Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1 2017-2018

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Revised: 05 May 2018 11:47

Amersham & Chalfont 1

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Slough 1 22 15 3 4 93 57 36 48
2 Team Results Maidenhead 1 22 13 5 4 75 40 35 44
3 Team Results PHC Chiswick 1 22 12 5 5 75 48 27 41
4 Team Results Oxford 1 22 10 8 4 73 44 29 38
5 Team Results Eastcote 1 22 11 4 7 62 62 0 37
6 Team Results Marlow 1 22 10 5 7 72 58 14 35
7 Team Results Oxford Hawks 2 22 8 6 8 66 57 9 30
8 Team Results Ashford 1 22 9 3 10 52 65 -13 30
9 Team Results Amersham & Chalfont 1 22 7 5 10 43 56 -13 26
10 Team Results OMT 1 22 5 6 11 40 57 -17 21
11 Team Results Wallingford 1 22 2 4 16 40 83 -43 10
12 Team Results Milton Keynes 2 22 2 2 18 37 101 -64 8

Top Goal Scorers

1 James Easter Amersham & Chalfont 1 8
Chris Land Amersham & Chalfont 1 8
Kern Sorzano Amersham & Chalfont 1 8
2 Simon Archer Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
3 Ollie Brown Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
4 Sam Fernandez Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Chris Newton Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
5 Harry Russell Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
6 Ben Nicholls Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Ranjit Saggu Amersham & Chalfont 1 1

Latest Results

April 2018

08 H Oxford Hawks 2 L 0 - 6
 
07 H Wallingford 1 W 2 - 0
  Simon Archer, Chris Newton

March 2018

29 A Slough 1 W 4 - 3
  Ben Nicholls, Harry Russell (2), Kern Sorzano
24 H Marlow 1 D 1 - 1
  Simon Archer
17 H Wallingford 1   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2018
10 A Eastcote 1 L 2 - 4
  James Easter, Kern Sorzano
03 H Oxford Hawks 2   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2018

February 2018

24 A PHC Chiswick 1 L 2 - 4
  Sam Fernandez, Chris Newton
17 H Milton Keynes 2 W 5 - 1
  Simon Archer, Ollie Brown, Sam Fernandez, Kern Sorzano (2)
10 A Slough 1   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 29 2018
03 H Maidenhead 1 L 1 - 4
  James Easter

January 2018

27 A OMT 1 D 1 - 1
  Kern Sorzano
20 H Oxford 1 D 2 - 2
  James Easter, Kern Sorzano
13 A Ashford 1 L 0 - 2
 
06 A Marlow 1 L 1 - 4
  Simon Archer

December 2017

09 A Marlow 1   P - P
  Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 06 2018
02 A Wallingford 1 W 4 - 3
  Sam Fernandez, Chris Land (2), Chris Newton

November 2017

25 H Eastcote 1 L 1 - 2
  Chris Land
18 A Oxford Hawks 2 W 4 - 2
  James Easter, Chris Land (2), Ranjit Saggu
11 H PHC Chiswick 1 L 1 - 3
  Kern Sorzano
04 A Milton Keynes 2 D 2 - 2
  Ollie Brown, James Easter

October 2017

28 H Slough 1 D 4 - 4
  James Easter (2), Chris Land, Kern Sorzano
21 A Maidenhead 1 L 3 - 4
  Simon Archer, Chris Land (2)
14 H OMT 1 W 1 - 0
  James Easter
07 A Oxford 1 L 0 - 4
 

September 2017

30 H Ashford 1 W 2 - 0
  Ollie Brown (2)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 16 December 2017, 06 January & 07 April 2018