Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2017-2018

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 17 Jan 2018 09:17

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Witney 1 10 7 2 1 32 13 19 23
2 Reading 3 11 7 1 3 38 20 18 22
3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 12 7 1 4 28 21 7 22
4 Sonning 1 12 6 3 3 36 23 13 21
5 Banbury 2 10 6 3 1 30 18 12 21
6 Marlow 2 10 4 2 4 28 30 -2 14
7 Aylesbury 1 11 4 2 5 29 34 -5 14
8 South Berkshire 1 10 4 2 4 23 29 -6 14
9 West Hampstead 2 12 3 2 7 18 33 -15 11
10 Tring 1 10 3 1 6 19 30 -11 10
11 Oxford Hawks 3 11 1 2 8 25 37 -12 5
12 Oxford 2 9 1 1 7 16 34 -18 4

Latest Results

Top Goal Scorers

1 James Manser Sonning 1 12
2 Rob Farrow Reading 3 10
3 Paul Gregory Aylesbury 1 8
Daniel Ray South Berkshire 1 8
Ian Reynolds Banbury 2 8
4 Lucas Birrell-Gray West Hampstead 2 7
Sam Chilvers 6 Oxford Hawks 3 7
1 Witney 1
Ian Gallagher Sonning 1 7
Colm Hanlon Sonning 1 7
Ben Moss Witney 1 7
5 Luke Barrington Newbury & Thatcham 1 6
Rob Manson Witney 1 6
6 Jonny Campbell Oxford 2 5 (7)
Stephen Dutch Tring 1 5
Martin Hitchcock Newbury & Thatcham 1 5
Tom Hudson Tring 1 5
Lloyd Watters Marlow 2 5
Anthony Williamson Marlow 2 5

Goals from matches where a team is Withdrawn are excluded from totals for the purpose of Top Goal Scorer.

13 January 2018

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Witney 1
Banbury 2 6 Tring 1 3
Connor Beesley, Nick Best, Ian Reynolds (2), Christian Squire, Jack Tyler-Chamberlain
Marlow 2 4 Aylesbury 1 3
James Ashburner, Sam Cole, Dan Field, Dominik Stoddart Paul Gregory, Dave How, Chris Hunter
Oxford Hawks 3 1 West Hampstead 2 1
Martin Pickup Lucas Birrell-Gray
Sonning 1 6 Oxford 2 0
Ian Gallagher (2), Colm Hanlon, James Manser, Noel Plant, Jonty Rider
South Berkshire 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Ravi Patel Luke Barrington (2)

06 January 2018

Newbury & Thatcham 1 5 Aylesbury 1 2
Luke Barrington (3), Rhodri Lewis (2) Chris Hunter, Matt Kiely
Oxford 2 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
PB 13:00 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Reading 3 3 Sonning 1 6
Giles Davies, Tom Goodwin, Alun Lloyd Colm Hanlon, James Manser (2), Noel Plant (2), Ed Williamson
Tring 1 P South Berkshire 1 P
West Hampstead 2 1 Banbury 2 3
Jonty Woods Max Grossmith, Ian Reynolds, Louis Yates
Witney 1 6 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Harry Harbage (2), Rob Manson (3), Ben Moss Paul Dunleavy, Matt Northfield