Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2020-2021

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 19 Dec 2020 14:58

Eastcote 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 2 7 6 1 0 36 10 26 19
2 Team Results Eastcote 2 8 6 1 1 33 18 15 19
3 Team Results South Berkshire 2 7 6 0 1 38 18 20 18
4 Team Results Reading 4 7 4 1 2 17 12 5 13
5 Team Results Henley 2 7 3 1 3 25 27 -2 10
6 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6 2 2 2 13 15 -2 8
7 Team Results OMT 2 5 2 1 2 14 13 1 7
8 Team Results Bicester 1 8 1 2 5 13 29 -16 5
9 Team Results Thame 1 7 1 1 5 17 29 -12 4
10 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 1 1 6 13 25 -12 4
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 6 0 1 5 8 31 -23 1
12 Team Results Oxford University 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Top Goal Scorers

1 Mark Defanis Eastcote 2 6
Jas Nijhar Eastcote 2 6
2 Ian Sadler Eastcote 2 5
Patrick Venn Eastcote 2 5
3 Scott Reed Eastcote 2 4
4 Conor Taylor-Brown Eastcote 2 3
5 Luke Defanis Eastcote 2 2
6 Neil Dufton Eastcote 2 1
Jack Kelly Eastcote 2 1

Latest Results

April 2021

17 A South Berkshire 2 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 28 2020
10 H Oxford University 3 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 21 2020

March 2021

20 H Amersham & Chalfont 2 -
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
13 H South Berkshire 2 -
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
06 A Oxford University 3 -
   

February 2021

27 H Thame 1 -
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
20 A Henley 2 -
PB 13:30 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
13 H Maidenhead 2 -
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
06 A OMT 2 -
   

January 2021

30 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 -
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
23 A Reading 4 -
PB 16:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
16 H Bicester 1 -
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
09 A Newbury & Thatcham 2 -
PB 15:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground

December 2020

19 H Henley 2   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 07 2020
12 A Thame 1 W 6 - 3
  Mark Defanis, Jas Nijhar, Scott Reed (3), Patrick Venn
05 A Amersham & Chalfont 2 D 3 - 3
  Jas Nijhar, Ian Sadler, Patrick Venn

November 2020

28 A South Berkshire 2   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2021
21 H Oxford University 3   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2021
14 A Thame 1   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
07 H Henley 2   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020

October 2020

31 A Maidenhead 2 W 9 - 2
  Mark Defanis (2), Jas Nijhar (2), Ian Sadler (2), Patrick Venn (3)
24 H OMT 2 W 5 - 4
  Luke Defanis, Mark Defanis (3), Conor Taylor-Brown
17 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 W 1 - 0
  Jas Nijhar
10 H Reading 4 L 3 - 4
  Jack Kelly, Ian Sadler (2)
03 A Bicester 1 W 3 - 0
  Jas Nijhar, Scott Reed, Conor Taylor-Brown

September 2020

26 H Newbury & Thatcham 2 W 3 - 2
  Luke Defanis, Neil Dufton, Conor Taylor-Brown

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021