Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Buckingham 1

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Leighton Buzzard 1 20 17 1 2 84 29 55 52
2 Team Results Oxford Hawks 5 20 13 1 6 62 49 13 40
3 Team Results Oxford University 4 22 11 4 7 38 35 3 37
4 Team Results Sonning 3 21 10 6 5 44 41 3 36
5 Team Results West Hampstead 4 21 9 3 9 50 47 3 30
6 Team Results Milton Keynes 3 21 9 2 10 47 51 -4 29
7 Team Results Buckingham 1 22 8 4 10 51 59 -8 28
8 Team Results Aylesbury 2 21 7 4 10 53 54 -1 25
9 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 3 20 6 5 9 38 44 -6 23
10 Team Results South Berkshire 3 20 6 4 10 38 39 -1 22
11 Team Results Banbury 3 21 6 0 15 38 70 -32 18
12 Team Results Henley 3 21 3 6 12 30 55 -25 15

Top Goal Scorers

1 James Trumper Buckingham 1 13
2 George Wood Buckingham 1 8
3 Keegan Gregory Buckingham 1 7
4 Ashley Sherwood Buckingham 1 4
5 Jack Foreman Buckingham 1 3
Harry Gaunt Buckingham 1 3
6 George Ellison Buckingham 1 2
Joe Jorritsma Buckingham 1 2
7 Phil Arnold Buckingham 1 1
Jack Boyden Buckingham 1 1
Ferdie Brooks Buckingham 1 1
George Holmes Buckingham 1 1
Chris Linton Buckingham 1 1
Kevin Mayles Buckingham 1 1
Mark Meek Buckingham 1 1
Andrew Pynegar Buckingham 1 1
Lorne Robb Buckingham 1 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 H Oxford University 4   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 10 2019
14 H South Berkshire 3 W 4 - 3
  Keegan Gregory, Ashley Sherwood (2), James Trumper
07 A Henley 3 L 1 - 3
  George Wood

February 2020

29 H Oxford Hawks 5 L 4 - 6
  Ferdie Brooks, George Ellison, Keegan Gregory, Andrew Pynegar
23 H Newbury & Thatcham 3 D 1 - 1
  James Trumper
22 A Sonning 3 L 2 - 3
  Jack Foreman, James Trumper
15 H Newbury & Thatcham 3   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 23 2020
08 A Aylesbury 2 W 5 - 2
  George Ellison, George Holmes, James Trumper (2), George Wood
02 A Oxford University 4 D 1 - 1
  James Trumper
01 H Milton Keynes 3 L 1 - 2
  Joe Jorritsma

January 2020

25 A Leighton Buzzard 1 L 1 - 4
  George Wood
18 H West Hampstead 4 W 3 - 1
  Kevin Mayles, James Trumper (2)
11 A Banbury 3 L 2 - 8
  George Wood (2)

December 2019

07 A Oxford University 4   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 02 2020

November 2019

30 A South Berkshire 3 W 2 - 1
  Mark Meeks, Lorne Robb
23 H Henley 3 W 5 - 3
  Harry Gaunt, Keegan Gregory, James Trumper (3)
16 A Oxford Hawks 5 L 2 - 3
  Keegan Gregory, George Wood
10 H Oxford University 4 L 1 - 3
  Ashley Sherwood
09 H Sonning 3 D 1 - 1
  George Wood
02 A Newbury & Thatcham 3 L 2 - 3
  James Trumper, George Wood

October 2019

26 H Aylesbury 2 W 2 - 1
  Phil Arnold, Jack Boyden
19 A Milton Keynes 3 D 4 - 4
  Jack Foreman (2), Joe Jorritsma, Chris Linton
12 H Leighton Buzzard 1 W 3 - 2
  Harry Gaunt, Keegan Gregory, Ashley Sherwood
05 A West Hampstead 4 L 2 - 4
  Keegan Gregory, James Trumper

September 2019

28 H Banbury 3 W 2 - 0
  Harry Gaunt, Keegan Gregory

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY3 Banbury 3
Fixture Card BUCM1 Buckingham 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY3 Henley 3
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW5 Oxford Hawks 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN4 Oxford University 4
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK3 South Berkshire 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM4 West Hampstead 4

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open