Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2018-2019

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 23 Feb 2019 17:12

League Table

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Oxford University 3 17 12 3 2 48 24 24 39
2 Thame 1 17 11 1 5 57 42 15 34
3 Windsor 1 17 10 4 3 44 37 7 34
4 Oxford Hawks 4 17 10 1 6 48 33 15 31
5 Wallingford 2 17 9 2 6 42 34 8 29
6 South Berkshire 2 17 9 1 7 64 42 22 28
7 Marlow 3 17 8 2 7 44 30 14 26
8 Oxford 3 17 6 4 7 39 48 -9 22
9 West Hampstead 3 17 5 4 8 41 42 -1 19
10 Abingdon 1 17 3 5 9 31 46 -15 14
11 Wycombe 3 17 3 0 14 26 55 -29 9
12 Ashford 2 17 2 1 14 23 74 -51 7

Latest Results

Top Goal Scorers

1 Ben White Wallingford 2 22
2 Sam Redfern Thame 1 15
3 Isaac Laws Thame 1 14
Daniel Ray South Berkshire 2 14
4 Ali Parkes Windsor 1 12
5 Paul Kaplanski South Berkshire 2 11
6 Dave Garghan Thame 1 10
Des Saunders South Berkshire 2 10
Jeremy Steed Oxford University 3 10
Will Trigg Abingdon 1 10
7 Mike Baylis South Berkshire 2 9
Andy Cooling West Hampstead 3 9
Luke Piper Oxford Hawks 4 9
Robin Walls Marlow 3 9
8 James Ashburner Marlow 3 8
Hugo Audley-Miller Abingdon 1 8
Ben Caiger Thame 1 8

23 February 2019

23 Feb 2019 Abingdon 1 0 Wallingford 2 3
Nicholas Golding (2), Ben White
23 Feb 2019 Ashford 2 1 Windsor 1 2
Robbie Grant Frank Schuddemat, Sean Wright
23 Feb 2019 Oxford 3 5 Thame 1 6
Dave Garghan (3), Isaac Laws (2), Sam Redfern
23 Feb 2019 Oxford University 3 4 Oxford Hawks 4 3
23 Feb 2019 South Berkshire 2 4 Marlow 3 2
Mike Baylis, Josh Chapman, Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski Ben Swales (2)
23 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 3 7 Wycombe 3 1
Andy Cooling (3), Piers Walters, Matt Williams-Ellis (3) Raza Sheikh

16 February 2019

16 Feb 2019 Marlow 3 0 Windsor 1 1
Will Biff
16 Feb 2019 Oxford Hawks 4 4 Abingdon 1 0
Ollie Doggett, Chris Maidlow, Luke Piper, Ian Roberts
16 Feb 2019 South Berkshire 2 5 West Hampstead 3 3
Michael Amor, Jack Baveystock (3), Des Saunders Henry Jones, Matt Williams-Ellis, Ari Wytwornic
16 Feb 2019 Thame 1 2 Oxford University 3 5
Sam Ornbo, Sam Redfern Jake Lamplough (3), Fergus Neve, Jeremy Steed
16 Feb 2019 Wallingford 2 5 Ashford 2 1
Paul Flavell, Edd Jenkin, Ross Mitchell, Ben White, Jayden Zamler Sam Betts
16 Feb 2019 Wycombe 3 6 Oxford 3 0
Josh Olcot (3), Raza Sheikh (2), Ben Varley

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019