Premier - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Guildford 1

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results London Wayfarers 1 21 17 3 1 108 32 76 54
2 Team Results Hampstead & Westminster 2 21 15 3 3 68 34 34 48
3 Team Results Indian Gymkhana 1 21 15 1 5 83 40 43 46
4 Team Results Guildford 1 21 13 3 5 72 47 25 42
5 Team Results Oxford University 1 21 12 1 8 60 42 18 37
6 Team Results Banbury 1 21 7 5 9 48 53 -5 26
7 Team Results Trojans 1 21 8 0 13 53 63 -10 24
8 Team Results Wycombe 1 21 7 3 11 40 71 -31 24
9 Team Results Milton Keynes 1 21 5 3 13 46 79 -33 18
10 Team Results Winchester 1 21 5 2 14 38 71 -33 17
11 Team Results West Hampstead 1 21 5 1 15 41 83 -42 16
12 Team Results Tunbridge Wells 1 21 4 1 16 39 81 -42 13

Top Goal Scorers

1 Ross Fergusson Guildford 1 30
2 Jason Ellis-Woodley Guildford 1 8
Tylo Remke Guildford 1 8
3 Dan Fox Guildford 1 7
4 Josh Moore Guildford 1 5
5 Matt Fitter Guildford 1 4
Sam Plater Guildford 1 4
6 Chas Richardson Guildford 1 3
7 Freddy Esplen Guildford 1 1
Craig Mullon Guildford 1 1
Ben Rees Guildford 1 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Trojans 1 -
   
14 A London Wayfarers 1 L 3 - 6
  Jason Ellis-Woodley (2), Ross Fergusson
07 H Banbury 1 D 2 - 2
  Ross Fergusson, Ben Rees

February 2020

29 A Wycombe 1 W 4 - 1
  Ross Fergusson, Josh Moore, Chas Richardson (2)
22 H West Hampstead 1 W 6 - 3
  Jason Ellis-Woodley, Ross Fergusson (3), Dan Fox, Tylo Remke
15 A Winchester 1 W 5 - 2
  Ross Fergusson (2), Dan Fox (2), Sam Plater
08 H Indian Gymkhana 1 W 3 - 0
  Jason Ellis-Woodley, Dan Fox, Tylo Remke
01 H Oxford University 1 L 1 - 3
  Sam Plater

January 2020

25 A Tunbridge Wells 1 D 3 - 3
  Ross Fergusson, Tylo Remke, Chas Richardson
18 H Milton Keynes 1 W 6 - 2
  Ross Fergusson (2), Dan Fox, Josh Moore, Sam Plater, Tylo Remke
11 A Hampstead & Westminster 2 L 0 - 4
 

December 2019

07 A Trojans 1 W 2 - 1
  Ross Fergusson, Josh Moore

November 2019

30 H London Wayfarers 1 L 1 - 4
  Matt Fitter
23 A Banbury 1 W 3 - 1
  Ross Fergusson (2), Tylo Remke
16 H Wycombe 1 L 3 - 4
  Ross Fergusson (2), Matt Fitter
09 A West Hampstead 1 D 2 - 2
  Ross Fergusson (2)
02 H Winchester 1 W 10 - 2
  Freddy Esplen, Ross Fergusson (6), Dan Fox, Josh Moore, Craig Mullon

October 2019

26 A Indian Gymkhana 1 W 3 - 2
  Jason Ellis-Woodley, Matt Fitter, Dan Fox
19 A Oxford University 1 W 4 - 1
  Jason Ellis-Woodley, Ross Fergusson (2), Tylo Remke
12 H Tunbridge Wells 1 W 3 - 0
  Jason Ellis-Woodley, Sam Plater, Tylo Remke
05 A Milton Keynes 1 W 3 - 1
  Ross Fergusson (2), Josh Moore

September 2019

28 H Hampstead & Westminster 2 W 5 - 3
  Jason Ellis-Woodley, Ross Fergusson (2), Matt Fitter, Tylo Remke

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY1 Banbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website GLFD1 Guildford 1
Fixture Card Club Website HMPW2 Hampstead & Westminster 2
Fixture Card Club Website IGYM1 Indian Gymkhana 1
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY1 London Wayfarers 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN1 Oxford University 1
Fixture Card Club Website TROJ1 Trojans 1
Fixture Card Club Website TWLS1 Tunbridge Wells 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead 1
Fixture Card Club Website WCHR1 Winchester 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 Wycombe 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open