Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Aylesbury 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Leighton Buzzard 1 20 17 1 2 84 29 55 52
2 Team Results Oxford Hawks 5 20 13 1 6 62 49 13 40
3 Team Results Oxford University 4 22 11 4 7 38 35 3 37
4 Team Results Sonning 3 21 10 6 5 44 41 3 36
5 Team Results West Hampstead 4 21 9 3 9 50 47 3 30
6 Team Results Milton Keynes 3 21 9 2 10 47 51 -4 29
7 Team Results Buckingham 1 22 8 4 10 51 59 -8 28
8 Team Results Aylesbury 2 21 7 4 10 53 54 -1 25
9 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 3 20 6 5 9 38 44 -6 23
10 Team Results South Berkshire 3 20 6 4 10 38 39 -1 22
11 Team Results Banbury 3 21 6 0 15 38 70 -32 18
12 Team Results Henley 3 21 3 6 12 30 55 -25 15

Top Goal Scorers

1 Chris Hunter Aylesbury 2 15
2 Dave How Aylesbury 2 9
3 Will Davison Aylesbury 2 4
Andrew McIntyre Aylesbury 2 4
Josh Tomlinson Aylesbury 2 4
4 Paul Gregory Aylesbury 2 3
James Harrington Aylesbury 2 3
5 Stephen Best Aylesbury 2 2
Matt Taylor Aylesbury 2 2
Matt Wiggans Aylesbury 2 2
6 Mark Bowes Aylesbury 2 1
Ross Dickie Aylesbury 2 1
Thomas Fell Aylesbury 2 1
Jorell Pascal Aylesbury 2 1
Mike Smith Aylesbury 2 1

Latest Results

March 2020

21 A Newbury & Thatcham 3 -
   
14 A Oxford University 4 L 0 - 3
 
07 H Milton Keynes 3 W 5 - 1
  Mark Bowes, James Harrington, Chris Hunter (2), Andrew McIntyre

February 2020

29 A Leighton Buzzard 1 L 1 - 3
  Josh Tomlinson
22 H West Hampstead 4 W 4 - 3
  Stephen Best (2), James Harrington, Chris Hunter
15 A Banbury 3 L 4 - 5
  Will Davison (2), Dave How, Josh Tomlinson
08 H Buckingham 1 L 2 - 5
  Dave How, Chris Hunter
01 A South Berkshire 3 D 2 - 2
  Thomas Fell, Matt Taylor

January 2020

25 H Henley 3 D 4 - 4
  Will Davison (2), Dave How (2)
18 A Oxford Hawks 5 L 1 - 2
  Josh Tomlinson
11 H Sonning 3 D 2 - 2
  Chris Hunter (2)

December 2019

07 H Newbury & Thatcham 3 W 2 - 0
  Paul Gregory, Andrew McIntyre

November 2019

30 H Oxford University 4 D 3 - 3
  Dave How, Jorell Pascal, Josh Tomlinson
23 A Milton Keynes 3 W 3 - 1
  Paul Gregory, Andrew McIntyre (2)
16 H Leighton Buzzard 1 L 1 - 4
  Chris Hunter
09 A West Hampstead 4 L 0 - 2
 
02 H Banbury 3 W 3 - 1
  Paul Gregory, Chris Hunter, Matt Taylor

October 2019

26 A Buckingham 1 L 1 - 2
  Chris Hunter
19 H South Berkshire 3 L 2 - 3
  James Harrington, Mike Smith
12 A Henley 3 W 2 - 1
  Dave How, Chris Hunter
05 H Oxford Hawks 5 W 7 - 2
  Dave How (3), Chris Hunter (4)

September 2019

28 A Sonning 3 L 4 - 5
  Ross Dickie, Chris Hunter, Matt Wiggans (2)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY3 Banbury 3
Fixture Card BUCM1 Buckingham 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY3 Henley 3
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW5 Oxford Hawks 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN4 Oxford University 4
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK3 South Berkshire 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM4 West Hampstead 4

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open