Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2019-2020

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Team Results Leighton Buzzard 1 20 17 1 2 84 29 55 52
2 Team Results Oxford Hawks 5 20 13 1 6 62 49 13 40
3 Team Results Oxford University 4 22 11 4 7 38 35 3 37
4 Team Results Sonning 3 21 10 6 5 44 41 3 36
5 Team Results West Hampstead 4 21 9 3 9 50 47 3 30
6 Team Results Milton Keynes 3 21 9 2 10 47 51 -4 29
7 Team Results Buckingham 1 22 8 4 10 51 59 -8 28
8 Team Results Aylesbury 2 21 7 4 10 53 54 -1 25
9 Team Results Newbury & Thatcham 3 20 6 5 9 38 44 -6 23
10 Team Results South Berkshire 3 20 6 4 10 38 39 -1 22
11 Team Results Banbury 3 21 6 0 15 38 70 -32 18
12 Team Results Henley 3 21 3 6 12 30 55 -25 15

Latest Results

Top Goal Scorers

1 Josh Gale Leighton Buzzard 1 20
2 Chris Hunter Aylesbury 2 15
3 Cameron Dunlop Newbury & Thatcham 3 14
4 Finley Bell-Taylor Leighton Buzzard 1 13
Duncan Clarke South Berkshire 3 13
Adam Laird Oxford Hawks 5 13
James Trumper Buckingham 1 13
Elliot Weiss Sonning 3 13
5 Mischa Frankl-Duval West Hampstead 4 12
6 Simon Dawson Oxford Hawks 5 11
Tom Scott South Berkshire 3 11
7 Jack Gorton Leighton Buzzard 1 9
Dave How Aylesbury 2 9
8 David Hodson West Hampstead 4 8
Nick Marshall Leighton Buzzard 1 8
Tom Moody Oxford University 4 8
Greg Walkowski Oxford University 4 8
George Wood Buckingham 1 8

21 March 2020

21 Mar 2020 Buckingham 1 R Oxford University 4 R
21 Mar 2020 Henley 3 West Hampstead 4
21 Mar 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 3 Aylesbury 2
21 Mar 2020 Oxford Hawks 5 Leighton Buzzard 1
21 Mar 2020 Sonning 3 Milton Keynes 3
21 Mar 2020 South Berkshire 3 Banbury 3

14 March 2020

14 Mar 2020 Banbury 3 4 Henley 3 2
Jamie Abbotts, Dave Clark (3)
14 Mar 2020 Buckingham 1 4 South Berkshire 3 3
Keegan Gregory, Ashley Sherwood (2), James Trumper Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott (2)
14 Mar 2020 Leighton Buzzard 1 4 Sonning 3 3
Matthew Franklin, David Fry, Nick Marshall (2) Matt Poulton, Tim Preston, Elliot Weiss
14 Mar 2020 Milton Keynes 3 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3 1
Matt Darvell, Will Luther Max Juniper
14 Mar 2020 Oxford University 4 3 Aylesbury 2 0
Tom Moody, Greg Walkowski, Chris Wheeler
14 Mar 2020 West Hampstead 4 5 Oxford Hawks 5 1
Mischa Frankl-Duval, David Hodson (2), Luke Sevier (2)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020