Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2020-2021

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 19 Dec 2020 14:58

Amersham & Chalfont 2

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 2 7 6 1 0 36 10 26 19
2 Team Results Eastcote 2 8 6 1 1 33 18 15 19
3 Team Results South Berkshire 2 7 6 0 1 38 18 20 18
4 Team Results Reading 4 7 4 1 2 17 12 5 13
5 Team Results Henley 2 7 3 1 3 25 27 -2 10
6 Team Results Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6 2 2 2 13 15 -2 8
7 Team Results OMT 2 5 2 1 2 14 13 1 7
8 Team Results Bicester 1 8 1 2 5 13 29 -16 5
9 Team Results Thame 1 7 1 1 5 17 29 -12 4
10 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 1 1 6 13 25 -12 4
11 Team Results Maidenhead 2 6 0 1 5 8 31 -23 1
12 Team Results Oxford University 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Top Goal Scorers

1 Geoff Brown Amersham & Chalfont 2 11
2 James Maxwell Amersham & Chalfont 2 8
3 Steven Spicer Amersham & Chalfont 2 4
4 George Bissett Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Luke Brown Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
5 Warren Scott Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
James Watson Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
6 Doug McAteer Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Kern Sorzano Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Darryl Usher Amersham & Chalfont 2 1

Latest Results

April 2021

17 A OMT 2 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 28 2020
10 H South Berkshire 2 -
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 21 2020

March 2021

20 A Eastcote 2 -
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
13 H OMT 2 -
   
06 A South Berkshire 2 -
PB 13:30 @ Cantley Playing Fields

February 2021

27 H Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 -
   
20 A Oxford University 3 -
   
13 H Reading 4 -
   
06 A Thame 1 -
PB 11:30 @ Thame Leisure Centre

January 2021

30 H Bicester 1 -
   
23 A Henley 2 -
PB 13:30 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
16 H Newbury & Thatcham 2 -
   
09 A Maidenhead 2 -
   

December 2020

19 H Oxford University 3   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 07 2020
12 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 14 2020
05 H Eastcote 2 D 3 - 3
  Geoff Brown, Darryl Usher, James Watson

November 2020

28 A OMT 2   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2021
21 H South Berkshire 2   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2021
14 A Phoenix & Ranelagh 1   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 12 2020
07 H Oxford University 3   R - R
  Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2020

October 2020

31 A Reading 4 W 4 - 0
  Geoff Brown, James Maxwell (2), Doug McAteer
24 H Thame 1 W 7 - 1
  Geoff Brown (3), James Maxwell (3), Steven Spicer
17 A Bicester 1 W 8 - 1
  George Bissett (2), Geoff Brown (3), Luke Brown, James Maxwell, Warren Scott
10 H Henley 2 W 4 - 2
  Luke Brown, James Maxwell (2), James Watson
03 A Newbury & Thatcham 2 W 5 - 3
  George Bissett, Geoff Brown, Luke Brown, Warren Scott, Steven Spicer

September 2020

26 H Maidenhead 2 W 5 - 0
  Geoff Brown (2), Kern Sorzano, Steven Spicer (2)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021