Premier - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Banbury 1

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results London Wayfarers 1 21 17 3 1 108 32 76 54
2 Team Results Hampstead & Westminster 2 21 15 3 3 68 34 34 48
3 Team Results Indian Gymkhana 1 21 15 1 5 83 40 43 46
4 Team Results Guildford 1 21 13 3 5 72 47 25 42
5 Team Results Oxford University 1 21 12 1 8 60 42 18 37
6 Team Results Banbury 1 21 7 5 9 48 53 -5 26
7 Team Results Trojans 1 21 8 0 13 53 63 -10 24
8 Team Results Wycombe 1 21 7 3 11 40 71 -31 24
9 Team Results Milton Keynes 1 21 5 3 13 46 79 -33 18
10 Team Results Winchester 1 21 5 2 14 38 71 -33 17
11 Team Results West Hampstead 1 21 5 1 15 41 83 -42 16
12 Team Results Tunbridge Wells 1 21 4 1 16 39 81 -42 13

Top Goal Scorers

1 Josh Nunneley Banbury 1 13
2 Jason Knight Banbury 1 8
3 Simon Boardman Banbury 1 5
4 Jas Singh Banbury 1 4
Barney Williams Banbury 1 4
5 Jamie Boardman Banbury 1 3
Will Kellett Banbury 1 3
Steve O'Connor Banbury 1 3
6 Joe Allen Banbury 1 2
George Brooker Banbury 1 2
7 Jonny Stirrup Banbury 1 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 A West Hampstead 1 -
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
14 H Winchester 1 D 1 - 1
  Jamie Boardman
07 A Guildford 1 D 2 - 2
  Jamie Boardman (2)

February 2020

29 H Oxford University 1 L 1 - 2
  Jason Knight
22 A Tunbridge Wells 1 W 3 - 1
  Joe Allen, Will Kellett, Jason Knight
15 H Milton Keynes 1 D 1 - 1
  Jason Knight
08 A Hampstead & Westminster 2 W 2 - 0
  Jason Knight (2)
01 H Trojans 1 L 1 - 6
  Josh Nunneley

January 2020

25 A London Wayfarers 1 L 0 - 4
 
18 A Indian Gymkhana 1 L 2 - 5
  Simon Boardman, Jason Knight
11 H Wycombe 1 D 1 - 1
  Jason Knight

December 2019

07 H West Hampstead 1 W 8 - 2
  Joe Allen, Simon Boardman, George Brooker, Josh Nunneley (2), Steve O'Connor (2), Barney Williams

November 2019

30 A Winchester 1 D 2 - 2
  Will Kellett, Josh Nunneley
23 H Guildford 1 L 1 - 3
  Simon Boardman
16 A Oxford University 1 W 4 - 3
  George Brooker, Josh Nunneley (2), Barney Williams
09 H Tunbridge Wells 1 W 4 - 1
  Simon Boardman, Will Kellett, Josh Nunneley, Jonny Stirrup
02 A Milton Keynes 1 L 3 - 4
  Josh Nunneley (3)

October 2019

26 H Hampstead & Westminster 2 L 2 - 3
  Jas Singh (2)
19 A Trojans 1 W 3 - 1
  Jason Knight, Josh Nunneley, Jas Singh
12 H London Wayfarers 1 L 2 - 4
  Josh Nunneley (2)
05 H Indian Gymkhana 1 L 2 - 5
  Simon Boardman, Steve O'Connor

September 2019

28 A Wycombe 1 W 3 - 2
  Jas Singh, Barney Williams (2)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY1 Banbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website GLFD1 Guildford 1
Fixture Card Club Website HMPW2 Hampstead & Westminster 2
Fixture Card Club Website IGYM1 Indian Gymkhana 1
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY1 London Wayfarers 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN1 Oxford University 1
Fixture Card Club Website TROJ1 Trojans 1
Fixture Card Club Website TWLS1 Tunbridge Wells 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead 1
Fixture Card Club Website WCHR1 Winchester 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 Wycombe 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open