Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 16 Nov 2019 15:12

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Thame 1 8 5 1 2 27 10 17 16
2 Bicester 1 8 5 1 2 31 18 13 16
3 Eastcote 2 8 5 1 2 31 19 12 16
4 Henley 2 8 5 1 2 22 15 7 16
5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 8 4 2 2 22 16 6 14
6 Sonning 2 8 4 2 2 24 24 0 14
7 Staines 2 8 4 1 3 24 19 5 13
8 Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 4 1 3 25 21 4 13
9 OMT 2 8 3 2 3 26 19 7 11
10 Oxford University 3 8 2 2 4 20 23 -3 8
11 Maidenhead 2 8 0 0 8 10 39 -29 0
12 Eastcote 3 8 0 0 8 6 45 -39 0

Top Goal Scorers

1 Callum White Bicester 1 18
2 Scott Reed Eastcote 2 11
3 Steve Crowther Sonning 2 8
Isaac Laws Thame 1 8
4 James Duke Maidenhead 2 7
Matt Jervis OMT 2 7
5 Aqueel Staines 2 6
Phil Browne Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6
Martin Hitchcock Newbury & Thatcham 2 6
6 Luke Defanis Eastcote 2 5
Benji Hassell OMT 2 5
Max Juniper Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
Martin Newell Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5
Callum Willis Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5
Richard Woolfrey Henley 2 5
7 Nick Barrett Newbury & Thatcham 2 4
Jacob Goss Oxford University 3 4
Stuart Hall Staines 2 4
Jack Hayes Staines 2 4
Jas Nijhar Eastcote 2 4
Sam Ornbo Thame 1 4

Latest Results

16 November 2019

16 Nov 2019 Eastcote 2 2 Sonning 2 3
Phill J Montgomery, Jas Nijhar Colm Hanlon, Harvey Richardson, Elliott Wise
16 Nov 2019 OMT 2 3 Maidenhead 2 0
Oliver Lazarevic (2), Andrew Pollock
16 Nov 2019 Oxford University 3 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Martin Hitchcock (2), Kevin Randall
16 Nov 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5 Eastcote 3 0
Tom Gosling, Martin Newell, Callum Willis (3)
16 Nov 2019 Staines 2 3 Henley 2 1
Adam Gardner, Jack Hayes, Robbie Watson Matthew Herbert
16 Nov 2019 Thame 1 2 Bicester 1 1
Isaac Laws, Sam Ornbo Callum White

Future Fixtures

23 November 2019

23 Nov 2019 Bicester 1 OMT 2
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School
23 Nov 2019 Eastcote 2 Staines 2
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
23 Nov 2019 Henley 2 Oxford University 3
PB 13:30 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
23 Nov 2019 Maidenhead 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
PB 11:30 @ Altwood School
23 Nov 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 2 Thame 1
PB 15:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
23 Nov 2019 Sonning 2 Eastcote 3
PB 10:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open