Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Bicester 1

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Staines 2 21 14 3 4 59 36 23 45
2 Team Results Sonning 2 21 13 5 3 73 43 30 44
3 Team Results Bicester 1 21 13 3 5 83 48 35 42
4 Team Results Henley 2 21 11 4 6 57 44 13 37
5 Team Results Thame 1 21 11 3 7 68 46 22 36
6 Team Results Eastcote 2 20 11 1 8 60 47 13 34
7 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 21 10 3 8 63 44 19 33
8 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 20 9 1 10 49 46 3 28
9 Team Results OMT 2 21 7 5 9 53 57 -4 26
10 Team Results Oxford University 3 21 5 4 12 47 65 -18 19
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 21 4 0 17 33 85 -52 12
12 Team Results Eastcote 3 21 1 0 20 14 98 -84 3

Top Goal Scorers

1 Callum White Bicester 1 50
2 Augustus Ardley-Forder Bicester 1 7
3 Alex Birtles Bicester 1 6
Stuart Locke Bicester 1 6
Jonny Reid Bicester 1 6
4 Finn Sharp Bicester 1 3
5 Ben Griggs Bicester 1 2
6 Rob Blackie Bicester 1 1
Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe Bicester 1 1
Jamie Inshaw Bicester 1 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 A Eastcote 3 -
PB 15:00 @ Eastcote HC
14 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 W 4 - 1
  Augustus Ardley-Forder, Callum White (3)
07 A OMT 2 D 2 - 2
  Stuart Locke, Callum White

February 2020

29 H Thame 1 L 2 - 3
  Stuart Locke, Callum White
22 A Oxford University 3 W 4 - 0
  Jonny Reid, Callum White (3)
15 H Staines 2 D 2 - 2
  Jamie Inshaw, Callum White
08 A Eastcote 2 L 3 - 4
  Alex Birtles, Callum White (2)
01 H Henley 2 W 6 - 2
  Augustus Ardley-Forder, Finn Sharp, Callum White (4)

January 2020

25 A Newbury & Thatcham 2 W 4 - 3
  Augustus Ardley-Forder, Callum White (3)
18 A Sonning 2 L 4 - 8
  Stuart Locke, Callum White (3)
11 H Maidenhead 2 W 7 - 1
  Augustus Ardley-Forder, Alex Birtles, Rob Blackie, Callum White (4)

December 2019

07 H Eastcote 3 W 4 - 0
  Stuart Locke, Callum White (3)

November 2019

30 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 W 4 - 1
  Jonny Reid, Callum White (3)
23 H OMT 2 W 6 - 3
  Augustus Ardley-Forder, Alex Birtles, Stuart Locke, Jonny Reid (2), Callum White
16 A Thame 1 L 1 - 2
  Callum White
09 H Oxford University 3 W 3 - 2
  Augustus Ardley-Forder, Callum White (2)
02 A Staines 2 W 5 - 3
  Alex Birtles (2), Stuart Locke, Callum White (2)

October 2019

26 H Eastcote 2 D 6 - 6
  Finn Sharp, Callum White (5)
19 A Henley 2 L 0 - 1
 
12 H Newbury & Thatcham 2 W 4 - 0
  Ben Griggs, Callum White (3)
05 H Sonning 2 W 8 - 3
  Augustus Ardley-Forder, Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Jonny Reid (2), Finn Sharp, Callum White (3)

September 2019

28 A Maidenhead 2 W 4 - 1
  Alex Birtles, Ben Griggs, Callum White (2)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN3 Oxford University 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open