Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 12 Oct 2019 17:03

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 South Berkshire 2 4 4 0 0 23 10 13 12
2 Ashford 2 4 3 0 1 12 10 2 9
3 Ramgarhia 1 4 2 1 1 11 10 1 7
4 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
5 Wallingford 2 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 6
6 Windsor 1 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
7 West Hampstead 3 4 2 0 2 8 11 -3 6
8 Oxford Hawks 4 3 1 1 1 10 7 3 4
9 Tring 1 4 1 1 2 12 13 -1 4
10 Wycombe 3 4 1 1 2 9 11 -2 4
11 Oxford 3 4 1 0 3 10 15 -5 3
12 Abingdon 1 4 1 0 3 12 18 -6 3
13 Marlow 3 4 0 0 4 6 12 -6 0

Top Goal Scorers

1 Paul Kaplanski South Berkshire 2 8
2 Ryan Croxon Ashford 2 7
Daniel Ray South Berkshire 2 7
3 Prabjot Hunjan Ramgarhia 1 6
4 Ben Brearey Oxford 3 4
Geoff Brown Amersham & Chalfont 2 4
Will Trigg Abingdon 1 4
5 Zaid Al-Nakeeb Abingdon 1 3
Luke Brown Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Andy Cooling West Hampstead 3 3
Adam Nutkins Tring 1 3
Martin Pickup Oxford Hawks 4 3
Jack Prior Wycombe 3 3
Desmond Sanders South Berkshire 2 3
Ben White Wallingford 2 3
6 Phil Alexandrou Oxford 3 2
Jasroop Bansal Ramgarhia 1 2
Warren Driscoll Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Brent Gatley Tring 1 2
Kai Gordeno South Berkshire 2 2
Aidan Healey Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Chris Pedrick Tring 1 2
Luke Piper Oxford Hawks 4 2
Andrew Ringsell Abingdon 1 2
Raza Sheikh Wycombe 3 2
Paul Tickner Ashford 2 2
Chris Tipple Tring 1 2
Harry Venables Oxford Hawks 4 2
Sean Wright Windsor 1 2

Latest Results

12 October 2019

12 Oct 2019 Ashford 2 5 Abingdon 1 3
Ryan Croxon (2), Daniel Lee, Callum Tickner, Paul Tickner Zaid Al-Nakeeb, Andrew Ringsell, Will Trigg
12 Oct 2019 Oxford Hawks 4 1 Wallingford 2 3
Guy Biggs Jack Garrod, Angus Jones, Ben White
12 Oct 2019 South Berkshire 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 1
Kai Gordeno, Sean Hardingham, Mike Longson Prabjot Hunjan
12 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 3 2 Tring 1 1
Andy Cooling, Joe Powell Adam Nutkins
12 Oct 2019 Windsor 1 5 Oxford 3 2
Will Biff, Charles Lambert, William McKegney, Ali Parkes, Frank Schuddemat Ben Brearey (2)
12 Oct 2019 Wycombe 3 2 Marlow 3 1
Nathan Andrews, Raza Sheikh Jacob Gunn

Future Fixtures

19 October 2019

19 Oct 2019 Abingdon 1 Wycombe 3
PB 12:00 @ Tilsley Park
19 Oct 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Oxford Hawks 4
PB 13:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
19 Oct 2019 Oxford 3 West Hampstead 3
PB 11:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
19 Oct 2019 Ramgarhia 1 Ashford 2
19 Oct 2019 Tring 1 South Berkshire 2
PB 12:00 @ RAF Halton
19 Oct 2019 Wallingford 2 Windsor 1
PB 14:45 @ Wallingford Sports Park

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open