Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2017-2018

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 21 Oct 2017 17:09

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5 4 1 0 26 4 22 13
2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 5 4 1 0 23 3 20 13
3 Bicester 1 5 3 1 1 30 12 18 10
4 Reading 4 4 3 1 0 16 8 8 10
5 Wycombe 2 4 2 2 0 14 7 7 8
6 Henley 2 5 2 1 2 11 10 1 7
7 Harrow 1 4 2 0 2 6 7 -1 6
8 Sonning 2 5 1 1 3 8 10 -2 4
9 Staines 2 4 1 1 2 4 10 -6 4
10 OMT 2 5 1 1 3 6 16 -10 4
11 Ashford 2 5 1 0 4 8 33 -25 3
12 Eastcote 2 4 0 1 3 6 14 -8 1
13 Ramgarhia 1 5 0 1 4 5 29 -24 1

Top Goal Scorers

1 Martin Newell Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 9
2 Rory Sherriff Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 7
3 Ollie Hartley Bicester 1 6
Ben Kirk Bicester 1 6
Dan Paynter Newbury & Thatcham 2 6
Dave Sutcliffe Bicester 1 6
4 Ian Anderson Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
Nick Barrett Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
Sam Betts Ashford 2 5
Phil Browne Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5
5 Will Hartley Bicester 1 4
Prabjot Hunjan Ramgarhia 1 4
6 Chris Goodchild Wycombe 2 3
David Painter Sonning 2 3
Richard Woolfrey Henley 2 3
Mathew Yates Wycombe 2 3

Latest Results

21 October 2017

Ashford 2 5 Ramgarhia 1 2
Sam Betts (4), Shane Smith Prabjot Hunjan (2)
Bicester 1 5 OMT 2 0
CJ Birtles, Will Hartley, Jamie Inshaw, Ben Kirk, Dave Sutcliffe
Eastcote 2 1 Reading 4 5
Scott Reid Chris Armitage, Gavin Hill (2), George Lock, Rory Miller
Harrow 1 0 Wycombe 2 1
Mathew Yates
Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Henley 2 0
Dan Paynter (4)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Sonning 2 0
Martin Newell

Future Fixtures

28 October 2017

Harrow 1 Eastcote 2
PB 13:30 @ John Lyon School Playing Fields
Henley 2 Bicester 1
OMT 2 Ashford 2
PB 12:30 @ Merchant Taylors School
Reading 4 Staines 2
Sonning 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
PB 10:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
Wycombe 2 Ramgarhia 1
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

Leagues 2017-2018

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open