Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Eastcote 3

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Staines 2 21 14 3 4 59 36 23 45
2 Team Results Sonning 2 21 13 5 3 73 43 30 44
3 Team Results Bicester 1 21 13 3 5 83 48 35 42
4 Team Results Henley 2 21 11 4 6 57 44 13 37
5 Team Results Thame 1 21 11 3 7 68 46 22 36
6 Team Results Eastcote 2 20 11 1 8 60 47 13 34
7 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 21 10 3 8 63 44 19 33
8 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 20 9 1 10 49 46 3 28
9 Team Results OMT 2 21 7 5 9 53 57 -4 26
10 Team Results Oxford University 3 21 5 4 12 47 65 -18 19
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 21 4 0 17 33 85 -52 12
12 Team Results Eastcote 3 21 1 0 20 14 98 -84 3

Top Goal Scorers

1 Keith Anthony Eastcote 3 2
Leo Barber Eastcote 3 2
2 Vivek Ambasna Eastcote 3 1
Alex Baldwin Eastcote 3 1
Andrew Innes Eastcote 3 1
Ben Lazarevic Eastcote 3 1
Sammy Lee Eastcote 3 1
Chris Page Eastcote 3 1
Simon Samuel Eastcote 3 1
Nihal Shah Eastcote 3 1
Conor Taylor-Brown Eastcote 3 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Bicester 1 -
PB 15:00 @ Eastcote HC
14 A Maidenhead 2 L 0 - 4
 
07 H Sonning 2 L 1 - 4
  Sammy Lee

February 2020

29 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 L 0 - 6
 
22 A OMT 2 L 0 - 2
 
15 H Thame 1 L 2 - 7
  Leo Barber, Chris Page
08 A Oxford University 3 L 1 - 2
  Ben Lazarevic
01 H Staines 2 L 0 - 3
 

January 2020

25 A Eastcote 2 W 2 - 0
  Keith Anthony (2)
18 H Henley 2 L 1 - 3
  Vivek Ambasna
11 A Newbury & Thatcham 2 L 0 - 5
 

December 2019

07 A Bicester 1 L 0 - 4
 

November 2019

30 H Maidenhead 2 L 1 - 6
  Alex Baldwin
23 A Sonning 2 L 0 - 7
 
16 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 L 0 - 5
 
09 H OMT 2 L 1 - 8
  Andrew Innes
02 A Thame 1 L 1 - 9
 

October 2019

26 H Oxford University 3 L 0 - 4
 
19 A Staines 2 L 1 - 5
  Nihal Shah
12 H Eastcote 2 L 2 - 6
  Leo Barber, Simon Samuel
05 A Henley 2 L 1 - 3
  Conor Taylor-Brown

September 2019

28 H Newbury & Thatcham 2 L 0 - 5
 

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN3 Oxford University 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open