Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Henley 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Staines 2 21 14 3 4 59 36 23 45
2 Team Results Sonning 2 21 13 5 3 73 43 30 44
3 Team Results Bicester 1 21 13 3 5 83 48 35 42
4 Team Results Henley 2 21 11 4 6 57 44 13 37
5 Team Results Thame 1 21 11 3 7 68 46 22 36
6 Team Results Eastcote 2 20 11 1 8 60 47 13 34
7 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 21 10 3 8 63 44 19 33
8 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 20 9 1 10 49 46 3 28
9 Team Results OMT 2 21 7 5 9 53 57 -4 26
10 Team Results Oxford University 3 21 5 4 12 47 65 -18 19
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 21 4 0 17 33 85 -52 12
12 Team Results Eastcote 3 21 1 0 20 14 98 -84 3

Top Goal Scorers

1 Richard Woolfrey Henley 2 14
2 Kevin Jones Henley 2 9
3 Jody Measures Henley 2 6
4 Dan Herbert Henley 2 5
5 Timothy Herbert Henley 2 4
6 Paul Chedzey Henley 2 3
Tim Cima Henley 2 3
Matthew Herbert Henley 2 3
Daniel Jones Henley 2 3
7 Tom Walter Henley 2 2
8 Henry Davis Henley 2 1
Jeremy Hughes-Burne Henley 2 1
Nicolas Jean-Jean Henley 2 1
Brandon Ray Henley 2 1
Alex Weller Henley 2 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 A OMT 2 -
   
14 H Thame 1 L 4 - 6
  Dan Herbert (2), Daniel Jones, Brandon Ray
07 A Oxford University 3 D 2 - 2
  Daniel Jones, Richard Woolfrey

February 2020

29 H Staines 2 L 2 - 4
  Henry Davis, Kevin Jones
22 A Eastcote 2 L 1 - 2
  Paul Chedzey
15 A Sonning 2 D 2 - 2
  Timothy Herbert, Richard Woolfrey
08 H Newbury & Thatcham 2 W 2 - 1
  Dan Herbert, Timothy Herbert
01 A Bicester 1 L 2 - 6
  Matthew Herbert, Kevin Jones

January 2020

25 H Maidenhead 2 W 3 - 0
  Timothy Herbert, Richard Woolfrey (2)
18 A Eastcote 3 W 3 - 1
  Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey (2)
11 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 W 1 - 0
  Kevin Jones

December 2019

07 H OMT 2 D 2 - 2
  Nicolas Jean-Jean, Richard Woolfrey

November 2019

30 A Thame 1 W 4 - 1
  Paul Chedzey (2), Kevin Jones (2)
23 H Oxford University 3 W 7 - 2
  Dan Herbert, Matthew Herbert, Kevin Jones, Jody Measures (2), Richard Woolfrey (2)
16 A Staines 2 L 1 - 3
  Matthew Herbert
09 H Eastcote 2 W 4 - 1
  Daniel Jones, Jody Measures, Tom Walter (2)
02 H Sonning 2 D 3 - 3
  Tim Cima, Alex Weller, Richard Woolfrey

October 2019

26 A Newbury & Thatcham 2 L 2 - 5
  Richard Woolfrey (2)
19 H Bicester 1 W 1 - 0
  Timothy Herbert
12 A Maidenhead 2 W 6 - 1
  Tim Cima (2), Kevin Jones (2), Jody Measures (2)
05 H Eastcote 3 W 3 - 1
  Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Richard Woolfrey (2)

September 2019

28 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 W 2 - 1
  Dan Herbert, Kevin Jones

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN3 Oxford University 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open