 0 13 43 60 -17 24
9 Team Results Oxted 2 21 7 2 12 43 56 -13 23
10 Team Results Fareham 2 20 3 5 12 39 73 -34 14
11 Team Results Teddington 2 20 3 4 13 35 64 -29 13
12 Team Results Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 21 1 4 16 40 87 -47 7

Indicates Points Deducted *

Top Goal Scorers

1 Colin Simmonds Havant 2 9
2 Morgan Sturt Havant 2 5
Davis Taylor-Bargent Havant 2 5
3 Joseph Barber Havant 2 4
Karam Bolina Havant 2 4
Guy Sheldon Havant 2 4
4 Bradley Lock Havant 2 2
Alasdair Pollard Havant 2 2
David Stokes Havant 2 2
Connor Taylor-Bargent Havant 2 2
5 Simon Harris Havant 2 1
George Harrison Havant 2 1
Aaron Hoare Havant 2 1
Oliver Jameson Havant 2 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Basingstoke 1 -
   
14 A Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 L 2 - 3
  Colin Simmonds, Morgan Sturt
07 H Barnes 1 L 1 - 4
  Davis Taylor-Bargent

February 2020

29 A Spencer 2 W 3 - 2
  Guy Sheldon, Colin Simmonds, Davis Taylor-Bargent
22 H Oxted 2 L 0 - 3
 
15 A Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 W 4 - 3
  Aaron Hoare, Guy Sheldon, Colin Simmonds, Morgan Sturt
08 H Reigate Priory 1 W 3 - 1
  Oliver Jameson, Bradley Lock, Morgan Sturt
01 A Teddington 2 L 2 - 3
  Joseph Barber, Colin Simmonds

January 2020

25 H London Wayfarers 2 L 2 - 5
  Karam Bolina, Colin Simmonds
18 A Surbiton 3 L 0 - 3
 
11 H Fareham 2 W 2 - 1
  Joseph Barber, Davis Taylor-Bargent

December 2019

14 A Oxted 2 W 2 - 1
  Joseph Barber, Morgan Sturt
07 A Basingstoke 1 L 2 - 3
  George Harrison, Davis Taylor-Bargent

November 2019

30 H Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 W 4 - 3
  Karam Bolina (2), Bradley Lock, Guy Sheldon
23 A Barnes 1 L 2 - 4
  Colin Simmonds, Connor Taylor-Bargent
16 H Spencer 2 L 1 - 2
  Alasdair Pollard
09 A Oxted 2   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 14 2019
02 H Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 W 7 - 5
  Karam Bolina, Simon Harris, Alasdair Pollard, Colin Simmonds (2), Morgan Sturt, Davis Taylor-Bargent

October 2019

26 A Reigate Priory 1 L 1 - 4
  Colin Simmonds
19 H Teddington 2 W 3 - 1
  Joseph Barber, David Stokes (2)
12 A London Wayfarers 2 L 1 - 2
  Guy Sheldon
05 H Surbiton 3 L 1 - 3
  Connor Taylor-Bargent

September 2019

28 A Fareham 2 L 0 - 4
 

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke 1
Fixture Card Club Website COWG1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM2 Fareham 2
Fixture Card Club Website HVNT2 Havant 2
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY2 London Wayfarers 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD2 Oxted 2
Fixture Card Club Website RPRY1 Reigate Priory 1
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR2 Spencer 2
Fixture Card Club Website SWAL1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
Fixture Card Club Website SRBN3 Surbiton 3
Fixture Card Club Website TEDD2 Teddington 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open