Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2018-2019

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 10 Nov 2018 21:27

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Leighton Buzzard 2 7 5 1 1 21 9 12 16
2 Marlow 4 7 5 1 1 18 7 11 16
3 Windsor 2 7 5 1 1 21 19 2 16
4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 7 4 2 1 23 12 11 14
5 BA Slough Ramgarhia 6 4 0 2 27 14 13 12
6 Oxford 5 7 3 2 2 22 13 9 11
7 Wallingford 3 7 3 1 3 24 12 12 10
8 West Hampstead 6 7 3 1 3 11 16 -5 10
9 Amersham & Chalfont 3 5 1 1 3 6 10 -4 4
10 Aylesbury 3 7 1 0 6 14 24 -10 3
11 Sonning 4 7 0 0 7 8 28 -20 0
12 Ramgarhia 2 6 1 0 5 12 43 -31 0 *

Indicates Points Deducted *

Latest Results

Top Goal Scorers

1 Charlie Louis BA Slough Ramgarhia 10
2 Graeme Rawson Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 9
3 Stephen Hudson Wallingford 3 8
4 Amar Gahir Ramgarhia 2 7
Dan Howgego Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 7
5 Dave Jackson Leighton Buzzard 2 6
Ollie Martin Oxford 5 6
6 Jack Garrod Wallingford 3 5
Caleb Rowe Marlow 4 5
7 Tim Bellamy Leighton Buzzard 2 4
Phill Collins Aylesbury 3 4
Michiel Knappen Wallingford 3 4
Aman Matharu BA Slough Ramgarhia 4
Mindaugas Spalgenas Windsor 2 4
8 Jason Batzofin West Hampstead 6 3
Stanley Baughan Aylesbury 3 3
Finley Bell-Taylor Leighton Buzzard 2 3
Ben Berryman Sonning 4 3
James Fenton Windsor 2 3
Nick Matharu BA Slough Ramgarhia 3
Matt Nash Leighton Buzzard 2 3
Henry Ormond Marlow 4 3
Jose San Roman Windsor 2 3
Jack Snell Windsor 2 3
Lee Waller Windsor 2 3

10 November 2018

10 Nov 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 3 1 Windsor 2 2
Mark Dickson Mindaugas Spalgenas, Lee Waller
10 Nov 2018 BA Slough Ramgarhia 5 Sonning 4 1
Tim Preston
10 Nov 2018 Leighton Buzzard 2 3 Wallingford 3 1
Dave Jackson, Matt Nash (2) Michiel Knappen
10 Nov 2018 Oxford 5 8 Ramgarhia 2 3
Will Ash, George Marshall (2), Ollie Martin (3), Ollie Morss Davis, Matt Webb Amar Gahir (2), Pritpal Nandhra
10 Nov 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 4 Aylesbury 3 1
Dan Howgego, Graeme Rawson (3) Phill Collins
10 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 6 1 Marlow 4 3
Nic Sanschagrin Caleb Rowe (3)

03 November 2018

03 Nov 2018 Aylesbury 3 2 West Hampstead 6 4
Phill Collins, Jon Smith Jason Batzofin, Sam Cornell, Tom Fyfe, Nathan Lawrence
03 Nov 2018 BA Slough Ramgarhia P Amersham & Chalfont 3 P
03 Nov 2018 Marlow 4 2 Leighton Buzzard 2 0
Gareth Murfitt, Caleb Rowe
03 Nov 2018 Ramgarhia 2 2 Windsor 2 5
Jeevan Sian (2) Martin Cooke, Jose San Roman (2), Jack Snell, Mindaugas Spalgenas
03 Nov 2018 Sonning 4 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 5
Dan Cane-Honeysett, Dan Howgego (2), James Mutton, Graeme Rawson
03 Nov 2018 Wallingford 3 4 Oxford 5 1
Jonathan Chitty, Jack Garrod, Stephen Hudson, Michiel Knappen Will Kelly

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019