Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Eastcote 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Staines 2 21 14 3 4 59 36 23 45
2 Team Results Sonning 2 21 13 5 3 73 43 30 44
3 Team Results Bicester 1 21 13 3 5 83 48 35 42
4 Team Results Henley 2 21 11 4 6 57 44 13 37
5 Team Results Thame 1 21 11 3 7 68 46 22 36
6 Team Results Eastcote 2 20 11 1 8 60 47 13 34
7 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 21 10 3 8 63 44 19 33
8 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 20 9 1 10 49 46 3 28
9 Team Results OMT 2 21 7 5 9 53 57 -4 26
10 Team Results Oxford University 3 21 5 4 12 47 65 -18 19
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 21 4 0 17 33 85 -52 12
12 Team Results Eastcote 3 21 1 0 20 14 98 -84 3

Top Goal Scorers

1 Scott Reed Eastcote 2 11
2 Mark Defanis Eastcote 2 10
Jas Nijhar Eastcote 2 10
3 Luke Defanis Eastcote 2 7
4 Phill J Montgomery Eastcote 2 3
5 Jack Kelly Eastcote 2 2
Daniel O'Sullivan Eastcote 2 2
Harry Woodland Eastcote 2 2
6 Joe Baillie Eastcote 2 1
Emiliano Castillo Eastcote 2 1
Andrew Furlong Eastcote 2 1
Oliver Lazaravic Eastcote 2 1
James Thomas Eastcote 2 1
Ben Thorpe Eastcote 2 1
Luke Tucker Eastcote 2 1
Paul Wright Eastcote 2 1

Latest Results

March 2020

28 A Newbury & Thatcham 2 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 15 2020
21 A Thame 1 -
PB 14:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre
15 A Oxford University 3 W 5 - 0
   
14 H Oxford University 3 W 3 - 1
  Mark Defanis, Jas Nijhar, Harry Woodland
07 A Staines 2 L 0 - 2
 

February 2020

29 A Sonning 2 L 2 - 5
  Joe Baillie, Phill J Montgomery
22 H Henley 2 W 2 - 1
  Mark Defanis, Oliver Lazaravic
15 A Newbury & Thatcham 2   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020
08 H Bicester 1 W 4 - 3
  Andrew Furlong, Jack Kelly, Jas Nijhar, Ben Thorpe
01 A Maidenhead 2 L 1 - 3
  Jack Kelly

January 2020

25 H Eastcote 3 L 0 - 2
 
18 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 L 2 - 4
  Mark Defanis, Harry Woodland
11 H OMT 2 L 2 - 3
  Mark Defanis (2)

December 2019

07 H Thame 1 W 5 - 2
  Luke Defanis (2), Mark Defanis, Jas Nijhar (2)

November 2019

30 A Oxford University 3   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 15 2020
23 H Staines 2 W 3 - 2
  Mark Defanis, Jas Nijhar (2)
16 H Sonning 2 L 2 - 3
  Phill J Montgomery, Jas Nijhar
09 A Henley 2 L 1 - 4
  James Thomas
02 H Newbury & Thatcham 2 W 6 - 2
  Luke Defanis (2), Phill J Montgomery, Scott Reed (3)

October 2019

26 A Bicester 1 D 6 - 6
  Luke Defanis, Jas Nijhar, Daniel O'Sullivan, Scott Reed (2), Paul Wright
19 H Maidenhead 2 W 3 - 0
  Scott Reed (3)
12 A Eastcote 3 W 6 - 2
  Luke Defanis (2), Jas Nijhar (2), Scott Reed, Luke Tucker
05 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 W 3 - 1
  Mark Defanis, Daniel O'Sullivan, Scott Reed

September 2019

28 A OMT 2 W 4 - 1
  Emiliano Castillo, Mark Defanis (2), Scott Reed

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN3 Oxford University 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open